Show Record - GLK Lord of the Ocean

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Disheveled All Breed 5 - (Puppy) All Mederos 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Anthony Lara 7/13/2017
Little Bits All Breed - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Reserve Winners Dog Scott Jackson 7/14/2017
St Swithin`s Day - (Puppy) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Patricia Allen 7/15/2017
Summer Holiday 2 - (Puppy) Annee Lino Reserve Winners Dog Anthony Lara 7/16/2017
Forged in Fire AB - (Puppy) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Scott Pham 7/17/2017
SSKs All Breed Show 2 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Oscar West 7/18/2017
Jester Dogs 83rd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Reserve Winners Dog Andrew Nicholson 7/19/2017
AbleBaker 5 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Jolene Ramsey 7/20/2017
Harsh Beauty 32 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Edward Fincher 7/21/2017
Grays Summer Show 11 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Reserve Winners Dog Andrew Nicholson 7/22/2017
Fun in the Sun 6 - (Puppy) Joe Kensing 1st in Class Timothy Rodriguez 7/23/2017
Shake Down 1 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Reserve Winners Dog Glen Bowers 7/24/2017
PP All Breed III - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Reberol Pattison Reserve Winners Dog Mary Lewis 7/25/2017
Sweetbrier Summer Show 14 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood Reserve Winners Dog William Hernandez 7/26/2017
HuntersHill 22 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer 1st in Class Scott Pham 7/27/2017
PP All Breed IV - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Brandon Gagnon 7/28/2017
GaylanStudio July 29 All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Tod Brubaker Reserve Winners Dog Maura Ryan 7/29/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 46 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Dog Maura Ryan 7/30/2017
Highland Games 74 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Randal Harris 8/1/2017
Treun Summer Show 9 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Brandon Gagnon 8/2/2017
August Beauties - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/3/2017
Russells The Best - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 8/4/2017
Eye of the Storm All Breed 2 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin DNP Timothy Rodriguez 8/5/2017
Bright Eyes and Bushy Tails All Breed 2 - (Champions) Aly Dimaggio 4th in Breed Maura Ryan 8/6/2017
Run Rabbit Run All Breed 57 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Glen Bowers 8/7/2017
Australis All Breed 12 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 8/8/2017
Go To Ground All Breed 2 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Breed Mary Lewis 8/10/2017
Run Rabbit Run All Breed 61 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Breed Scott Pham 8/11/2017
August Expo - (Champions) Owner DNP Chad Hill 8/13/2017
Highland Games 75 - (Champions) Owner DNP Chad Hill 8/14/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Judges are generally certified to judge one or several breeds, usually in the same group, but a few "all-breed" judges have the training and experience to judge large numbers of breeds.