Show Record - Techtoy Captain Scarlet

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Palmetto Fairwell All Breed 1 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Scott Jackson 9/26/2016
Festives September Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Gloria Driscoll 9/27/2016
September 2016 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 9/30/2016
Halcyon Recovery Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 10/6/2016
Happy Anniversary All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 10/8/2016
Back in Time - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 10/9/2016
October 2016 Toy Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 10/9/2016
Highland Games 62 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 10/11/2016
Autumn Arrival 7 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Randal Harris 10/12/2016
Dalkeiths Fun in the Sun 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Martin Lee 10/13/2016
All Breed Falling Leaves and pumpkin spice - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 10/15/2016
Top Secret Dog Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Charles Britton 10/16/2016
Dalkeiths Fun in the Sun 5 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 10/17/2016
Steinhaus Fall Show 3 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 10/18/2016
Dalkeiths Fun in the Sun 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 10/26/2016
Kalyndas All Breed I - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 10/29/2016
October 2016 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 10/31/2016
TJ Fall Show 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group Genevieve Cyr 11/1/2016
Toy Poodle Fall Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 11/3/2016
Kangaroo All Breed V - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lucille Green 11/4/2016
Iceridge November 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/8/2016
November 2016 Toy Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 11/9/2016
Source Of Paradise - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 11/10/2016
Techtoy Poodle Party 5 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 11/11/2016
Highland Games 63 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 11/12/2016
Techtoy Poodle Party 6 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 11/12/2016
Techtoy Poodle Party 7 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 11/13/2016
Techtoy Poodle Party 8 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 11/14/2016
November 2016 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 11/30/2016
December 2016 Toy Poodle Nationals - (Veterans) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 pts)
Patricia Allen 12/9/2016

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.