Show Record - Seasar Severus

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Harsh Beauty 92 - (Puppy) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Theodore Belew 2/22/2019
Seasar All Breed 28 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(4 pts)
Kristy Bryant 2/24/2019
Sweetbrier Winter Show 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Johnnie Robinson 2/26/2019
Gelnfield 98 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 2/27/2019
Draig Winter Show 11 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Linda Sheets 3/1/2019
Happy B Day - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Maria Brandt 3/4/2019
Any Dream Will Do 15 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Amanda Nava 3/5/2019
Grays Winter Show 12 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Paul Spencer 3/6/2019
Stonehill March 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Linda Sheets 3/7/2019
Strikers March 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 3/8/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Lacey Zachery 3/10/2019
Stonehill March 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 3/11/2019
Highland Games 95 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Rose Clark 3/12/2019
Frijsland 71 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Orval Sales 3/13/2019
Golden 66 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Maria Brandt 3/14/2019
Golden 67 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Timothy Rodriguez 3/15/2019
Golden 68 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Penny Strain 3/16/2019
Dream Team Winter Show 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Deborah Burke 3/17/2019
Seasar All Breed 33 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 3/18/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 3rd in Breed Kevin Taylor 3/19/2019
SW March 20th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Misty Scott 3/20/2019
Golden 71 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Yong Burris 3/20/2019
Silverwind March 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 3/21/2019
SW March 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 3/22/2019
Kianya March 23rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 3/23/2019
SW March 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 3/24/2019
Clwyds March 25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Raymond Valdez 3/25/2019
Cheyennes B-day Party 2 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Hamilton 3/26/2019
Spring Has Sprung All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Jeanene Brown 3/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 3/28/2019
Paquin West 9 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 3/29/2019
Golden 80 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Debbie Vaughn 3/29/2019
Paquin West 10 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 3/30/2019
March 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 3/31/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 4/1/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 4/3/2019
Seasar All Breed 34 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Brenda Moore 4/4/2019
Golden 86 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 4/4/2019
Stonehill April 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 4/5/2019
Strikers April 6th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 4/6/2019
Golden 88 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 4/6/2019
South Florida 7 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 4/7/2019
Clwyds April 8 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 4/8/2019
Golden 90 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 4/8/2019
Lake Itasca All Breed 13 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Linda Schubert 4/9/2019
Model A TopDogs 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 4/10/2019
Rex Rover 12 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 4/11/2019
Rex Rover 13 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 4/12/2019
Nata All Breed 6 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 4/13/2019
SilknT 153 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Erik Morris 4/14/2019
SatinSilk 100 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Paul Caraway 4/15/2019
Rossetts April 16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Rogelio Overturf 4/16/2019
Alchemy 90 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 4/17/2019
April 2019 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 4/17/2019
Zinga 90 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 4/18/2019
Aliyah 51 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 4/19/2019
Caulfeilds 4-20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Stephen Long 4/20/2019
KDH All Breed 31 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 4/21/2019
Green County DF 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 4/22/2019
Opportune Moment 69 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed JT Howden 4/23/2019
Aliyah 53 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 4/24/2019
Stealing Home 82 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Mickey Bysshe 4/25/2019
Golden 103 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 4/25/2019
Clwyds April 26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 4/26/2019
KDH All Breed 32 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Raymond Valdez 4/27/2019
Rossetts April 28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gary Rivera 4/28/2019
Golden 107 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Brenda Taylor 4/29/2019
Pardon My French 3 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Mendy Menzie 4/29/2019
April 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Jill Quinton 4/30/2019
All Breed at Charlottesville - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 5/1/2019
Golden 108 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Kerrie Orval 5/1/2019
Strikers May 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Stephen Long 5/2/2019
Stonehill May 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Terry Lopez 5/3/2019
Harsh Beauty 101 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 5/4/2019
Golden 110 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Alexander Crossland 5/4/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-05 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 5/5/2019
Golden 111 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Linda House 5/5/2019
CAULFEILDSMAY 6 ALL BREED SHOW - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 5/6/2019
Golden 112 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Maria Brandt 5/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 5/7/2019
Clermont All Breed 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Maria Hopkins 5/8/2019
Golden 114 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 5/8/2019
ZTSM Show 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 5/9/2019
Golden 115 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 5/9/2019
Ballroom Spring Show 11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 5/10/2019
Golden 116 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
George Wallace 5/10/2019
Golden 117 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Caraway 5/11/2019
Strikers May 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Alexis Sides 5/11/2019
Circuit Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 5/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 5/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 5/14/2019
Golden 118 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 5/14/2019
Golden 119 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 5/15/2019
Nata All Breed 8 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 5/15/2019
May You Be Happy - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
JT Howden 5/16/2019
Seasar All Breed 39 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Chad Hill 5/18/2019
TNT 140th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Marion Clark 5/24/2019
May 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 5/31/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
An obedience trial is a dog sport in which a dog must perfectly execute a predefined set of tasks when directed to do so by his handler