Group Results
Date: 2/8/2014
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Albion Ieuan | Albion | Ellen Schroeder | Belgian Tervuren | Best in Group |
LilGyp Night Of Silence | LilGyp Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | Australian Shepherd | 2nd in Group |
Ch SouwestaSun Eternal Fall | Souwesta2 | Joe Kensing | Border Collie | 3rd in Group |
Rex Mosrael | Sadiera | Roxanne Leatherwood | German Shepherd Dog | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Mandays War Horse | baymill | Ellen Schroeder | Borzoi | Best in Group |
Vuitton Shine On | Vuitton | Ellen Schroeder | Whippet | 2nd in Group |
Ch Solimars Seely Booth | Solimar | Roxanne Leatherwood | Irish Wolfhound | 3rd in Group |
Ch Lydons London Calling | Lydon Afghans | Ellen Schroeder | Afghan Hound | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Nachthunde Goose | Nachthunde | Ellen Schroeder | Tibetan Terrier | Best in Group |
Lukius Strike A Light | lukius | Ellen Schroeder | Dalmatian | 2nd in Group |
Ch Starfleet Energizer | Enterprise Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | American Eskimo Dog | 3rd in Group |
Ch Nidarehs Shadow Of Conan | Stumpcreek | Ellen Schroeder | Schipperke | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch FoxxL Brilliant Disguise | Foxx Run Labradors | Ellen Schroeder | Labrador Retriever | Best in Group |
Ch Wattlebrae Matthew | Wattlebrae | Ellen Schroeder | German Wirehaired Pointer | 2nd in Group |
Ch Barnsforde Silver Arrow | Barnsforde | Ellen Schroeder | Irish Setter | 3rd in Group |
Ch GoldRivers Get Ready For This | Goldriver | Ellen Schroeder | Golden Retriever | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Peregrins Rafiki | Peregrin | Ellen Schroeder | Border Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Totally Prospector | Totally Terriers | Reberol Pattison | Airedale Terrier | 2nd in Group |
†Creed† Constant Muse | †Creed† | Ellen Schroeder | American Staffordshire Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Wheaty Wheat | smoleman | Martha Woodson | Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Hazygate Orangutan | Hazygate | Ellen Schroeder | Pomeranian | Best in Group |
Slipp`s Ribbons of Fire | Slipping Shadows | Ellen Schroeder | Papillon | 2nd in Group |
Ch Jidokey Bumper | jidokey | Ellen Schroeder | Pekingese | 3rd in Group |
Moonraker* Freedom Soldier | Moonraker* | Reberol Pattison | Toy Poodle | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Howls Dancing In My Sleep | Northern Lights Siberians | Ellen Schroeder | Siberian Husky | Best in Group |
Ch NewPats Avidius Cassius | Jon Elijahbear | Ellen Schroeder | Newfoundland | 2nd in Group |
Ch HWK Alaskan Lights | Howling Wolves Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | Alaskan Malamute | 3rd in Group |
HNC Golden | hnc2010 | Ellen Schroeder | Great Dane | 4th in Group |