Show Record - Rivertown Chandler

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Rossetts May 19 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Refugio Andrews 5/19/2018
Gymea 117 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed Paul Perry 5/20/2018
At the Cross All Breed 9 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Randal Harris 5/23/2018
Kianya May 28th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Scott Jackson 5/28/2018
FJ Spring Fever All Breed 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 5/29/2018
Czardas 48 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 5/30/2018
Opportune Moment 55 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Scott Pham 6/1/2018
GaylanStudio June 8th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Trevor Price 6/8/2018
TNT 109th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Randal Harris 6/9/2018
Krieghund Spring Show 20 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Charles Stallings 6/14/2018
True Justice Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Blake Hugh 6/15/2018
Alchemy 61 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Dianne Hall 6/16/2018
JKizmets Let the fun began - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed James Link 6/17/2018
Mensa MCAT Time All Breed 6 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Richard Mitchell 6/18/2018
Jester Dogs 114th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Dianne Hall 6/19/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 4 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Richard Mitchell 6/20/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 9 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Richard Mitchell 6/21/2018
Collegedale Festival All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Richard Mitchell 6/22/2018
Better Days Ahead All Breed 5 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 6/23/2018
Jester Dogs 115th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Forest Gillespie 6/24/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 13 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Richard Mitchell 6/25/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 14 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 6/26/2018
Rossetts June 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 6/27/2018
GaylanStudio June 28th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 6/28/2018
Time For a Clambake All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Refugio Andrews 6/29/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
TNT 111th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 7/1/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 10 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 3rd in Breed Angela Perez 7/2/2018
TriStar July 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 7/3/2018
Troisieme Juillet Dachshund - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Joseph Wilson 7/3/2018
Strikers 4th Of July All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Mose Spurgeon 7/4/2018
Wyndhaven July 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Mose Spurgeon 7/5/2018
Any Dream Will Do 9 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 7/6/2018
GaylanStudio July 7th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 7/7/2018
Harsh Beauty 66 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Refugio Andrews 7/8/2018
Frijsland 50 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 7/9/2018
Le dix Juillet - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 7/10/2018
Iceridge July 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Kelly St Peter 7/11/2018
Stealing Home 54 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Refugio Andrews 7/12/2018
GaylanStudio July 13th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 7/13/2018
I Work Hard For My Money - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gregory Phillips 7/14/2018
Dewey, the Service Dog Memorial - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 7/15/2018
Opportune Moment 59 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Richard Mitchell 7/16/2018
Highland Games 88 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Perry 7/17/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 7/18/2018
DreamTeam Summer Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 7/19/2018
Kitsune Making Dreams 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/20/2018
Power of Good - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 7/21/2018
GaylanStudio June 22nd All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 7/22/2018
Kianya July 23rd All Breed Show 2018 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 7/23/2018
Home Again AB - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Charles Britton 7/24/2018
Companions All Breed 25th July - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 7/25/2018
Beltane Celebration 75 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Jesus Russell 7/26/2018
Czardas 53 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 7/27/2018
FJ Dog Days of Summer All Breed 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Scott Pham 7/29/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Cambell 7/30/2018
July 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 7/31/2018
Harsh Beauty 69 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 8/1/2018
Strikers August 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 8/2/2018
Companions All Breed 3rd August - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Finn McKay 8/3/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 10 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group Ursula Chavez 8/4/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 8/5/2018
Hot Summer Nights 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 8/6/2018
GaylanStudio August 7th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mohr 8/7/2018
Harsh Beauty 70 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 8/8/2018
Stonehill August 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Penny Strain 8/9/2018
HNC August Show 1 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 8/10/2018
Hightown Showdown - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 8/11/2018
tinka 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 8/12/2018
Mensa On The Brain All Breed 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 8/13/2018
August Back To School Rush
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Mickey Bysshe 8/14/2018
August Aspiring Angels - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 8/15/2018
GaylanStudio August 16th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 8/16/2018
Kingfisher Casting Stones 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Kristy Bryant 8/17/2018
Frijsland 54 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 8/18/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 8 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 8/19/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stella Worley 8/20/2018
BlackFrosts Canis Major Invitational IV - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Linda Schubert 8/21/2018
GaylanStudio August 22nd All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bruce Bass 8/22/2018
GaylanStudio August 23rd All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 8/23/2018
BlackFrosts Canis Major Invitational V - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 8/24/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 8/25/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The sit for exam is a modified version of the Stand for Exam. It is generally used in novice level classes and requires the handler to order the dog to sit and then to move away from the dog the length of the leash. The judge will then approach the dog and pet the dog's head.