Show Record - KDH John Boy

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
KDH All Breed 53 - (Puppy) Jos Harter 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Brian Oatman 6/25/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-27 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Micah Day 6/27/2019
SSfuls All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Barbara Munoz 6/28/2019
Caulfeilds June 29 All Breed Extravaganza - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Stephen Butler 6/29/2019
Jumping For Joy All Breed - (Puppy) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Eileen Miller 7/1/2019
Seasar All Breed 47 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Terry Simmons 7/2/2019
Dream Team Summer Show 6 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Lacey Zachery 7/3/2019
Jester Dogs 155th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Michael Craig 7/4/2019
TNT 144th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Brandon Gagnon 7/6/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 25 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Abigail King 7/7/2019
KDH All Breed 56 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Group
(5 pts)
Matthew Phillips 7/8/2019
KDH All Breed 57 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Aileen Ley 7/9/2019
Steinhaus Summer Show 7 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
JT Howden 7/10/2019
AbleBaker 128 - (Champions) Owner DNP Sang Wolfson 7/11/2019
Aliyah 54 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kathy Schoonover 7/12/2019
Under the Southern Cross 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Gary Rivera 7/13/2019
Allbr - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Patrick Tatum 7/14/2019
July 2019 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Ned Ford 7/15/2019
TNT 145th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Tammy Cavanaugh 7/15/2019
KDH All Breed 61 - (Champions) Owner DNP Theodore Belew 7/16/2019
Greatest Show OF All - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Maria Santiago 7/17/2019
Seasar All Breed 53 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 7/18/2019
MEGABUCks - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Elliott Edgington 7/19/2019
KDH All Breed 64 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Earl Feinstein 7/20/2019
Bring Out Your GSDs - (Champions) Owner DNP Lisa Harrison 7/21/2019
Jester Dogs 157th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Ester Arriaga 7/21/2019
Dannon All Breed 5 - (Champions) Owner DNP Keven Ta 7/22/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Russell Le 7/23/2019
Legends of Logres 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 7/24/2019
Rivacres Summer Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Earl Feinstein 7/25/2019
Dream Team Summer Show 7 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Mickey Bysshe 7/26/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 10 - - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 7/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Raymundo Vanderpool 7/28/2019
Companions All Breed 29th July - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 7/29/2019
All Breeds Spectaculer 35 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donald Gray 7/30/2019
July 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Donna Fox 7/31/2019
Book The Best - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 8/1/2019
Aliyah 56 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 8/2/2019
Kortthals 110 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
George Kennedy 8/3/2019
Zinga 94 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Finn McKay 8/4/2019
Lets Bring Out The Belles - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 8/5/2019
Ballroom Dance With Me 11 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show Daniel Washington 8/6/2019
EqualMeasure 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Barbara Munoz 8/7/2019
Fun Or Run - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 8/8/2019
Decoys All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 8/9/2019
True Justice Summer Show 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show Myron Carlo 8/10/2019
HuntersHill 177 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 8/11/2019
KDH All Breed 72 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 8/12/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 38 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 8/13/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Additional points may be awarded to the Best of Winners, or a class dog that goes Best of Breed or Best of Opposite Sex, again depending on the number of dogs competing