Show Record - Highlands Challenger

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Stand Out - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Bruce Bass 11/24/2013
Kangaroo All Breed 12 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 4th in Group
(5 pts)
Sandra Grooms 11/26/2013
Ashvale All Breed 154 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Group
(2 pts)
George Wallace 11/28/2013
Lets Do It Again - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Amanda Nava 11/29/2013
November 2013 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Maria Santiago 11/30/2013
Kangaroo All Breed 14 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Wallace 12/1/2013
Ashvale All Breed 156 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 12/2/2013
Celebrating Dogs 3 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Kevin Evans 12/3/2013
Ingham Cup 5 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 12/4/2013
Ashvale All Breed 159 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
George Wallace 12/5/2013
Kangaroo All Breed 15 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Alice Wise 12/6/2013
Ashvale All Breed 161 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 12/7/2013
Last Minute 19 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 12/8/2013
Dec 11th Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 12/11/2013
December 12th Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Thomas Olson 12/12/2013
December 13th Dog Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 12/13/2013
Ashvale All Breed 168 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Donna Fox 12/14/2013
Ashvale All Breed 169 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
George Wallace 12/15/2013
December 2013 Schipperke Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show George Wallace 12/16/2013
December 17th Dog Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 12/17/2013
Ashvale All Breed 172 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Donna Fox 12/18/2013
Ashvale All Breed 173 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Wallace 12/19/2013
Ashvale All Breed 174 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 12/20/2013
Ashvale All Breed 175 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Wallace 12/21/2013
Ashvale All Breed 176 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group Donna Fox 12/22/2013
Final Farewell Dog Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 12/23/2013
Happy Christmas Eve Showdog - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 12/24/2013
Dec 25th Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Alice Wise 12/25/2013
Boxing Day Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 12/26/2013
Ashvale All Breed 179 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Donna Fox 12/27/2013
Ashvale All Breed 181 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Wallace 12/29/2013
December 2013 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed George Wallace 12/31/2013
New Years Day Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 1/1/2014
Barnsforde Bash 87 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 1/2/2014
Ashvale All Breed 184 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 1/4/2014
Ashvale All Breed 186 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 1/5/2014
Wicken 99 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 1/7/2014
Kona Coast 14 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 1/8/2014
Wynsolot 1 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 1/9/2014
January 2014 Schipperke Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Sandra Conway 1/16/2014
Barnsforde Bash 95 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 1/17/2014
Wicken 103 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Blanca Taylor 1/18/2014
Arietta All Breed 64 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 1/19/2014
Surfside All Breed 8 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 1/20/2014
Amberline 33 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 1/21/2014
January 2014 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Marjorie Moore 1/31/2014

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
At least two wins must be a set of three or more points ("majors"), under two different judges; at least one additional win under a third judge is also required.