Show Record - Rivertown Casting

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
TGK Show No. 8 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Randal Harris 12/7/2017
Czardas 32 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Lorene Moore 12/17/2017
Whitegold Hot Downunder 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Lorene Moore 12/19/2017
December 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/31/2017
Rivertown On Thin Ice All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Genevieve Cyr 1/3/2018
Kleenex 1/6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 1/6/2018
Deliverance From Fire All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 1/7/2018
Over The River All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 1/12/2018
Master of None All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 1/13/2018
TJ Winter Show 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Pham 1/15/2018
Treun Winter Show 10 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 1/20/2018
Glenfield 22 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 1/21/2018
To Close For Comfort All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Oscar West 1/23/2018
Sweetbrier Winter Show 9 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Oscar West 1/24/2018
Grandmas Birthday All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/25/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/26/2018
On Thin Ice All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
William Hernandez 1/27/2018
Master of None All Breed 2 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 1/28/2018
January 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 1/31/2018
Happy Feb 1st - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Pham 2/1/2018
Run To The Sun 1 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group Bruce Diaz 2/5/2018
This Is How You Zoom 29 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 2/6/2018
February 2018 Dachshund Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Joseph Jones 2/9/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Lorene Moore 2/9/2018
NC Season Of Peace All Breed 2 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 2/10/2018
Ready and Willing All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 2/13/2018
Into The Wind XIV - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group Elliott Mcclean 2/15/2018
Dandy All Breed 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 2/16/2018
Ballroom Winter Show 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Lorene Moore 2/18/2018
Frijsland 32 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 2/19/2018
Just South Of Canada 27 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 2/21/2018
Alchemy 52 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 2/24/2018
Artesia February 26th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Pham 2/26/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 7 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 2/27/2018
February 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 2/28/2018
Marching into Spring - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 3/1/2018
Search for the March Hare - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Maura Ryan 3/2/2018
Happy BD SMC All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group Genevieve Cyr 3/3/2018
Onward and Upward All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 3/4/2018
March Winds All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 3/5/2018
Czardas 39 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 3/6/2018
Stealing Home 45 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 3/7/2018
Opportune Moment 49 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 3/8/2018
Go Team All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 3/10/2018
Clwyds Spring Ahead All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 3/11/2018
Dont Mess With The Master All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 3/13/2018
Harsh Beauty 54 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 3/14/2018
Rivacres All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 3/15/2018
March 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 3/31/2018
May 2018 Dachshund Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Refugio Andrews 5/9/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The sit for exam is a modified version of the Stand for Exam. It is generally used in novice level classes and requires the handler to order the dog to sit and then to move away from the dog the length of the leash. The judge will then approach the dog and pet the dog's head.