Show Record - Rivertown Down The River

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
November Beauties - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Randal Harris 11/1/2017
ESAN All Breed Show 11/2 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Chad Hill 11/2/2017
This Is How You Zoom 23 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Martin Lee 11/5/2017
Gymea 76 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Maura Ryan 11/12/2017
TRS Fall Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Odilia Martin 11/13/2017
Sweetbrier Fall Show 9 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Anthony Lara 11/14/2017
Flapjacks for Breakfast All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
George Wilson 11/16/2017
In Memory of Marek All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Michael Craig 11/18/2017
Harsh Beauty 43 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Wilfredo Feaster 11/19/2017
Got A Clue All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Abigail Cave 11/20/2017
Another Holiday All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex George Wilson 11/21/2017
Sweetbrier Fall Show 10 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex George Wilson 11/22/2017
November 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Open) Owner Best in Show
(5 pts)
Jennifer Green 11/30/2017
GaylanStudio December 10th All Breed - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 4th in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 12/10/2017
GaylanStudio December 11th All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 12/11/2017
GaylanStudio December 12th All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/12/2017
RiverSides December Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Maura Ryan 12/13/2017
Clwyds December 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Maura Ryan 12/14/2017
Flipping For Pancakes All Breed - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 12/15/2017
GaylanStudio December 16th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Joseph Jones 12/16/2017
GaylanStudio December 17th All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Jennifer Green 12/17/2017
IN On My Best Behavior All Breed - (Champions) Dan Adams 2nd in Breed Jennifer Green 12/18/2017
NC Season Of Peace All Breed 1 - (Champions) Dan Adams 3rd in Breed Jennifer Green 12/19/2017
Krazeefoxx Cluster II - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Bruce Diaz 12/20/2017
HuntersHill 35 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Maura Ryan 12/21/2017
Coal In My Stocking All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Jennifer Green 12/22/2017
Prayers for Peace All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 12/23/2017
Rossetts Christmas Eve All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 12/24/2017
Christmas Beauties - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Martin Lee 12/25/2017
Frijsland 28 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 12/26/2017
Sweetbrier Holiday Ball - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 12/27/2017
Fresh Start All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Randal Harris 12/28/2017
All Breed Party Mood - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Joseph Jones 12/29/2017
Steinhaus New Year Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Martin Lee 12/30/2017
December 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorene Moore 12/31/2017
January Beautiez - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 1/1/2018
Lets Be Random 62 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Maura Ryan 1/2/2018
Gymea 80 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 1/3/2018
Hailcore Chance of Snow All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 1/4/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 4 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 1/5/2018
GaylanStudio January 6thAll Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 1/6/2018
RiverSides January Show 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Martin Lee 1/7/2018
GaylanStudio January 8th All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 1/8/2018
Passion January 9th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 1/9/2018
GaylanStudio January 10th All Breed
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Lorene Moore 1/10/2018
RiverSides January Show 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 1/11/2018
FS Fire In The Hearth All Breed 2 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Randal Harris 1/12/2018
Frozen Over All Breed 1 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 1/13/2018
Opportune Moment 44 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 1/14/2018
Silver State All Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Joseph Jones 1/15/2018
FX You Saved Me All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 1/16/2018
GaylanStudio January 17th All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 1/17/2018
Dandy All Breed 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Martin Lee 1/18/2018
HuntersHill 37 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Martin Lee 1/19/2018
Zinga 34 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 1/20/2018
GaylanStudio January 21st All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Martin Lee 1/21/2018
GaylanStudio January 22nd All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 1/22/2018
Passed The MCAT All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 1/23/2018
GaylanStudio January 24th All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Jennifer Green 1/24/2018
Ready and Willing All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Jennifer Green 1/25/2018
Hailcore Chance of Snow All Breed 2 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Jennifer Green 1/26/2018
Keys To The Kingdom All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Jones 1/27/2018
Jump Start 2018 All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 1/28/2018
Clwyds Jan 29 All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Jennifer Green 1/29/2018
Prayers for Peace All Breed 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 1/30/2018
All The Chocolate 51 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Jones 2/1/2018
All Things Fuzzy 24 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Maura Ryan 2/2/2018
HuntersHill 38 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 2/3/2018
All The Chocolate 52 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Maura Ryan 2/4/2018
Just South Of Canada 26 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 2/5/2018
All Things Fuzzy 26 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group Maura Ryan 2/6/2018
Harsh Beauty 51 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Lorene Moore 2/7/2018
Treun Winter Show 11 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Maura Ryan 2/8/2018
Chromafrost Ice Festival All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group Genevieve Cyr 2/9/2018
Winter Ribbons 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Lorene Moore 2/10/2018
Krieghund Winter Show 7 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Martin Lee 2/11/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.