Show Record - Sweetbrier Final Act

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Crush All Breed 132 - (Puppy) Geor Board 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Stephen Butler 1/9/2019
Czardas 69 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 pts)
Richard Wilson 1/10/2019
Goodbye all 8 - (Puppy) Huntert Dawe Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Brian Oatman 1/11/2019
Goodbye all 13 - (Puppy) Antonio Hutchinson 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Lester Fuller 1/12/2019
Angels On Parade 2 - (Puppy) Kelly LaFoy 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Mary Lewis 1/16/2019
Aussie Winter Special 3 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Joseph Jones 1/16/2019
Goodbye all 18 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Lacey Zachery 1/17/2019
Aussie Winter Special 4 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Peggy Thomas 1/18/2019
Iceridge January 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Saul Martinez 1/18/2019
Czardas 70 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Gloria Driscoll 1/19/2019
Aussie Winter Special 5 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Amanda Young 1/20/2019
Rossetts Jan 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Barbara Hall 1/20/2019
Harsh Beauty 88 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Frederick Moore 1/21/2019
Southwest 51 - (Champions) Joandy Classen Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 1/22/2019
Aussie Winter Special 6 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Cameron Radcliffe 1/22/2019
January 2019 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Bryan Walston 1/23/2019
Southwest 52 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Paul Dougherty 1/23/2019
Aussie Winter Special 7 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Mike Dixon 1/24/2019
Abbott All Breed 67 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 1/25/2019
AWB Blowout 118 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Gloria Driscoll 1/26/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-01-27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 1/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-01-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) George Anderson 4th in Breed Charles Wilson 1/28/2019
TriStar January 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Peter Payne 1/29/2019
Dream Team Winter - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 1/30/2019
January 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 1/31/2019
Jester Dogs 139th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 2/2/2019
Aussie Winter Special 9 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 2/4/2019
Rossetts Feb 4 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randall Jackson 2/4/2019
Australian Shepherd Show 1 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Alan Magdaleno 2/5/2019
Clwyds Feb 5 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 2/5/2019
Seasar All Breed 24 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 2/17/2019
Breacan Winter Show 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Kerrie Orval 2/18/2019
TNT 131st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 2/19/2019
Australian Shepherd Show 6 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Brenda Taylor 2/20/2019
True Justice Winter Show 4 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 2/20/2019
Circuit Winter Show 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 2/21/2019
February 2019 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Kevin Evans 2/23/2019
hello kittey 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Ruth Miller 2/23/2019
Shiny Dogs1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Rose Clark 2/24/2019
RockThe Main Ring All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Group William Carr 2/25/2019
Alchemy 85 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Lorie Nave 2/26/2019
Gelnfield 98 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 2/27/2019
February 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 2/28/2019
Stealing Home 77 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 3/1/2019
Harsh Beauty 93 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Petra Anderson 3/2/2019
Clwyds March 3 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maria Braun 3/3/2019
Any Dream Will Do 15 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 3/5/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-06 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 3/6/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Deloris Carter 3/7/2019
ACC Round 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 3/8/2019
Aliyah 49 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Carlos Spann 3/9/2019
TNT 133rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 3/10/2019
Rossetts March 11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 3/11/2019
Stealing Home 78 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 3/12/2019
Canine Ceilidh 124 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 3/13/2019
Companions All Breed 14th March - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 3/14/2019
Clwyds Ides Of March All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Colton Kunkle 3/15/2019
Harsh Beauty 95 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Yong Burris 3/17/2019
March 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Brian Thomas 3/31/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Since its centenary year in 1991, Crufts has officially been recognised as the world's largest and most prestigious dog show by the Guinness Book of Records, with a total of 22,973 dogs being exhibited that year.