Show Record - Whitegold Ironing in Summer

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Seasar All Breed 33 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners William Jones 3/18/2019
Green County DF 3 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners Andy Astor 3/19/2019
Gymea 216 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners Ester Arriaga 3/21/2019
Southwest 59 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners Carlton Aubin 3/29/2019
TNT 136th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Maria Campbell 4/10/2019
Rex Rover 13 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Leona Kiley 4/12/2019
Rex Rover 16 - (Open) Logan Ray 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Charles Stallings 4/15/2019
Alchemy 90 - (Open) All Mederos 4th in Breed Pamela Banks 4/17/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-04-19 All Breed Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Susan Sherman 4/19/2019
Clwyds 4-20 All Breed Show - (Open) Sam Tacker Reserve Winners Bitch Colton Kunkle 4/20/2019
Golden 99 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 4th in Class Dwight James 4/20/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-04-21 All Breed Show - (Open) All Mederos 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Elliott Mcclean 4/21/2019
Golden 100 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 4th in Class Carlton Aubin 4/21/2019
Green County DF 5 - (Open) Flozell Tucker Winners Bitch
(3 pts)
Orlando Bennett 4/22/2019
Golden 101 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Class Timothy Mccord 4/22/2019
Beltane Celebration 82 - (Open) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Anthony Lara 4/23/2019
Circle The Goldens 1 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Class Grady Aristophanes 4/23/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 17 - (Open) Elaine Stinson 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Florencio Rogers 4/24/2019
Golden 102 - (Champions) Owner DNP Ned Ford 4/24/2019
AirMid 66 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Breed Cristi Langley 4/25/2019
Clwyds April 26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Barbara Hall 4/26/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 4 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Brenda Moore 4/27/2019
KDH All Breed 33 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Maria Santiago 4/28/2019
Golden 106 - (Champions) Owner DNP Deforrest Aaren 4/28/2019
Treun Spring Show 18 - (Champions) Annee Lino DNP Kathy Schoonover 4/29/2019
Golden 107 - (Champions) Owner DNP Brenda Taylor 4/29/2019
Czardas 81 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Murray Ingersoll 5/1/2019
Golden 108 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kerrie Orval 5/1/2019
Stealing Home 83 - (Champions) Owner DNP Bruce Bass 5/2/2019
Going for Goldens - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 5/2/2019
Kianya May 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Rogane Tuller 3rd in Breed Herman Mader 5/3/2019
Golden 109 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herb Hagge 5/3/2019
Harsh Beauty 101 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker DNP Carlos Spann 5/4/2019
Golden 110 - (Champions) Owner DNP Alexander Crossland 5/4/2019
Circuit Spring Show 2 - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Charles Perez 5/5/2019
Southern Cross All Breeds 1 - (Champions) All Mederos DNP Mike Dixon 5/6/2019
Rivacres Spring Fling - (Champions) Owner DNP Mark Wilson 5/7/2019
Golden 113 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gloria Driscoll 5/7/2019
Clermont All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jene Moak DNP Maria Hopkins 5/8/2019
Golden 114 - (Champions) Owner DNP Amanda Mclean 5/8/2019
ZTSM Show 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Breed Joesph Synder 5/9/2019
Golden 115 - (Champions) Owner DNP Ronald Brooks 5/9/2019
Willowcreek May 10th All Breed Show - (Champions) All Mederos DNP Michelle Hamilton 5/10/2019
Harsh Beauty 102 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker DNP Trudy Walker 5/11/2019
KDH All Breed 38 - (Champions) Joe Kensing DNP Lucille Green 5/12/2019
Tamiami All Breed 2 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe DNP Tammy Cavanaugh 5/13/2019
Companions All Breed 14th May - (Champions) Rogane Tuller DNP Gloria Driscoll 5/14/2019
All Breed at Chesapeake - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 5/15/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer DNP Glen Bowers 5/16/2019
May 2019 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Orval Sales 5/17/2019
Jester Dogs 150th All Breed Show - (Champions) Dan Adams DNP Robert Conway 5/17/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 5/18/2019
Korthals 107 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe DNP Lorie Nave 5/19/2019
Zinga 91 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Gary Thompson 5/20/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 18 - (Champions) Jos Harter DNP Raymundo Vanderpool 5/21/2019
Harsh Beauty 103 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 3rd in Breed Ruth Miller 5/22/2019
Stealing Home 85 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Joseph Flanagan 5/23/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The third obedience title is a UD, or "Utility Dog", which is earned through competition in the Utility obedience class