Show Record - NLS Black Glitter

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Foxfire All Breed Show 10 - (Puppy) Hen Kilburn 4th in Breed Raymundo Vanderpool 10/14/2019
Decoys All Breed 13 - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(5 pts)
Timothy Mccord 10/15/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 11 - (Puppy) Nathia Barks 2nd in Breed Trudy Walker 10/16/2019
October 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Nancy Wilson 10/16/2019
Rivacre Autumn Show 19 - (Puppy) Mick Sherrer 1st in Class Rosa Collins 10/17/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-18 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Hen Kilburn 1st in Class Raymundo Vanderpool 10/18/2019
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 7 - (Puppy) Jene Moak 2nd in Group Scott Pham 10/19/2019
Zinga 97 - (Puppy) John Rome 4th in Breed Timothy Mccord 10/20/2019
Highland Games 108 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ron Boening 1st in Class Lorie Nave 10/21/2019
Jester Dogs 165th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Rogane Tuller 2nd in Breed Gloria Driscoll 10/22/2019
KDH All Breed 107 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Kim Coleman 2nd in Breed Charles Wilson 10/23/2019
HuntersHill 179 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Kim Coleman Reserve Winners Dog Dianne Hall 10/24/2019
KDH All Breed 108 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) David Scott Reserve Winners Dog Jolene Ramsey 10/25/2019
Decoys All Breed 15 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ster Stockyard Reserve Winners Dog Maria Mohr 10/26/2019
Steve`s 50 today - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Katy Murrell Reserve Winners Dog Paul Perry 10/27/2019
Rossetts Oct 28 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) George Anderson Best of Winners Charles Stallings 10/28/2019
KDH All Breed 109 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Keven Dowdle Best of Winners Thomas Moore 10/29/2019
Decoys All Breed 16 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Dog Christopher Kerr 10/30/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-01 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Brian Coke 3rd in Group Florencio Rogers 11/1/2019
Jester Dogs 166th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Greg Alexander 4th in Group Andrew Lopez 11/2/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-03 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Kennis Greiner 2nd in Breed Jesus Russell 11/3/2019
Decoys All Breed 17 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Pamarba Lhoam Best of Opposite Sex Sang Wolfson 11/4/2019
KDH All Breed 112 - (Open) Joandy Classen 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Edward Moore 11/5/2019
Slow As A Turtle - (Open) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Brian Jolly 11/6/2019
Jack Pot All Breed 1 - (Open) Kim Coleman Reserve Winners Dog Charles Wilson 11/7/2019
KDH All Breed 114 - (Open) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 pts)
Brenda Moore 11/8/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-09 All Breed Show - (Open) Nata Deming Reserve Winners Dog Lucio Medrano 11/9/2019
Jester Dogs 167th All Breed Show - (Open) Marisa Feagin Best of Opposite Sex Charles Perez 11/10/2019
Grays Fall Show 8 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Abigail King 11/11/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-12 All Breed Show - (Open) Chrica Donnellan Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Mark Sayers 11/12/2019
Legends of Logres 8 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Opposite Sex George Hunter 11/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-14 All Breed Show - (Open) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Colton Kunkle 11/14/2019
Seasar All Breed 96 - (Open) Dianne Carter 4th in Group Erik Morris 11/15/2019
Legends of Logres 9 - (Open) Evan Kown 3rd in Group Albert Thomas 11/16/2019
November 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 1st in Class Ronald Brooks 11/16/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-17 All Breed Show - (Open) Nathia Barks Reserve Winners Dog Angel Yeung 11/17/2019
True Justice Fall Show 6 - (Open) Janis Coakley Reserve Winners Dog Donald Bennett 11/18/2019
Legends of Logres 10 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 1st in Class Doris Turner 11/19/2019
Shades of Gold 1 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 1st in Class Donna Fox 11/20/2019
KDH All Breed 118 - (Open) Marisa Feagin 3rd in Class Linda House 11/21/2019
Onlookers 11/22 - (Open) Hun Sargeant Best of Opposite Sex Alisa Fillmore 11/22/2019
Nightdog Show IV - (Open) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(3 pts)
Robert Conway 11/23/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 20 - (Champions) Pamelan Treadwell 4th in Breed Shane Walker 11/24/2019
