Group Results
Date: 12/23/2009
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Mariner ChicagoTARDIS | lisa3 | Robert Pouk | Belgian Sheepdog | Best in Group |
Ch CapeCastle Manny | CapeCastle | Robert Pouk | Old English Sheepdog | 2nd in Group |
All*Stars Diamond In The Ruff | Shepherd Haven | Robert Pouk | Australian Shepherd | 3rd in Group |
Mad Max Alice | Mad_max | Robert Pouk | German Shepherd Dog | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
WC Taking Notes | Summer~Love | Robert Pouk | Norwegian Elkhound | Best in Group |
Ch BluRidges Alpine Slope | Blu Ridge | Robert Pouk | Rhodesian Ridgeback | 2nd in Group |
Ch Vuitton Romulus | Vuitton | Robert Pouk | Whippet | 3rd in Group |
Bradwell Aisha at Jamesons | jameson2009 | Robert Pouk | Afghan Hound | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Fingerprint Bitter Sun | MBIS Dogs | Robert Pouk | Dalmatian | Best in Group |
Ch CWS I*m Burnin Up! | Cherrywood Setters | Robert Pouk | Tibetan Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Keepoos Popo | Keepoos | Robert Pouk | Standard Poodle | 3rd in Group |
Longs Mud Wrestler | Ogeechee | Robert Pouk | Miniature Poodle | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Mariner Victoria Waterfield | lisa3 | Robert Pouk | Wirehaired Pointing Griffon | Best in Group |
Ch Bespoke Moon Storm | Bespoke | Robert Pouk | Labrador Retriever | 2nd in Group |
Ch Ponti Silver Star | Pontiac | Robert Pouk | German Shorthaired Pointer | 3rd in Group |
Ch GoldRivers Hugo Boss | Goldriver | Robert Pouk | Golden Retriever | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Smokes Jump to the Music | stoodie | Robert Pouk | Jack Russell Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Aurelius Edge Of Night | lisa3 | Robert Pouk | Norfolk Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Kimbers Spice Splash | Niobe | Robert Pouk | American Staffordshire Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Ch SF Let It Shine | scottsfield | Robert Pouk | Scottish Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch WNHT Wooh Hoo | Wet Noses Happy Tails | Robert Pouk | Silky Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Dizzy Inconceivable | dizzydogs | Robert Pouk | Japanese Chin | 2nd in Group |
Ch Keeshan Fantastic Journey | cookie monster acres | Robert Pouk | Pekingese | 3rd in Group |
Ch Hulton Tri Me | Debbie H | Robert Pouk | Cavalier King Charles Spaniel | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Drakes Maelstrom | Drake Creek Meadows | Stew Kellermen | Alaskan Malamute | Best in Group |
Ch Hulton Great Escape | Debbie H | Robert Pouk | Doberman Pinscher | 2nd in Group |
Bluegrace Nero | rissolles | Stew Kellermen | Portuguese Water Dog | 3rd in Group |
Ch Zollhaus Come Fly With Me | Zollhaus | Robert Pouk | Leonberger | 4th in Group |