Show Record - Coodarali Need Smore Sun

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Fall Into Winter All Breed 10 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Cynthia Reed 12/11/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 8 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Greg Alexander 2nd in Breed Otto Oswald 12/12/2018
True Justice Fall Show 3 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Carlos Spann 12/13/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 13 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Mark Sayers 12/14/2018
KDH All Breed 8 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Breed Brandon Buckner 12/15/2018
Zinga 83 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Group
(5 pts)
Rachel Barnette 12/16/2018
Hailcore Ready for Spring All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Breed Trevor Price 12/17/2018
Stealing Home 69 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best in Breed Kristy Bryant 12/19/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 11 - (Open) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Harrison Elias 12/20/2018
ASTs Kickoff to Christmas 3 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show
(1 pts)
Patricia Allen 12/21/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 22 - (Open) Annee Lino Best in Group
(5 pts)
Gary Thompson 12/22/2018
Sweetbrier Holiday Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best in Breed Brandon Buckner 12/23/2018
Dream Team Winter Show - (Open) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Elvin Galan 12/24/2018
Beltane Holiday Celebration - (Open) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Debbie Vaughn 12/26/2018
Ithaca East 3 - (Open) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Deforrest Aaren 12/27/2018
Caulfeilds Dec 28 All Breed Show - (Open) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Brooks Wasson 12/28/2018
ASTs Kickoff to New Years - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 4th in Specialty Show
(1 pts)
Peter Payne 12/30/2018
KDH All Breed 11 - (Open) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Edward Saavedra 12/30/2018
Treun New Year Show - (Open) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Trudy Walker 1/1/2019
Alchemy 79 - (Open) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Kimberly Cunningham 1/3/2019
Harsh Beauty 86 - (Open) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Ruth Langham 1/4/2019
Clwyds Jan 5 All Breed Bash - (Open) Annee Lino Best in Breed Mary Lewis 1/5/2019
Crush All Breed 129 - (Open) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Mickey Bysshe 1/6/2019
Glenfield 96 - (Open) Bob Golub Best in Breed Lucio Medrano 1/7/2019
Goodbye all 1 - (Open) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Michael Craig 1/8/2019
Goodbye All 4 - (Open) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Wesley Eubanks 1/9/2019
Goodbye all 9 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 2nd in Group
(1 pts)
Donna Fox 1/12/2019
Harsh Beauty 87 - (Open) Justin Moyer 4th in Group Holly Schroeder 1/14/2019
Angels On Parade 2 - (Open) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Mary Lewis 1/16/2019
Wyndhaven January 17th All Breed Show - (Open) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Andrew Nicholson 1/17/2019
Willowcreek January 18th All Breed Show - (Open) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Kerrie Orval 1/18/2019
Glenfield 97 - (Open) Annee Lino 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Jem Eddy 1/22/2019
Jester Dogs 138th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Carlos Spann 1/23/2019
Alchemy 81 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Germogen Dominique 1/24/2019
Ross Wood Bash - (Champions) All Mederos Best in Group Misty Scott 1/27/2019
Blitzstan All Breed 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 2/2/2019
Alchemy 82 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 2/3/2019
Halcyon January Bash - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Jimmy James 2/4/2019
Blitzstan All Breed 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Earl White 2/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Myles 2/7/2019
Companions All Breed 8th February - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Luella Rogers 2/8/2019
Companions All Breed 9th February - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Amanda Mclean 2/9/2019
Clays Best of - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Steven Bolton 2/12/2019
Caulfeilds Valentines Eve All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 2/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 2/14/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Carlos Stewart 2/15/2019
Czardas 73 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Gary Martinez 2/16/2019
Beltane Celebration 80 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Herman Mader 2/17/2019
Iceridge February 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Florencio Rogers 2/18/2019
Bsgkid February 2019 Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed George Hunter 2/19/2019
DT Winter Show 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Charles Stallings 2/20/2019
Rossetts Feb 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Joseph Myles 2/21/2019
Harsh Beauty 92 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Theodore Belew 2/22/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Gary Hernandez 2/23/2019
Jester Dogs 141st All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 2/24/2019
Czardas 74 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Victor Wood 2/25/2019
Sweetbrier Winter Show 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Johnnie Robinson 2/26/2019
Gelnfield 98 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Elvin Galan 2/27/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The figure 8 exercise requires the team to heel in a figure 8 pattern either on or off leash. Generally two of the ring stewards will assist the judge with this exercise by acting as "posts", standing 8 feet apart, that the team walks around to form the loops of the figure 8.