Show Record - TriStar Rumours Of A Storm

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 16 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Willian Crutchfield 10/27/2018
Jester Dogs 129th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/28/2018
Circuitry Fire In The Sky All Breed 5 - (Puppy) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Lacey Zachery 10/29/2018
Alchemee All Breed 8 - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Patricia Stevens 10/30/2018
TNT 121st All Breed Show - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Peggy Thomas 11/1/2018
Sweetbrier Fall Show 15 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Lean Hoeffner 11/2/2018
Seasar All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 11/3/2018
Clwyds Nov 4 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Greg Alexander 2nd in Breed Jonathan Jackson 11/4/2018
Wyndhaven November 6th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(3 pts)
Robert Conway 11/6/2018
GaylanStudio November 7th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Sandra Grooms 11/7/2018
Wyndhaven November 9th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex Andy Astor 11/9/2018
Harsh Beauty 80 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Linda Gross 11/10/2018
True Justice Fall Show 4 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 pts)
Joseph Jones 11/11/2018
Strikers November 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Paul Caraway 11/12/2018
Autumn Spectacular All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Laurence Nielson 11/13/2018
At the Cross All Breed 23 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Gordon Teixeira 11/14/2018
GaylanStudio November 15th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Carla Martinez 11/15/2018
GaylanStudio November 17th All Breed - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Mose Spurgeon 11/17/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Shane Walker 11/18/2018
At the Cross All Breed 26 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Brantley 11/19/2018
Rossetts Nov 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Jeff Dunbar 11/21/2018
GaylanStudio November 23th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 11/23/2018
November 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Jonathan Jackson 11/30/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The first obedience title is a CD, or "Companion Dog", which is earned through competition in the Novice obedience class.