Show Record - KDH Black Knight

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Breacan Summer Show 7 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Bennie Wilkins 9/13/2019
KDH All Breed 90 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Scott Jackson 9/14/2019
TNT 151st All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Joseph Cambell 9/15/2019
September 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Puppy) Owner DNP Abigail King 9/16/2019
KDH All Breed 91 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Lean Hoeffner 9/16/2019
Green County DF 11 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Jeanene Brown 9/17/2019
Beltane Celebration 92 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Odilia Martin 9/18/2019
Beltane Celebration 93 - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen Reserve Winners Dog James Link 9/19/2019
Zinga 96 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Oscar West 9/20/2019
Going For Gold Always - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Angela Perez 9/21/2019
Grays Fall Show 6 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Paul Perry 9/22/2019
First Day of Autum - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Penny Strain 9/23/2019
Korthals 112 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Lorraine Horne 9/24/2019
RKs True Love - (Puppy) Hen Kilburn 1st in Class Maura Ryan 9/25/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-09-26 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Maria Hopkins 9/26/2019
Under the Southern Cross 8 - (Puppy) Chric Hoover Reserve Winners Dog Scott Person 9/27/2019
Mists of Avalon 6 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Joseph Grant 9/28/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-09-29 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Travis Hunter 9/29/2019
Decoys All Breed 10 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Flozell Tucker Reserve Winners Dog Angel Yeung 10/1/2019
KDH All Breed 96 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Kerrie Orval 10/2/2019
KDH All Breed 97 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Patricia Allen 10/3/2019
Krieghund Fall Show 20 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Jess Ratliff 10/4/2019
Draig Fall Show 8 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Grady Aristophanes 10/5/2019
Caulfeilds Oct 6 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Modesto Clem 10/6/2019
Terryterrier 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Amanda Young 10/7/2019
Companions All Breed 8th October - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Group
(3 pts)
Abigail King 10/8/2019
Cks dallas jamboree - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Stevie Davy 10/9/2019
Seasar All Breed 80 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Orval Sales 10/10/2019
Down Under All Breed 5 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Jesus Russell 10/11/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 22 - - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Beah McEwen 1st in Class Paul Perry 10/12/2019
Australian All Breed 3 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Forest Gillespie 10/13/2019
Australis All Breed 15 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 10/14/2019
Hey Janice Great Talk - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 10/15/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 11 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Trudy Walker 10/16/2019
October 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Nancy Wilson 10/16/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/17/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 58 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jess Ratliff 10/18/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Scott Person 10/19/2019
SatinSilk 202 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Pamela Geist 10/20/2019
Highland Games 108 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 10/21/2019
Return of the Blah blah - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 10/22/2019
Canine Ceilidh 138 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Alice Wise 10/23/2019
HuntersHill 179 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 10/24/2019
KDH All Breed 108 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 10/25/2019
Seasar All Breed 88 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Paul Caraway 10/26/2019
TNT 155th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Sandra Conway 10/27/2019
Clwyds Oct 28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Ned Ford 10/28/2019
KDH All Breed 109 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Thomas Moore 10/29/2019
Ballroom Fall Show 5 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Paul Perry 10/30/2019
October 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Chad Hill 10/31/2019
Breacan Fall Show 10 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 11/1/2019
Prophecies IX - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 11/2/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Jesus Russell 11/3/2019
Seasar All Breed 91 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
George Kennedy 11/4/2019
KDH All Breed 112 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Edward Moore 11/5/2019
KDH All Breed 113 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 11/6/2019
Caulfeilds Nov 7 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Amanda Young 11/7/2019
Rossetts Nov 8 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 11/8/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-09 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 11/9/2019
Under the Southern Cross 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 11/10/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 67 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 11/11/2019
12th Day of Nov All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Phillips 11/12/2019
Caulfeilds Nov 13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 11/13/2019
Highland Games 110 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 11/14/2019
KDH All Breed 117 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 11/15/2019
Krieghund Fall Show 22 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 11/16/2019
November 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Ronald Brooks 11/16/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 11/17/2019
Russells Top Dog Event - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Petra Anderson 11/18/2019
Grays Fall Show 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 11/19/2019
See You Back at the Ranch 1 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 11/20/2019
Jester Dogs 168th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 11/21/2019
Mists of Avalon 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 11/22/2019
Canine Ceilidh 140 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Keven Ta 11/23/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 20 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Shane Walker 11/24/2019
Rivacres November Bash - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Person 11/25/2019
Forty Below 4 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 11/26/2019
Rossetts Nov 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 11/27/2019
Happy Thanksgiving 2019 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Theodore Belew 11/28/2019
KDH All Breed 120 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 11/29/2019
November 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Abigail King 11/30/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-01 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Doris Turner 12/1/2019
KDH All Breed 121 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Joseph Wilson 12/2/2019
TNT 159th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Casey Wolfe 12/3/2019
Krieghund Fall Show 23 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 12/4/2019
Jester Dogs 170th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 12/5/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-06 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 12/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Mickey Bysshe 12/7/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 27 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 12/8/2019
Shades of Gold 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 12/9/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-10 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 12/10/2019
Plus Fall Show 18 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 12/11/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Special - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 12/12/2019
Ballroom Holiday Ball - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 12/13/2019
Clwyds Dec 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Trudy Walker 12/14/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-15 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 12/15/2019
December 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Casey Wolfe 12/16/2019
Jester Dogs 172nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Yong Burris 12/16/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.