.com Forum · American Forum
Replies in this thread : 24
Page : 1 2
<< prev page next page >>
Author | Topic : What is Your Favorite TV Show!? | |||
loey17 Basic User Posts : 126 |
this post has been edited 1 time(s) Top 10 I watch(listed by favorites):
1. GLee 2. Jersey Shore 3. Fringe 4. America's Next top model 5. Family guy 6. Teen Mom 1 and 2 7.Nikita 8. Hellcats 9. The Simpsons 10. Kitchen Nightmares Your turn! and why do you like the show(s)? |
|||
Wildsyde Basic User Posts : 5,000+ |
Bones Deadlist Catch Gray's Anatomy Private Practice America's Next Top Model The Mentalist Sons of Guns |
|||
Welsh Corgi Kennels Basic User Posts : 5,000+ |
I like The Mentalist American Idol Hell's Kitschen Family Guy I don't really watch that much t.v..lol |
|||
allyinthevalley Basic User Posts : 28 |
this post has been edited 1 time(s) Current, or of all time? I have very few that I keep up on now, but my all-time favorites are: 1. Doctor Who 2. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 3. Pushing Daisies 4. Dead Like Me (Such a shame about the movie...) 5. Charlie and Lola I have most recently been realllllly unimpressed by Big Bang Theory. I thought the first season was so funny, and it's just gone downhill from there. |
|||
loey17 Basic User Posts : 126 |
Current |
|||
loey17 Basic User Posts : 126 |
GLee is my #1 because I love the whole high school musical feel plus the drama! and they sing old and current songs, characters are very likeable and its a very universal show! |
|||
shortnsassy Basic User Posts : 500+ |
One Tree Hill America's Next Top Model Biggest Loser Teen Mom/16 and Pregnant (they rank the same) Army Wives Keeping up with the Kardashians There are soooo many, but those are my top picks. |
|||
pugsrgr898 Basic User Posts : 500+ |
I love Its Me or the Dog!!! |
|||
ShadoWulf Basic User Posts : 190 |
1. Merlin 2. Bones 3. In Plain Sight(Can't wait until May 1st) 4. Chuck 5. NCIS 6. Psych I think Merlin is the only show I follow up on that doesn't involve federal agents or police or things like that. |
|||
iluvacds Basic User Posts : 141 |
Dr who NCIS Crimminal Minds Bones The Tudors The Borgias NCIS LA White Collar Kinda like Breakout Kings Hawaii 5 O (The new one) |
|||
.Envoy. Basic User Posts : 4,000+ |
Criminal Minds is my all time favorite show! Otherwise, in no particular order... CSI The Mentalist Glee How I met your Mother |
|||
De` Porcelain Basic User Posts : 18 |
CSI: Miami Being Human Merlin Secret Life ABDC Burn Notice Royal Pains Ellen Comedy Central SNL Phineas and Ferb E News |
|||
sarahj Basic User Posts : 5,000+ |
I really don't watch that much T.V., but... American Idol America's Best Dance Crew <3 24 (when it was still playing of course) Say Yes to the Dress Four Weddings Top Shot(Surprisngly a really cool show) -Sarah |
|||
Pawleys island cavaliers Basic User Posts : 319 |
this post has been edited 1 time(s) Jersey Shore Kardashians the middle\Modern Family |
|||
XxSceneQueen95xX Basic User Posts : 4 |
1. Invader Zim 2.Pretty Little Liars 3.Vampire Diaries 4.Four Weddings 5.Swrv Videos 6.Billy The Exterminator 7.Tia & Tamera 8.My Fair Wedding With David Tutera 9. Dog The Bounty Hunter 10. Ghost Hunters/Ghost Hunters International 11.The Most Extreme on Animal Planet 12.Untamed and Uncut 13.1000 Ways To Die 14.Deadliest Warrior 15.Top Shot 16.Destroyed In Seconds 17.Pawn Stars 18.Cupcake Wars |
|||
Shining Sun Kennels Basic User Posts : 500+ |
this post has been edited 1 time(s) Well, I absolutely LOVE Foodnetwork shows, so a majority of them are on there 1.American Idol 2.Survivor 3.The Middle 4.Cupcake Wars 5.Chopped 6.Diners Drive-ins and Dives ~shimmer ETA-Oooppppssss, didn't realize this was so old |
|||
Golden Paws Kennels Basic User Posts : 1,000+ |
this post has been edited 1 time(s) I can't say mine in order, but here are a few... Switched at Birth Teen Wolf Ellen America's Next Top Model The Lying Game American Idol Kendra Family Guy The Tyra Show Keeping up with the Kardashians Glee Pretty Little Liars I have a big mix!! LOL GPK |
|||
dogloverxx Basic User Posts : 2,000+ |
1) Doctor Who 2) Merlin 3) Waterloo Road 4) Simpsons |
|||
Starlight Dachshunds Basic User Posts : 1,000+ |
1) Glee 2) anything on food network! |
|||
Practically Perfect Basic User Posts : 221 |
1: The King of Queens 2: Everybody Loves Raymond 3: Big Brother 4: The Steve Wilkos Show 5: Two and a Half Men 6: The George Lopez Show 7: America's Funniest Home Videos 8: The Nanny 9: The Millionaire Matchmaker 10: The New Adventures of Old Christine 11: Pawn Stars This is my list of all my favorite shows. It is pretty much in the order I like them. To be honest though, they are all pretty equal. It just depends on which show I've been watching more recently. The majority of these shows are funny. |
|||
Anchor Paws Canines Basic User Posts : 1,000+ |
SpongeBob SquarePants (lol!) Twilight Zone Dogs 101 Too Cute! Puppies |
Replies in this thread : 24
Post Reply |