Show Record - Dandy Emperor

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Clwyds December all Breed Show - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Odilia Martin 12/1/2017
Breakfast Anyone ? All Breed 1 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(2 pts)
Maura Ryan 12/2/2017
Frijsland 26 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Lorene Moore 12/3/2017
Jester Dogs 94th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Jones 12/4/2017
Any Dream Will Do 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 pts)
Martin Lee 12/5/2017
Starship No. 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/8/2017
Princess Buttercups Parade - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Lorene Moore 12/9/2017
Frijsland 27 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 12/10/2017
GaylanStudio December 11th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/11/2017
HNC December Show 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 12/12/2017
GaylanStudio December 13th All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 12/13/2017
Christmas Secret Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 12/14/2017
Flipping For Pancakes All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 12/15/2017
Zinga 32 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/16/2017
Envisage Christmas All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/17/2017
Mensa Winter Break All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 12/18/2017
KrazeeFoxx Cluster III - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 12/19/2017
Krazeefoxx Cluster II - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 12/20/2017
Blue Vale 5 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Odilia Martin 12/21/2017
HuntersHill 35 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/21/2017
TJ Winter Show 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Scott Pham 12/22/2017
December 2017 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Randal Harris 12/23/2017
Prayers for Peace All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 12/23/2017
Gymea Christmas - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 12/25/2017
Frijsland 28 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 12/26/2017
Apison Countdown to 2018 All Breed - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 12/27/2017
Harsh Beauty 47 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 12/29/2017
Steinhaus New Year Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Martin Lee 12/30/2017
December 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Lorene Moore 12/31/2017
Dandy Aussie Special 77 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 1/1/2018
Lets Be Random 61 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 1/2/2018
Dandy Aussie Special 78 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Stephen Butler 1/3/2018
Rossetts Jan 3 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 1/3/2018
Hailcore Chance of Snow All Breed 1 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 1/4/2018
Frijsland 29 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Lorene Moore 1/5/2018
Kleenex 1/6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 1/6/2018
Dandy Aussie Special 80 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Bruce Diaz 1/7/2018
Lotus Mystic Renaissance Festival - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 1/7/2018
Party Under The Golden Bridge 61 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/8/2018
GaylanStudio January 9th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 1/9/2018
Czardas 34 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Scott Jackson 1/10/2018
Casting Thru the Snow All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 1/11/2018
Jamming in January All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 1/12/2018
Master of None All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 1/13/2018
Kalumet All Breed Show 3 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 1/14/2018
Silver State All Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 1/15/2018
Into The Wind XIII - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/16/2018
Jumping Through Hoops - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 1/17/2018
Dandy Aussie Special 82 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Anthony Lara 1/17/2018
SilknT 61 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Scott Jackson 1/18/2018
Dandy Aussie Special 84 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Scott Pham 1/21/2018
Breath of Heaven All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Randal Harris 1/22/2018
Special Special All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 1/25/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 5 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Randal Harris 1/26/2018
On Thin Ice All Breed - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed William Hernandez 1/27/2018
Aussie Anniversary 14 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Lorene Moore 1/29/2018
Czardas 36 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 2nd in Breed Odilia Martin 1/29/2018
January 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 1/31/2018
This Is How You Zoom 26 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 2/1/2018
All Things Fuzzy 25 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Bruce Diaz 2/2/2018
Disco Dog Extravaganza - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 2/3/2018
This Is How You Zoom 28 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 2/5/2018
This Is How You Zoom 29 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 2/6/2018
IceCastle Diamond Celebration - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 2/7/2018
Dandy Aussie Special 89 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Elliott Mcclean 2/7/2018
Post Groundhog Day Gala - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 2/8/2018
Hailcore Chance of Snow All Breed 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Martin Lee 2/9/2018
Dandy Aussie Special 90 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Elvin Galan 2/9/2018
NC Season Of Peace All Breed 2 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Cristi Langley 2/10/2018
Krieghund Winter Show 7 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Martin Lee 2/11/2018
Master of None All Breed 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Martin Lee 2/12/2018
FS Fire In The Hearth All Breed 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 2/13/2018
Strikers Valentines Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 2/14/2018
Valentines Day Aussies - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Bruce Bass 2/14/2018
Vignette Middle Of February All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Sarah Smith 2/15/2018
Days After Hearts Fall - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Pham 2/16/2018
Rivacres All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 2/17/2018
Harsh Beauty 52 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 2/18/2018
Bilzzard Time All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 2/19/2018
Czardas 38 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Breed Maura Ryan 2/20/2018
Dandy Aussie Special 99 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Myron Carlo 2/20/2018
Krieghund Winter Show 9 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Pham 2/21/2018
Dandy Aussie Special 100 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Fred Jennings 2/21/2018
Kingfisher Casting Stones All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 2/22/2018
February 2018 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Lorene Moore 2/23/2018
Ready and Willing All Breed 3 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Cristi Langley 2/23/2018
St Paul All Breed 2 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 2/24/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Martin Lee 2/25/2018
Strikers February 26th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Randal Harris 2/26/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 7 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Jennifer Green 2/27/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
At least two wins must be a set of three or more points ("majors"), under two different judges; at least one additional win under a third judge is also required.