Shows Sponsored by Northern Lights Siberians

The following is a list of all shows sponsored by Northern Lights Siberians . 

Show Date Judge Breed Entries
Autumn Breeze All Breed Show 11/7/2016 Debbie Vaughn All 524
Autumn Siberian Specialty 8 10/24/2016 Patricia Allen Siberian Husky 40
Autumn Siberian Specialty 7 10/23/2016 Albert Thomas Siberian Husky 32
Autumn Siberian Specialty 6 10/22/2016 Charles Britton Siberian Husky 32
Autumn Siberian Specialty 5 10/21/2016 Glen Bowers Siberian Husky 33
Autumn Siberian Specialty 4 10/20/2016 Rosa Collins Siberian Husky 24
Autumn Siberian Specialty 3 10/19/2016 Sarah Brush Siberian Husky 20
Autumn Siberian Specialty 2 10/18/2016 Alexander Crossland Siberian Husky 26
Autumn Siberian Specialty 1 10/17/2016 Patricia Stevens Siberian Husky 14
NLS Malamute Specialty 9 1/19/2012 Terry Simmons Alaskan Malamute 25
NLS Malamute Specialty 8 1/18/2012 Aileen Ley Alaskan Malamute 26
NLS Malamute Specialty 7 1/17/2012 Kevin Evans Alaskan Malamute 24
NLS Malamute Specialty 6 1/16/2012 Dwight James Alaskan Malamute 14
NLS Malamute Specialty 5 1/15/2012 Thomas Moore Alaskan Malamute 24
NLS Malamute Specialty 4 1/14/2012 Amanda Mclean Alaskan Malamute 23
NLS Malamute Specialty 3 1/13/2012 Charles Stallings Alaskan Malamute 22
NLS Malamute Specialty 2 1/12/2012 Frank Gonzalez Alaskan Malamute 26
NLS Malamute Specialty 1 1/5/2012 Angela Perez Alaskan Malamute 22
Dancing In The Rain All Breed 4/1/2011 Gary Hernandez All 156
Northern Lights Christmas All Breed Show 12/25/2010 George Kennedy All 1,203
Snow Dreams Siberian Specialty 12/7/2010 Aileen Ley Siberian Husky 31
Winter Dreams Siberian Specialty 12/6/2010 Herbert Lawson Siberian Husky 26
NLS Akita Specialty 43 4/28/2009 Anna Gonzales Akita 27
NLS Akita Specialty 42 4/27/2009 Frank Gonzalez Akita 17
NLS Akita Specialty 41 4/25/2009 Elliott Edgington Akita 28
NLS Akita Specialty 40 4/16/2009 Jem Eddy Akita 25
NLS Akita Specialty 39 4/15/2009 Diane Garrett Akita 22
NLS Akita Specialty 38 4/14/2009 Deborah Burke Akita 17
NLS Akita Specialty 37 4/11/2009 Germogen Dominique Akita 20
NLS Akita Specialty 36 4/10/2009 Maximo Jean Akita 10
NLS Akita Specialty 35 4/9/2009 Myron Carlo Akita 13
NLS Akita Specialty 34 4/7/2009 Peter Payne Akita 0
NLS Akita Specialty 33 4/6/2009 Kurt Harvin Akita 0
NLS Akita Specialty 32 4/5/2009 Diane Garrett Akita 0
NLS Akita Specialty 31 4/4/2009 Trevor Price Akita 0
NLS Akita Specialty 30 4/3/2009 Micah Day Akita 0
April Fools Akita Specialty 4/1/2009 Colton Kunkle Akita 12
NLS Akita Specialty 29 3/30/2009 Harrison Elias Akita 10
NLS Akita Specialty 28 3/29/2009 Blake Hugh Akita 10
NLS Akita Specialty 12 3/28/2009 Luella Rogers Akita 10
NLS Sibe Specialty 1 2/22/2009 Timothy Mccord Siberian Husky 21
NLS Akita Specialty 7 2/15/2009 Luella Rogers Akita 0
NLS Akita Specialty 5 12/6/2008 Pat Price Akita 19
NLS Akita Specialty 1 12/5/2008 Elvin Galan Akita 17
Northern Lights All Breed 9/27/2008 Paul Caraway All 558
NLS Akita Specilaty 28 9/25/2007 Holly Schroeder Akita 28
NLS Akita Specialty 27 9/23/2007 Jem Eddy Akita 26
NLS Akita Specialty 25 9/22/2007 Bryan Walston Akita 40
