Show Record - Seasar Germanicus

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio 2019-06-07 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Christopher Kerr 6/7/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 7 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Jeff Dunbar 6/8/2019
Korthals 108 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Rachel Barnette 6/9/2019
Frijsland 78 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Willian Crutchfield 6/10/2019
Strikers June 11th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Bob Golub 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Frederica Katalin 6/11/2019
Summer Celebration All Breed - (Puppy) All Mederos 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Jem Eddy 6/12/2019
Treun Spring Show 19 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Lisa Gale 6/13/2019
Jester Dogs 153rd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Ursula Chavez 6/14/2019
Fall Leaves 81 - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Alisa Fillmore 6/15/2019
Fall Leaves 80 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Gary Rivera 6/16/2019
June 2019 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Carlos Stewart 6/17/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 8 - (Champions) Owner DNP Murray Ingersoll 6/17/2019
Plus Spring show 17 - (Champions) Owner DNP Amanda Mclean 6/18/2019
Circuit Spring Show 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Gary Rivera 6/19/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Gary Rivera 6/20/2019
KDH All Breed 51 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 6/21/2019
[ Black Diamonds ] All Breed Show 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 6/22/2019
KDH All Breed 52 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Andy Astor 6/24/2019
KDH All Breed 53 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Brian Oatman 6/25/2019
AbleBaker 127 - (Champions) Owner DNP Mark Wilson 6/26/2019
Draig Summer Show 10 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Sarah Smith 6/27/2019
Southern Cross All Breeds 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 6/28/2019
Caulfeilds June 29 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 6/29/2019
June 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Rachel Barnette 6/30/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 7 - - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 7/1/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-02 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 7/2/2019
Dannon All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jacob Dews 7/3/2019
Jester Dogs 155th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Michael Craig 7/4/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-05 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 7/5/2019
Fintastic 44 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 7/6/2019
Dancing Dogs - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 7/7/2019
Plus Summer Show 16 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Earl White 7/8/2019
Clwys July 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 7/9/2019
Seasar All Breed 50 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 7/10/2019
Grays Summer Show 17 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 7/11/2019
HuntersHill 175 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 7/12/2019
Golden 129 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Elliott Mcclean 7/12/2019
Get Down To The Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Carol Bateman 7/13/2019
Golden 131 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
James Link 7/14/2019
Seasar All Breed 51 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 7/14/2019
TNT 145th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 7/15/2019
Plus Summer Show 17 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Michael Craig 7/16/2019
Krieghund Summer Show 25 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 7/17/2019
July 2019 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Person 7/17/2019
Clwyds July 18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 7/18/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 31 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 7/19/2019
Prophecies - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Martin Lee 7/20/2019
Seasar All Breed 54 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 7/21/2019
Mists of Avalon 3 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 7/23/2019
Dannon All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 7/24/2019
Rivacres Summer Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 7/25/2019
AbleBaker 129 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Finn McKay 7/26/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Brenda Taylor 7/27/2019
Castle On A Cloud Memorial 2 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 7/28/2019
Clwyds July 29 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Micah Day 7/29/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 11 - - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 7/30/2019
July 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Donna Fox 7/31/2019
Aliyah 55 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 8/1/2019
Aliyah 56 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 8/2/2019
KDH All Breed 68 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jess Ratliff 8/3/2019
Zinga 94 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 8/4/2019
Grays Summer Show 18 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 8/5/2019
Ballroom Dance With Me 11 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 8/6/2019
AbleBaker 130 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 8/7/2019
Seasar All Breed 57 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Terry Lopez 8/8/2019
Decoys All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 8/9/2019
Frijsland 84 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kelly St Peter 8/10/2019
Put On Your Red Light - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mendy Menzie 8/11/2019
Steinhaus Summer Show 8 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 8/12/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 38 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 8/13/2019
Summer in the City - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 8/14/2019
Decoys All Breed 2 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 8/15/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 39 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 8/16/2019
August 2019 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 8/17/2019
Beltane Celebration 90 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 8/17/2019
Clwyds Aug 18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 8/18/2019
AbleBaker 131 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 8/19/2019
Prophecies II - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 8/20/2019
Highland Games 104 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 8/21/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 40 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 8/22/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 17 - - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maximo Jean 8/23/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 16 - - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 8/24/2019
Nefarious 32 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 8/25/2019
RKs All Star - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Orval Sales 8/26/2019
MOOD 4 EVA By Beyoncé For Golden Retrievers - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 8/27/2019
Terryterrier 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 8/27/2019
Cleyds Aug 28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 8/28/2019
Legends of Logres 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 8/29/2019
MY POWER By Beyoncé For Golden Retrievers - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 8/30/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-30 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
JT Howden 8/30/2019
August 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 8/31/2019
Seasar All Breed 66 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 9/1/2019
KDH All Breed 82 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 9/2/2019
OSHUN QUEEN SHEBA I AM THE MOTHER.3 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Marion Clark 9/2/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



The Kennel Club (UK) system, which is also used by the Australian National Kennel Council[1] and in other countries, is considered the most difficult to earn a title under.