Show Record - Seagrams Classy Jack

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Stealing Home 86 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Robert Conway 6/1/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-02 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Paul Dougherty 6/2/2019
Corgo 20 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Frederick Moore 6/3/2019
Crazy Dog Show Free Bones - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Jesus Russell 6/3/2019
Jester Dogs 152nd All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Crystal Ramsey 6/4/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-05 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Deloris Carter 6/5/2019
June 2019 Pembroke Welsh Corgi Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Class Shari Carroll 6/5/2019
Harsh Beauty 105 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Bruce Diaz 6/6/2019
Czardas 85 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Rachel Barnette 6/7/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 7 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Jeff Dunbar 6/8/2019
Korthals 108 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Rachel Barnette 6/9/2019
Frijsland 78 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Willian Crutchfield 6/10/2019
Czardas 86 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 2nd in Class Brandon Gagnon 6/11/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 20 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 2nd in Class Angela Perez 6/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-13 All Breed Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 2nd in Class Carol Bateman 6/13/2019
Harsh Beauty 106 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Jesus Russell 6/15/2019
HuntersHill 173 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Kelly St Peter 6/16/2019
Nefarious 20 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Pamela Banks 6/16/2019
Fall Leaves 82 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Victor Wood 6/17/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-18 All Breed Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Roy Rick 6/18/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 22 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Abigail King 6/19/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-20 All Breed Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Gary Rivera 6/20/2019
Fall Leaves 86 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Herb Hagge 6/21/2019
Fall Leaves 87 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
William Carr 6/22/2019
Nefarious 21 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Barbara Hall 6/22/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-23 All Breed Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Cameron Radcliffe 6/23/2019
Fall Leaves 89 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Elvin Galan 6/24/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 23 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Shari Carroll 6/25/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 8 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Paul Caraway 6/26/2019
Alchemy 96 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Germogen Dominique 6/27/2019
HuntersHill 174 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Edward Saavedra 6/29/2019
Corgo 32 - (Open) Owner Best of Winners Charles Stallings 7/8/2019
Corgo 33 - (Open) Owner Winners Dog Luella Rogers 7/9/2019
Corgo 34 - (Open) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Lisa Gale 7/10/2019
Corgo 35 - (Open) Owner Winners Dog Carol Bateman 7/11/2019
Canine Ceilidh 130 - (Open) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Carlos Stewart 7/14/2019
Nefarious 25 - (Open) Owner 4th in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Sheldon Hansen 7/14/2019
Corgo 42 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Pat Price 7/21/2019
Dannon All Breed 4 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 7/21/2019
Corgo 43 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lacey Zachery 7/22/2019
Dannon All Breed 5 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Keven Ta 7/22/2019
Corgo 44 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Abigail Cave 7/23/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Russell Le 7/23/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 36 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 7/24/2019
Corgo 45 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Taylor 7/24/2019
Corgo 46 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Angela Perez 7/25/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 7/25/2019
AbleBaker 129 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 7/26/2019
Seasar All Breed 55 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show Keven Ta 7/27/2019
I Will Always Love You - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Russell Le 7/28/2019
Corgo 47 - (Champions) Owner DNP Charles Britton 7/28/2019
Frijsland 82 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Erik Morris 7/29/2019
Corgo 48 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Moore 7/29/2019
Corgo 49 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 7/30/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 11 - - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 7/30/2019
July 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Donna Fox 7/31/2019
Aliyah 55 - (Champions) Rizona 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 8/1/2019
Corgo 51 - (Champions) Rizona Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 8/1/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 35 - (Champions) Rizona Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Linda House 8/2/2019
Corgo 52 - (Champions) Rizona Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 8/2/2019
Corgo 53 - (Champions) Rizona Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 8/3/2019
Kortthals 110 - (Champions) Rizona Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 8/3/2019
Corgo 54 - (Champions) Rizona 2nd in Specialty Show Michelle Hamilton 8/4/2019
Zinga 94 - (Champions) Rizona 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 8/4/2019
August 2019 Pembroke Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Rizona 4th in Specialty Show Andy Astor 8/5/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-05 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 8/5/2019
Corgo 55 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 8/6/2019
TNT 147th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 8/6/2019
AbleBaker 130 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 8/7/2019
Corgo 56 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Murray Ingersoll 8/7/2019
Corgo 57 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Richard Mitchell 8/8/2019
Corgo 58 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Thomas 8/9/2019
Decoys All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 8/9/2019
Frijsland 84 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kelly St Peter 8/10/2019
Nefarious 36 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Yong Burris 8/10/2019
Nefarious 37 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Debbie Vaughn 8/11/2019
Seasar All Breed 59 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group Brenda Taylor 8/11/2019
Corgo 59 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Paul Perry 8/12/2019
Steinhaus Summer Show 8 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 8/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 8/13/2019
Corgo 60 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Johnnie Robinson 8/13/2019
Summer in the City - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 8/14/2019
Corgo 61 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Florencio Rogers 8/14/2019
Jidokey All Breed Show 16 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 8/15/2019
Corgo 62 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 8/15/2019
Corgo 63 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 8/16/2019
Highland Games 103 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 8/16/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 15 - - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Steven Rice 8/17/2019
Corgo 64 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 8/17/2019
Corgo 65 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 8/18/2019
k9 Kapers 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 8/18/2019
Corgo 66 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 8/19/2019
AbleBaker 131 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 8/19/2019
Nefarious 39 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 8/20/2019
Canine Ceilidh 134 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Dwight James 8/20/2019
Corgo 67 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Terry Simmons 8/21/2019
Southwest 63 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 8/21/2019
Corgo 68 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 8/22/2019
Corgo 69 - (Champions) Owner DNP Brooks Wasson 8/23/2019
Jester Dogs 160th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jonathon Magee 8/23/2019
Nefarious 38 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herb Hagge 8/24/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 16 - - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 8/24/2019
August 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 8/31/2019
September 2019 Pembroke Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Veterans) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Brandon Gagnon 9/5/2019
October 2019 Pembroke Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Bryan Walston 10/5/2019
November 2019 Pembroke Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Veterans) Owner Best Veteran Altered Male George Wilson 11/5/2019
March 2020 Pembroke Welsh Corgi Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Alexander Crossland 3/5/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The first obedience title is a CD, or "Companion Dog", which is earned through competition in the Novice obedience class.