Show Record - Draig Labyrinth at Lanakila

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Rivacres Summer Festival - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Murray Ingersoll 8/26/2019
TNT 149th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Maura Ryan 8/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-30 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class JT Howden 8/30/2019
KDH All Breed 81 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Reserve Winners Dog Terry Simmons 9/1/2019
Clwyds Labour Day Weekend All Breed Extravaganza - (Puppy) Julie Patton Reserve Winners Dog Aileen Ley 9/2/2019
Seasar All Breed 67 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Bryan Walston 9/3/2019
Seasar All Breed 68 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Charlene Spiegel 9/4/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 45 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Group
(4 pts)
Frank Gonzalez 9/5/2019
Jidokey All Breed Show 17 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Jess Ratliff 9/6/2019
Canine Ceilidh 135 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(3 pts)
Stephen Long 9/7/2019
Highland Games 105 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 9/8/2019
Pekellen All Breed Show V - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 9/9/2019
Treun Summer Show 16 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 9/10/2019
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 5 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stella Worley 9/11/2019
Beltane Celebration 104 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 9/12/2019
Breacan Summer Show 7 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 9/13/2019
Clwyds September14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Elliott Mcclean 9/14/2019
September 2019 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jared Weiderhold 9/15/2019
Sweetbrier Summer Show 27 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 9/15/2019
Caulfeilds Sept 16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 9/16/2019
Caulfeilds Sept 17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 9/17/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 48 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Long 9/18/2019
Beltane Celebration 93 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
James Link 9/19/2019
Seasar All Breed 74 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 9/20/2019
Grays Summer Show 19 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Lorene Moore 9/21/2019
Canine Ceilidh 136 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show Russell Le 9/22/2019
First Day of Autum - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group Penny Strain 9/23/2019
HunterHill 178 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gary Rivera 9/24/2019
RKs True Love - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 9/25/2019
KDH All Breed 95 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 9/26/2019
TNT 152nd All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino 4th in Breed Charles Wilson 9/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-09-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 9/28/2019
Treun Fall Show 18 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 9/29/2019
September 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 9/30/2019
Decoys All Breed 10 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 10/1/2019
Clwyds Oct 2 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
James Link 10/2/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Cynthia Reed 10/3/2019
Krieghund Fall Show 20 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Jess Ratliff 10/4/2019
TNT 153rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 10/6/2019
BlaznHot All Breed 10/7/19 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 10/7/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 54 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 10/8/2019
Cks dallas jamboree - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 10/9/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Leif Law 10/10/2019
Seasar All Breed 81 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Evans 10/11/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 10/12/2019
Hunters Moon - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 10/13/2019
Australis All Breed 15 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 10/14/2019
October 2019 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Braun 10/15/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 23 - - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 10/15/2019
Seasar All Breed 82 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 10/16/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/17/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 58 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jess Ratliff 10/18/2019
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 7 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/19/2019
SatinSilk 202 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 10/20/2019
KDH All Breed 106 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Albert Thomas 10/21/2019
Jester Dogs 165th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 10/22/2019
KDH All Breed 107 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 10/23/2019
Korthals 113 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Cynthia Reed 10/24/2019
Highland Games 109 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 10/25/2019
Decoys All Breed 15 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mohr 10/26/2019
TNT 155th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Sandra Conway 10/27/2019
Rossetts Oct 28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 10/28/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 61 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Carol Bateman 10/29/2019
Happy Hallows Eve - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stella Worley 10/30/2019
October 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Chad Hill 10/31/2019
KDH All Breed 110 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Alexis Sides 11/1/2019
Caulfeilds Nov 2 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 11/2/2019
Seeking Corruption - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 11/3/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-04 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 11/4/2019
Seasar All Breed 92 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Leif Law 11/5/2019
Vignette November 6th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Gregg Merrill 11/6/2019
Jack Pot All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 11/7/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-08 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 11/8/2019
KDH All Breed 115 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 11/9/2019
Seasar All Breed 94 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Gardner 11/10/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Raymond Valdez 11/11/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 11/12/2019
Turkley Lurkey Day Is Coming - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Blanca Taylor 11/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 11/14/2019
November 2019 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 11/15/2019
Al Breeds Spectacular 69 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 11/15/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 73 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 11/16/2019
Draig Fall Show 10 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 11/17/2019
All Breeds.s - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Russell Le 11/18/2019
Caulfeilds Nov 19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 11/19/2019
Singing the Blues Gala - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 11/20/2019
Better Than That - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Paul Spencer 11/21/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Deloris Carter 11/22/2019
Canine Ceilidh 140 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Keven Ta 11/23/2019
HBD Marv - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jared Weiderhold 11/24/2019
Australis All Breed 16 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jess Ratliff 11/25/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 75 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 11/26/2019
TNT 158th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jared Weiderhold 11/27/2019
Seasar All Breed 98 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Diane Garrett 11/28/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 76 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 11/29/2019
November 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Abigail King 11/30/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-01 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Doris Turner 12/1/2019
KDH All Breed 121 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 12/2/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-03 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 12/3/2019
Krieghund Fall Show 23 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 12/4/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-05 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Long 12/5/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 26 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stella Worley 12/6/2019
Highland Games 112 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 12/7/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 27
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub Maria Campbell 12/8/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-09 All-Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk Martin Thomas 12/9/2019
December 2019 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Brandon Gagnon 12/15/2019
December 2019 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Lorie Nave 12/31/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.