Show Record - Triomphe Pourquoi Pas

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio 2019-09-01 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Micah Day 9/1/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-09-02 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Bitch Alisa Fillmore 9/2/2019
Dog Show 912 - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Breed Petar Amelia 9/12/2019
September 2019 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Thomas Moore 9/12/2019
Decoys All Breed 8 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Linda Sheets 9/13/2019
Clwyds September14 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Elliott Mcclean 9/14/2019
Frijsland 85 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 1st in Class Erik Morris 9/25/2019
Highland Games 106 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(5 pts)
Alan Magdaleno 9/26/2019
Decoys All Breed 9 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Harrison Elias 9/27/2019
September 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Winners Bitch
(3 pts)
Stevie Davy 9/30/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 54 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best in Group
(5 pts)
Stevie Davy 10/8/2019
Cks dallas jamboree - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 10/9/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 10/13/2019
Canine Ceilidh 137 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 10/14/2019
R.I.P. Music Phatom - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 10/15/2019
Seasar All Breed 82 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Stevie Davy 10/16/2019
Rivacre Autumn Show 19 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 10/17/2019
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 7 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Show
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/19/2019
AbleBaker 133 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Rachel Barnette 10/20/2019
Highland Games 108 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 10/21/2019
October 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Chad Hill 10/31/2019
Slow As A Turtle - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Brian Jolly 11/6/2019
Jack Pot All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group Charles Wilson 11/7/2019
Jack Pot All Breed 2 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group Erik Morris 11/8/2019
Jack Pot All Breed 3 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 11/9/2019
November 2019 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 11/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Willian Crutchfield 11/13/2019
Highland Games 110 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 11/14/2019
Seasar All Breed 96 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group Erik Morris 11/15/2019
Krieghund Fall Show 22 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show Patricia Allen 11/16/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Angel Yeung 11/17/2019
All Breeds.s - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Russell Le 11/18/2019
Grays Fall Show 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Patricia Allen 11/19/2019
Highland Games 111 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Carlton Aubin 11/20/2019
Jester Dogs 168th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 11/21/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 74 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Gerry Salazar 11/22/2019
Canine Ceilidh 140 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Keven Ta 11/23/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 20 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Shane Walker 11/24/2019
Clwyds Nov 25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 11/25/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 11/26/2019
Rossetts Nov 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Elvin Galan 11/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Florencio Rogers 11/28/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 76 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 11/29/2019
November 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail King 11/30/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 12 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Jules Fox 12/1/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-02 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 12/2/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 21 - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Thomas Moore 12/3/2019
Krieghund Fall Show 23 - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 12/4/2019
Jester Dogs 170th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 12/5/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-06 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 12/6/2019
Rossetts Dec 7 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Gary Thompson 12/7/2019
Canine Ceilidh 141 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Stephen Butler 12/8/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-09 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 12/9/2019
Seasar All Breed 100
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Patricia Allen 12/10/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-11 All-Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Charles Britton 12/11/2019
December 2019 Standard Poodle Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Carla Martinez 12/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-13 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Maria Braun 12/13/2019
Caulfeilds Dec 14 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Sang Wolfson 12/14/2019
Beltane Celebration 107
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer Lois Lund 12/15/2019
December 2019 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Lorie Nave 12/31/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
An obedience trial is a dog sport in which a dog must perfectly execute a predefined set of tasks when directed to do so by his handler