Show Record - Rivertown Chandler

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Gone Fishing All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Scott Pham 5/15/2018
May Flowers All Breed 1 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Dianne Hall 5/16/2018
Lotus Mystic Renaissance Festival 3 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Martin Lee 5/17/2018
Korthals 46 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Cristi Langley 5/18/2018
Rossetts May 19 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Refugio Andrews 5/19/2018
Gymea 117 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed Paul Perry 5/20/2018
Clwyds May 21 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Peggy Thomas 5/21/2018
Opportune Moment 54 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Peggy Thomas 5/22/2018
At the Cross All Breed 9 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Randal Harris 5/23/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 6 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(2 pts)
Robert Conway 5/24/2018
TNT 108th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Maura Ryan 5/25/2018
GaylanStudio May 26th All Breed - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Peggy Thomas 5/26/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 4 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Peggy Thomas 5/27/2018
Kianya May 28th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Scott Jackson 5/28/2018
FJ Spring Fever All Breed 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 5/29/2018
Czardas 48 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 5/30/2018
Opportune Moment 55 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Scott Pham 6/1/2018
Harsh Beauty 62 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Peggy Thomas 6/2/2018
Stealing Home 52 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Randal Harris 6/3/2018
Rossetts Six Four All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Maura Ryan 6/4/2018
Striker June 5th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Maria Hopkins 6/5/2018
Alchemy 60 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Scott Pham 6/7/2018
GaylanStudio June 8th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Trevor Price 6/8/2018
June 2018 Dachshund Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Winners Dog
(4 pts)
Scott Pham 6/9/2018
TNT 109th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Randal Harris 6/9/2018
Dust In The Wind 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Constance Lopez 6/10/2018
GaylanStudio June 11th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Peggy Thomas 6/11/2018
GaylanStudio June 12th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Charles Stallings 6/12/2018
GaylanStudio June 13th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Stephanie Brawley 6/13/2018
Krieghund Spring Show 20 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Charles Stallings 6/14/2018
True Justice Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Blake Hugh 6/15/2018
Alchemy 61 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Dianne Hall 6/16/2018
JKizmets Let the fun began - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed James Link 6/17/2018
Mensa MCAT Time All Breed 6 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Richard Mitchell 6/18/2018
Jester Dogs 114th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Dianne Hall 6/19/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 4 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Richard Mitchell 6/20/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 9 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Richard Mitchell 6/21/2018
Collegedale Festival All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Richard Mitchell 6/22/2018
Better Days Ahead All Breed 5 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 6/23/2018
Jester Dogs 115th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Forest Gillespie 6/24/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 13 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Richard Mitchell 6/25/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 14 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 6/26/2018
Rossetts June 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 6/27/2018
GaylanStudio June 28th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 6/28/2018
Time For a Clambake All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Refugio Andrews 6/29/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
TNT 111th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 7/1/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 10 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 3rd in Breed Angela Perez 7/2/2018
TriStar July 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 7/3/2018
Troisieme Juillet Dachshund - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Joseph Wilson 7/3/2018
Strikers 4th Of July All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Mose Spurgeon 7/4/2018
Wyndhaven July 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Mose Spurgeon 7/5/2018
Any Dream Will Do 9 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 7/6/2018
GaylanStudio July 7th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 7/7/2018
Harsh Beauty 66 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Refugio Andrews 7/8/2018
Frijsland 50 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 7/9/2018
July 2018 Dachshund Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Peggy Thomas 7/9/2018
Le dix Juillet - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 7/10/2018
Iceridge July 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Kelly St Peter 7/11/2018
Stealing Home 54 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Refugio Andrews 7/12/2018
GaylanStudio July 13th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 7/13/2018
I Work Hard For My Money - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gregory Phillips 7/14/2018
Dewey, the Service Dog Memorial - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 7/15/2018
Opportune Moment 59 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Richard Mitchell 7/16/2018
Highland Games 88 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Perry 7/17/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 7/18/2018
DreamTeam Summer Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 7/19/2018
Kitsune Making Dreams 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/20/2018
Power of Good - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 7/21/2018
GaylanStudio June 22nd All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 7/22/2018
Kianya July 23rd All Breed Show 2018 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 7/23/2018
Home Again AB - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Charles Britton 7/24/2018
Companions All Breed 25th July - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 7/25/2018
Beltane Celebration 75 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Jesus Russell 7/26/2018
Czardas 53 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 7/27/2018
Alchemy 65 - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Scott Pham 7/28/2018
FJ Dog Days of Summer All Breed 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Scott Pham 7/29/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Cambell 7/30/2018
July 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 7/31/2018
Harsh Beauty 69 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 8/1/2018
Strikers August 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 8/2/2018
Companions All Breed 3rd August - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Finn McKay 8/3/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 10 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group Ursula Chavez 8/4/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 8/5/2018
Hot Summer Nights 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 8/6/2018
GaylanStudio August 7th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mohr 8/7/2018
Harsh Beauty 70 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 8/8/2018
August 2018 Dachshund Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Person 8/9/2018
Stonehill August 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Penny Strain 8/9/2018
HNC August Show 1 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 8/10/2018
Hightown Showdown - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 8/11/2018
tinka 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 8/12/2018
Mensa On The Brain All Breed 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 8/13/2018
August Back To School Rush
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Mickey Bysshe 8/14/2018
August Aspiring Angels - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 8/15/2018
GaylanStudio August 16th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 8/16/2018
Kingfisher Casting Stones 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Kristy Bryant 8/17/2018
Frijsland 54 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 8/18/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 8 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 8/19/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stella Worley 8/20/2018
BlackFrosts Canis Major Invitational IV - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Linda Schubert 8/21/2018
GaylanStudio August 22nd All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bruce Bass 8/22/2018
GaylanStudio August 23rd All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 8/23/2018
BlackFrosts Canis Major Invitational V - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 8/24/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 8/25/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The first obedience title is a CD, or "Companion Dog", which is earned through competition in the Novice obedience class.