Breed Results
TNT 292nd All Breed Show - Alaskan MalamuteDate: Sunday, December 10, 2023
Puppy - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Ravenpoint Hela | ravenpoint | Owner | 1st in Class |
1 to 1 1/2 Months - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
WP Classic Adventure (WB - 4 pts.) | Q7 | Joe Kensing | Winners Bitch |
WPs Hearts Core | WPs | David Scott | 2nd in Class |
WP Blue Blizzard | Windy Peaks | Owner | 3rd in Class |
WP Heart Of Gold | Windy Peaks | Owner | 4th in Class |
WP Dream Come True | Windy Peaks | Owner | DNP |
WP Detonation Sequence | Artic Snow | Owner | DNP |
1 to 1 1/2 Months - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
WP Turn Up The Heat | Windy Peaks | Bob Golub | 1st in Class |
WP Adventure Starts Here | Alpha Wolves | Yvette Glover | 2nd in Class |
WP Warp Core Detonation | Artic Snow | Billip Soltero | 3rd in Class |
WP Bull In A China Shop | Alpha Wolves | Justin Moyer | 4th in Class |
WPs Infamous Max | Artic Peaks | Owner | DNP |
WPs Son Of Timonium Core | Artic Peaks | Owner | DNP |
WP Remake This World | WPs | Owner | DNP |
WP Money Changes People | Alpha Wolves | Owner | DNP |
WPs The Moons On Fire by MK | WPs | Owner | DNP |
Novice - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
WP Rise Above It All | Artic Snow | Owner | 1st in Class |
Bred by Exhibitor - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
WP Alaskan Resources | Aleska | Owner | 1st in Class |
Bred by Exhibitor - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
WP Aleskas Summer Boy | Aleska | Owner | 1st in Class |
WP Aleskas Akutan Son | Aleska | Owner | 2nd in Class |
Open - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
WP Red Devil | Q7 | Sam Tacker | Reserve Winners Bitch |
WP Notch In The Seal of GK | Black Roc | Bob Golub | 2nd in Class |
WPs Southern Sounds | Mush Rush | Jessa McKinnley | 3rd in Class |
WPs Cold As Ice | Mush Rush | Julie Patton | 4th in Class |
WPs Morning Mist of GK | Bluff Falls | Chrica Donnellan | DNP |
WPs Southern Comfort | Artic Snow | George Anderson | DNP |
WP Blood Moon of MK | Bluff Falls | Owner | DNP |
Open - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
WPs Song Of The South (WD - 5 pts.) | Artic Snow | Sam Tacker | 3rd in Breed |
WP Fantastic Beast | WPs | Ellen Schroeder | Reserve Winners Dog |
Wolf Sounds Winter Night | Wolf Sound | Veronica Sheidt | 3rd in Class |
WPs Seven Beer Buzz | Artic Snow | Giulice Lipton | 4th in Class |
WP Seek And Destroy | Alphas | Maret Gentile | DNP |
WPs Black Knight of GK | Bluff Falls | Owner | DNP |
Champions | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Sex | Placing |
GCH CH WPs American Dream (5 GCh) | WPs | Reberol Pattison | Dog | Best in Breed |
GCH CH CD WPs HeartBeatofAmerica | WPs | Roxanne Leatherwood | Dog | 2nd in Breed |
CH WP Princess of Alderan (5 GCh) | Mush Rush | Reberol Pattison | Bitch | Best of Opposite Sex |
GCH CH WPs Slow Wet Kisses | WPs | Roxanne Leatherwood | Bitch | DNP |
GCH CH WP Top Guns Sunrise | WPs | Ellen Schroeder | Bitch | DNP |
GCH CH WPs Built Tough | WPs | Aarry Schmit | Dog | DNP |
CH WP Rise To Step Fire | Wolf Sound | Owner | Dog | DNP |
GCH CH WP Beyond Sun Rise | Windy Peaks | Owner | Dog | DNP |
CH CD WPs Southern Mist | WP Champions | Owner | Dog | DNP |
CH WPs F-35 Lightning | WP Champions | Owner | Dog | DNP |
CH WPs Swwet n Salty of KOG | WP Champions | Owner | Bitch | DNP |
CH WP Raining Fire | WP Champions | Owner | Bitch | DNP |
CH WPs Mountain Top | WP Champions | Owner | Bitch | DNP |