Breed Results
BBz Bone Bash 10 - BoxerDate: Thursday, March 8, 2007
Puppy - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Rosebays Ring Around the Rosey | best in show38 | Owner | 1st in Class |
Puppy - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Patchouli Hold My Calls | Prater1 | Huntert Dawe | 1st in Class |
Yars Just Missed Out | Kadok | Hen Kilburn | 2nd in Class |
JD Inky Zero | akccutie098 | Owner | 3rd in Class |
1 to 1 1/2 Months - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
The Cures Wrong Number (WB - 4 pts.) | Redbrook Rotties | Maret Gentile | Best of Winners |
WR Squeeze Of Citrus | Whiter River Kennel | Jos Harter | Reserve Winners Bitch |
Ice Talisman | Ruffdale*International | Huntert Dawe | 3rd in Class |
WR Rambos Pride N Joy | Whiter River Kennel | Terri Farnum | 4th in Class |
1 to 1 1/2 Months - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Boxadino Rocca By Baby | Boxadino | Owner | 1st in Class |
Jovs King of Kings | RWB Boxers | Cliff Irwin | 2nd in Class |
JD Sunrise Amaretto | akccutie098 | Owner | 3rd in Class |
Neon Bear | Heinecke | Owner | 4th in Class |
Bred by Exhibitor - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Callabrooks Winter Dream | Callabrook | Owner | 1st in Class |
Callabrooks Annie Copy | Callabrook | Owner | 2nd in Class |
Houdinis Avalanche Twist | HoudiniBoxers | Owner | 3rd in Class |
Bred by Exhibitor - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Callabrooks Barracuda | Callabrook | Owner | 1st in Class |
Callabrooks Encore | Callabrook | Owner | 2nd in Class |
Cassidy PopnFresh | Butch Cassidy Kennels | Owner | 3rd in Class |
Starter Dogs - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Soldier2 | Bossy Shepards | Owner | 1st in Class |
Brilliant Rubys Jem | Brilliant Boxers | Owner | 2nd in Class |
Open - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Maikas Dancing Flower | crazyforboxers | Ellen Schroeder | 1st in Class |
Matisse BobbiLee | Matisse | Art Toles | 2nd in Class |
TBox Star of the Show | MilagroFarms | Veronica Sheidt | 3rd in Class |
Open - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Air Talisman (WD - 3 pts.) | Ruffdale*International | Jene Moak | Winners Dog |
KCs World Review | rubystgirl | Erik Mitchell | Reserve Winners Dog |
Tyleino Dreams Come True | Tyleino | Tod Brubaker | 3rd in Class |
The Cures Friday Im In Love | Redbrook Rotties | Ellen Schroeder | 4th in Class |
Champions | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Sex | Placing |
CH WR Anastasia | Whiter River Kennel | Julie Patton | Bitch | 2nd in Show |