NLS Akita Specialty 24 9/21/2007 Blake Hepler Akita 38
NLS Akita Specialty 26 9/19/2007 Sarah Smith Akita 39
NLS Akita Specialty 23 9/17/2007 Bryan Walston Akita 44
NLS Akita Specialty 22 9/16/2007 Brian Oatman Akita 45
NLS Akita Specialty 21 9/14/2007 Frederica Katalin Akita 34
NLS Akita Specialty 20 9/13/2007 Herb Hagge Akita 33
NLS Akita Specialty 19 9/12/2007 Micah Day Akita 32
NLS Akita Specialty 18 9/6/2007 Bryan Walston Akita 44
NLS Akita Specialty 17 8/19/2007 Jimmy James Akita 14
NLS Akita Specialty 16 8/18/2007 Pat Baldwin Akita 27
NLS Akita Specialty 15 8/17/2007 Paul Caraway Akita 45
NLS Akita Specialty 14 8/16/2007 Lacey Zachery Akita 46
NLS Akita Specialty 13 8/14/2007 Deforrest Aaren Akita 48
NLS AkitaSpecialty 12 8/13/2007 Travis Hunter Akita 48
NLS Akita Specialty 11 6/20/2007 Lacey Zachery Akita 47
NLS Akita Specialty 10 6/19/2007 Graeme Vance Akita 47
NLS Akita Specialty 9 6/18/2007 Mickey Bysshe Akita 45
NLS Akita Specialty 8 6/17/2007 Jimmy James Akita 51
NLS Akita Specialty 6 6/16/2007 Blake Hugh Akita 51
NLA Akita Specialty 5 6/15/2007 James Link Akita 52
NLS Akita Specialty 4 6/14/2007 JT Howden Akita 59
NLS Akita Specialty 3 6/13/2007 Grady Aristophanes Akita 58
NLS Akita Specialty 2 6/12/2007 Sam Moss Akita 58
NLS Akita Specialty 6/11/2007 James Link Akita 52
NLS Siberian Husky Specialty 5 11/13/2006 Pat Baldwin Siberian Husky 113
NLS Siberians Husky Specialty 4 11/7/2006 Jared Weiderhold Siberian Husky 92
NLS Siberian Husky Specialty 3 11/1/2006 Stevie Davy Siberian Husky 81
NLS Siberian Husky Specilaty 2 10/25/2006 Jem Eddy Siberian Husky 66
NLS Siberian Husky Specialty 1 10/19/2006 Jared Weiderhold Siberian Husky 25
Steve Irwin Memorial All Breed 10/4/2006 Andy Astor All 933
NLS Sussex Spaniel Specialty 8/19/2006 Travis Hunter Sussex Spaniel 25
NLS Redbone Coonhound Specialty 8/17/2006 Donny Marsh Redbone Coonhound 35
NLS Clumber Spaniel Specialty 8/16/2006 Germogen Dominique Clumber Spaniel 42
NLS Spinone Italiano Specialty 8/15/2006 Mickey Bysshe Spinone Italiano 26
NLS Pointer Specialty 8/12/2006 Bryan Walston Pointer 39
NLS Belgian Sheepdog Specialty 8/11/2006 Travis Hunter Belgian Sheepdog 52
NLS Pekingnese Specialty 8/10/2006 JT Howden Pekingese 58
NLS Affenpinscher Specialty 8/8/2006 Grady Aristophanes Affenpinscher 16
NLS Mastiff Specialty 8/6/2006 Paul Caraway Mastiff 60
NLS Bearded Collie Specialty 8/5/2006 Kristen Wiggs Bearded Collie 34
NL Doberman Pinscher Specialty 8/4/2006 Jimmy James Doberman Pinscher 86
NLS Polish Lowland Sheepdog Specialty 8/3/2006 Paul Caraway Polish Lowland Sheepdog 12
NLS Kerry Blue Terrier Specialty 8/2/2006 Mike Dixon Kerry Blue Terrier 21
NLS Briard Specialty 8/1/2006 Jared Weiderhold Briard 25
NLS Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Specialty 7/27/2006 Lacey Zachery Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 43
Northern Lights Siberian Specialty 7/7/2006 Lynn Jackson Siberian Husky 119


Did you know?
The second obedience title is a CDX, or "Companion Dog Excellent", which is earned through competition in the Open obedience class.