Show Record - Whitegold Iron Energy

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Sandchape All Breed Show VI - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Frederick Moore 6/9/2019
Glenfield 104 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Maria Braun 6/10/2019
Czardas 86 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Brandon Gagnon 6/11/2019
Summer Celebration All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Jem Eddy 6/12/2019
All Breed at Covington - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Abigail Cave 6/13/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 21 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Stephen Butler 6/14/2019
Fall Leaves 81 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Alisa Fillmore 6/15/2019
SatinSilk 102 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Helen Crippen 6/16/2019
June 2019 Golden Retriever Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Carlos Stewart 6/17/2019
KDH All Breed 50 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Crystal Ramsey 6/17/2019
Stealing Home 88 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Wilfredo Feaster 6/18/2019
Fall Leaves 84 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Ruth Miller 6/19/2019
Fall Leaves 85 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Barbara Munoz 6/20/2019
Here for a good time - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Scott Pham 6/21/2019
Mists of Avalon - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Judy Weaver 6/22/2019
Harsh Beauty 107 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Joesph Synder 6/23/2019
KDH All Breed 52 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Andy Astor 6/24/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 9 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Jonathon Magee 6/25/2019
AbleBaker 127 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Class Mark Wilson 6/26/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-27 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Class Micah Day 6/27/2019
SSfuls All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Winners Bitch
(1 pts)
Barbara Munoz 6/28/2019
HuntersHill 174 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Edward Saavedra 6/29/2019
Wonderlight All Breed Show 2 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Kristy Bryant 7/1/2019
Circuit Summer Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Luke Slocum 7/2/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 11 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Class Willian Crutchfield 7/3/2019
Green County DF 7 - (Open) All Mederos Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Deloris Carter 7/4/2019
Caulfeilds The Day After All Breed Show - (Open) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Edward Moore 7/5/2019
Dannon All Breed 2 - (Open) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed
(4 pts)
Fred Jennings 7/6/2019
Sweetbrier Summer Show 24 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 1st in Class Charles Wilson 7/7/2019
Seasar All Breed 48 - (Open) Tod Brubaker 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Grady Aristophanes 7/8/2019
KDH All Breed 57 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 7/9/2019
Seasar All Breed 50 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Breed Richard Wilson 7/10/2019
Grays Summer Show 17 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Rogelio Overturf 7/11/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 28 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Deborah Walker 7/12/2019
KDH All Breed 58 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Carla Martinez 7/13/2019
Seasar All Breed 51 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Lazaro Carillo 7/14/2019
Forty Below 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 7/15/2019
Legends of Logres 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Lester Fuller 7/16/2019
July 2019 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Person 7/17/2019
Greatest Show OF All - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Maria Santiago 7/17/2019
Seasar All Breed 53 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Deloris Carter 7/18/2019
Circuit Summer Show 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Matthew Phillips 7/19/2019
Spirit By Beyoncé For Golden Retrievers - (Champions) Owner DNP Ned Ford 7/19/2019
All Breed By Anima - (Champions) Owner DNP Lean Hoeffner 7/20/2019
Beltane Celebration 88 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Russell Le 7/21/2019
Judgement Day - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 7/22/2019
Mists of Avalon 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Petra Anderson 7/23/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-24 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Emerson Shores 7/24/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Ester Arriaga 7/25/2019
AbleBaker 129 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood DNP Finn McKay 7/26/2019
Draig Summer Show 11 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Carlos Stewart 7/27/2019
I Will Always Love You - (Champions) Bob Golub DNP Russell Le 7/28/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 9 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 7/29/2019
Mid Summer Bash - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Albert Thomas 7/30/2019
Book The Best - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 8/1/2019
Open for Business - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 8/2/2019
KDH All Breed 68 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Jess Ratliff 8/3/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 12 - - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt DNP Roosevelt Bomar 8/4/2019
Grays Summer Show 18 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Leona Kiley 8/5/2019
TNT 147th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt DNP Petar Amelia 8/6/2019
AbleBaker 130 - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 8/7/2019
Sweetbrier Summer Show 25 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Taylor 8/8/2019
KDH All Breed 70 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 8/9/2019
KDH All Breed 71 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Saul Martinez 8/10/2019
Seasar All Breed 59 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Brenda Taylor 8/11/2019
Seasar All Breed 60 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood DNP Patricia Allen 8/12/2019
DreamTeam Summer Show 6 - (Champions) Owner DNP George Hunter 8/13/2019
Tnt 148th All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison DNP Daniel Foster 8/14/2019
KDH All Breed 74 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood DNP Carla Martinez 8/15/2019
K9 Kapers 1 - (Champions) Annee Lino DNP Paul Taylor 8/16/2019
August 2019 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Bryan Walston 8/17/2019
KDH All Breed 75 - (Champions) Robert Pouk DNP Dwight James 8/17/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The first obedience title is a CD, or "Companion Dog", which is earned through competition in the Novice obedience class.