Show Record - KDH Cobalt

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio 2019-09-28 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Crystal Ramsey 9/28/2019
Treun Fall Show 18 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Hugo Cazares 9/29/2019
Decoys All Breed 10 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Angel Yeung 10/1/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-02 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Terry Lopez 10/2/2019
Seasar All Breed 76 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Joyce Lowery 10/3/2019
KDH All Breed 98 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Daniel Foster 10/4/2019
Plus Fall Show 16 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Elliott Edgington 10/5/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 1 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(5 pts)
Alexis Sides 10/6/2019
TNT 153rd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Charles Stallings 10/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-07 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
William Carr 10/7/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 2 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog George Kennedy 10/7/2019
Companions All Breed 8th October - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Abigail King 10/8/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 3 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(5 pts)
Alexis Sides 10/8/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 4 - (Champions) Owner DNP Mark Sayers 10/9/2019
Partisan Action - (Champions) Owner DNP Kristy Bryant 10/9/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 5 - (Champions) Owner DNP Timothy Rodriguez 10/10/2019
Seasar All Breed 80 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Orval Sales 10/10/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 56 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Brandt 10/11/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 6 - (Champions) Owner DNP Nancy Wilson 10/11/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 7 - (Champions) Owner DNP Hugo Cazares 10/12/2019
Southern Cross All Breeds 5 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Daniel Washington 10/12/2019
Australian All Breed 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 10/13/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 8 - (Champions) Owner DNP Pat Price 10/13/2019
Canine Ceilidh 137 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Eric Fontenot 10/14/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 9 - (Champions) Owner DNP Frederick Moore 10/14/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 23 - - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Maria Hopkins 10/15/2019
October 2019 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Stephen Carpenter 10/15/2019
KDH All Breed 103 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Kathy Schoonover 10/16/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP Laurence Nielson 10/16/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Lorene Moore 10/17/2019
Clwyds Oct 18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 10/18/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Scott Person 10/19/2019
SatinSilk 202 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Pamela Geist 10/20/2019
Decoys All Breed 14 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Breed Richard Wilson 10/21/2019
Beltane Celebration 94 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Maria Hopkins 10/22/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Jeanene Brown 10/23/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 60 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Edward Moore 10/24/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Bruce Bass 10/25/2019
Caulfeilds Oct 26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Linda House 10/26/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-2t All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 10/27/2019
Clwyds Oct 28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ned Ford 10/28/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 61 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Carol Bateman 10/29/2019
Ballroom Fall Show 5 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Paul Perry 10/30/2019
October 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Chad Hill 10/31/2019
Breacan Fall Show 10 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Anna Gonzales 11/1/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-02 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Daniel Hall 11/2/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 64 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Mike Dixon 11/3/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-04 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 11/4/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-05 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Earl Feinstein 11/5/2019
KDH All Breed 113 - (Champions) Owner DNP Ester Arriaga 11/6/2019
Seasar All Breed 93 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Betty Price 11/7/2019
Jack Pot All Breed 2 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Erik Morris 11/8/2019
Jack Pot All Breed 3 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 11/9/2019
Jester Dogs 167th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk DNP Charles Perez 11/10/2019
Grays Fall Show 8 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Abigail King 11/11/2019
KDH All Breed 116 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 11/12/2019
Caulfeilds Nov 13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 11/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 11/14/2019
November 2019 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Earl Feinstein 11/15/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 19 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bobby Mcallister 11/15/2019
TNT 157th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Abigail King 11/16/2019
Mists of Avalon 9 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed George Wilson 11/17/2019
True Justice Fall Show 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 11/18/2019
Grays Fall Show 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 11/19/2019
Treun Fall Show 20 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Abigail King 11/20/2019
Jester Dogs 168th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 11/21/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Deloris Carter 11/22/2019
Nightdog Show IV - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Robert Conway 11/23/2019
HBD Marv - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Jared Weiderhold 11/24/2019
Clwyds Nov 25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 11/25/2019
OneTwoThree - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 11/26/2019
TNT 158th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Jared Weiderhold 11/27/2019
Seasar All Breed 98 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 11/28/2019
November 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Abigail King 11/30/2019
Terryterrier 3.5 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 12/1/2019
Terryterrier 4 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 12/2/2019
TNT 159th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Casey Wolfe 12/3/2019
Seasar All Breed 99 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Barbara Munoz 12/4/2019
Jidokeys St Nicholas Eve All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Lazaro Carillo 12/5/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-06 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 12/6/2019
KDH All Breed 123 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Angela Perez 12/7/2019
Holidays Are Here - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lucille Green 12/8/2019
Shades of Gold 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 12/9/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In the American Kennel Club, a dog needs 15 points to become a Champion, with each win gaining anywhere from zero to five points depending on the number of dogs competing and the area where the show is held.