Show Record - GLXYs Hazardous Duty

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio 2019-01-22 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed George Kennedy 1/22/2019
Draig Winter Show 10 - (Puppy) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Martin Thomas 1/23/2019
Southwest 53 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed George Wallace 1/24/2019
Abbott All Breed 67 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Colton Kunkle 1/25/2019
AWB Blowout 118 - (Puppy) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Gloria Driscoll 1/26/2019
Abbott All Breed 69 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Kelly St Peter 1/27/2019
TriStar January 29th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Peter Payne 1/29/2019
Ballroom Dance With Me 6 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(5 pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 1/30/2019
Halcyon January Bash - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Jimmy James 2/4/2019
Artesia February 5th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Jules Fox 2/5/2019
Glenfield 98 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brenda Moore 2/6/2019
Companions All Breed 7th February - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Tammy Cavanaugh 2/7/2019
AbleBaker 119 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Kelvin Walton 2/8/2019
Stealing Home 75 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Angel Yeung 2/9/2019
Willowcreek February 10th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Dwight James 2/10/2019
Strikers February 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex Richard Wilson 2/11/2019
SilknT 150 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Herbert Lawson 2/12/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 1 - - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 2/13/2019
Bryerwood Valentine All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Amanda Brantley 2/14/2019
Harsh Beauty 91 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex Marion Clark 2/15/2019
Czardas 73 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 2/16/2019
Strikers February 17th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Matthew Phillips 2/17/2019
Breacan Winter Show 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show Kerrie Orval 2/18/2019
February 2019 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show George Kennedy 2/19/2019
TNT 131st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 2/19/2019
Clwyds Feb 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 2/20/2019
Alibi February 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 2/21/2019
Willowcreek February 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 2/22/2019
Krieghund Winter Show 15 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Amanda Young 2/23/2019
Seasar All Breed 28 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 2/24/2019
RockThe Main Ring All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex William Carr 2/25/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 2/26/2019
Gelnfield 98 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 2/27/2019
February 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 2/28/2019
TNT 132nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Maria Mitchell 3/1/2019
Texas Independence All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Brian Oatman 3/2/2019
SatinSilk 150 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Dianne Hall 3/3/2019
Happy B Day - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 3/4/2019
Alchemy 86 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Mary Lewis 3/5/2019
Spring Tidings 19 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Scott Person 3/6/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 3/7/2019
Nata All Breed 1 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 3/8/2019
Jester Dogs 143rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Elliott Mcclean 3/9/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Lacey Zachery 3/10/2019
All Breed at Alexandria - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Bennie Wilkins 3/11/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 3/12/2019
Strikers March 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 4th in Breed Jesus Russell 3/13/2019
Caulfeilds Eve Of The Ides All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 3/14/2019
Companions All Breed 15th March - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Mickey Bysshe 3/15/2019
Seasar All Breed 31 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 3/16/2019
Seasar All Breed 32 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Debbie Vaughn 3/17/2019
Alchemy 87 - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Jem Eddy 3/18/2019
March 2019 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Blake Hepler 3/19/2019
Silverwind March 19th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Keven Ta 3/19/2019
Companions II All Breed 21st March - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Breed Colin Lacy 3/21/2019
SW March 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed Lynn Jackson 3/22/2019
SW March 23rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 3/23/2019
Opportune Moment 68 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 3/24/2019
AbleBaker 122 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 3/25/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Scott Person 3/26/2019
Spring Has Sprung All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 3/27/2019
Subzero All breed - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Cynthia Reed 3/28/2019
Southwest 59 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Carlton Aubin 3/29/2019
TNT 135th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 3/30/2019
March 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 3/31/2019
Tammo Open Fun 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Autumn Fuller 4/1/2019
Steinhaus Spring Show 6 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Maria Hopkins 4/2/2019
KDH All Breed 27 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Charles Britton 4/3/2019
Seasar All Breed 34 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Brenda Moore 4/4/2019
Green County DF 4 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex Paul Spencer 4/5/2019
Seasar All Breed 35 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Andy Astor 4/6/2019
South Florida 8 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Daniel Washington 4/7/2019
South Florida 9 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 4/8/2019
South Florida 10 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 4/9/2019
TNT 136th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 4/10/2019
Rex Rover 13 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 4/12/2019
Crush All Breed 138 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Brandon Buckner 4/13/2019
SilknT 153 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Erik Morris 4/14/2019
SatinSilk 100 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Caraway 4/15/2019
Strikers April 16th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Sang Wolfson 4/16/2019
Wonderlight All Breed Show 1 - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Joseph Cambell 4/17/2019
Zinga 90 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Deborah Walker 4/18/2019
April 2019 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Ruth Miller 4/19/2019
KDH All Breed 30 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(2 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 4/19/2019
Gymea 226 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 4/20/2019
KDH All Breed 31 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 4/21/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-04-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Constance Lopez 4/22/2019
Beltane Celebration 82 - (Champions) Logan Ray 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 4/23/2019
True Justice Spring Show 4 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 4/24/2019
Stealing Home 82 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Mickey Bysshe 4/25/2019
Harsh Beauty 100 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Brandon Buckner 4/26/2019
Jester Dogs 148th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Abigail King 4/27/2019
KDH All Breed 33 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Maria Santiago 4/28/2019
Pardon My French 3 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Mendy Menzie 4/29/2019
April 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Jill Quinton 4/30/2019
Frijsland 75 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Mark Wilson 5/1/2019
KDH All Breed 34 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Betty Price 5/2/2019
Iceridge May 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover DNP Thomas Bartley 5/3/2019
Plus Spring Show 14 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed William Jones 5/4/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The third obedience title is a UD, or "Utility Dog", which is earned through competition in the Utility obedience class