Clwyds Nov 25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Barbara Hall 11/25/2019
Forty Below 4 - (Champions) Logan Ray DNP Cameron Radcliffe 11/26/2019
Jolly Show 1 - (Champions) John Urick 2nd in Breed Gwendolyn Gibbons 11/27/2019
Happy Thanksgiving 2019 - (Champions) Bradie DiNapoli 4th in Breed Theodore Belew 11/28/2019
Jester Dogs 169th All Breed Show - (Champions) Patrick Sayforth Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 11/29/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-01 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Doris Turner 12/1/2019
KDH All Breed 121 - (Champions) Katy Murrell 2nd in Breed Joseph Wilson 12/2/2019
Steinhaus Fall Show 18 - (Champions) Kennis Greiner 2nd in Breed Jesus Russell 12/3/2019
Krieghund Fall Show 23 - (Champions) Owner DNP Stevie Davy 12/4/2019
Jester Dogs 170th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ron Boening DNP Lorie Nave 12/5/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-06 All Breed Show - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Breed Brian Oatman 12/6/2019
Highland Games 112 - (Champions) Owner DNP Stevie Davy 12/7/2019
Holidays Are Here - (Champions) Shael Parramore DNP Lucille Green 12/8/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-09 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 4th in Group Martin Thomas 12/9/2019
KDH All Breed 124 - (Champions) Jay McHaney 4th in Breed Michael Craig 12/10/2019
Plus Fall Show 18 - (Champions) Janis Coakley 3rd in Breed Odilia Martin 12/11/2019
Shades of Gold 3 - (Champions) Emma Moss 2nd in Breed Laurence Nielson 12/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ros Richart Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Maria Braun 12/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-14 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Keven Dowdle 3rd in Breed Aileen Ley 12/14/2019
Mongoo County All Breed Show - (Champions) Hun Sargeant Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Alisa Fillmore 12/15/2019
December 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Casey Wolfe 12/16/2019
Jester Dogs 172nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Billip Soltero 3rd in Breed Yong Burris 12/16/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-17 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Gary Hernandez 12/17/2019
Russell Best Of - (Champions) Mick Sherrer 2nd in Breed Russell Le 12/18/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-19 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Aimeene Good DNP William Jones 12/19/2019
Seasar All Breed 103 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group Brenda Taylor 12/20/2019
Clwyds Dec 21 All breed Show - (Champions) Joandy Classen 4th in Breed Lazaro Carillo 12/21/2019
Siberian Celebration 4 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kurt Harvin 12/21/2019
*WS* Sled Dog Showcase - December 2019 - (Champions) Owner DNP Dwight James 12/22/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-22 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Shane Walker 12/22/2019
KDH All Breed 127 - (Champions) Rusty Walter 2nd in Breed Peter Payne 12/23/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-24 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Aimeene Good 3rd in Breed William Jones 12/24/2019
Clwyds Christmas Day All Breed Party - (Champions) Katy Murrell 2nd in Breed Carlos Spann 12/25/2019
See You Back at the Ranch 5 - (Champions) Owner DNP George Hunter 12/27/2019
Seasar All Breed 104 - (Champions) Peren Troy 2nd in Breed Ruth Langham 12/28/2019
Plus Holiday Show 2 - (Champions) Adrian Campbell Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Sam Moss 12/29/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-30 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Marry Anne Bryant 4th in Breed Colton Kunkle 12/30/2019
GaylanStudio 2020-01-26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Keven Dowdle 4th in Breed Cynthia Reed 1/1/2020
Draig Winter Show 12 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 1/2/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-01-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Ronald Brooks 1/3/2020
Jester Dogs 175th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Helen Crippen 1/4/2020
Jolly Show 3 - (Champions) Deborie Mejorado 4th in Breed Rogelio Overturf 1/5/2020
Seasar All Breed 106 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Crystal Ramsey 1/9/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 8 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Charles Stallings 1/11/2020
GaylanStudio9 2020-01-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorene Moore 1/13/2020
GaylanStudio5 2020-01-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Hopkins 1/14/2020
Down Under All Breed 6 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Johnnie Robinson 1/17/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.