Show Record - NLS Black Glitter

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Foxfire All Breed Show 10 - (Puppy) Hen Kilburn 4th in Breed Raymundo Vanderpool 10/14/2019
Decoys All Breed 13 - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(5 pts)
Timothy Mccord 10/15/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 11 - (Puppy) Nathia Barks 2nd in Breed Trudy Walker 10/16/2019
October 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Nancy Wilson 10/16/2019
Rivacre Autumn Show 19 - (Puppy) Mick Sherrer 1st in Class Rosa Collins 10/17/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-18 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Hen Kilburn 1st in Class Raymundo Vanderpool 10/18/2019
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 7 - (Puppy) Jene Moak 2nd in Group Scott Pham 10/19/2019
Zinga 97 - (Puppy) John Rome 4th in Breed Timothy Mccord 10/20/2019
Highland Games 108 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ron Boening 1st in Class Lorie Nave 10/21/2019
Jester Dogs 165th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Rogane Tuller 2nd in Breed Gloria Driscoll 10/22/2019
KDH All Breed 107 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Kim Coleman 2nd in Breed Charles Wilson 10/23/2019
HuntersHill 179 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Kim Coleman Reserve Winners Dog Dianne Hall 10/24/2019
KDH All Breed 108 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) David Scott Reserve Winners Dog Jolene Ramsey 10/25/2019
Decoys All Breed 15 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ster Stockyard Reserve Winners Dog Maria Mohr 10/26/2019
Steve`s 50 today - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Katy Murrell Reserve Winners Dog Paul Perry 10/27/2019
Rossetts Oct 28 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) George Anderson Best of Winners Charles Stallings 10/28/2019
KDH All Breed 109 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Keven Dowdle Best of Winners Thomas Moore 10/29/2019
Decoys All Breed 16 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Dog Christopher Kerr 10/30/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-01 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Brian Coke 3rd in Group Florencio Rogers 11/1/2019
Jester Dogs 166th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Greg Alexander 4th in Group Andrew Lopez 11/2/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-03 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Kennis Greiner 2nd in Breed Jesus Russell 11/3/2019
Decoys All Breed 17 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Pamarba Lhoam Best of Opposite Sex Sang Wolfson 11/4/2019
KDH All Breed 112 - (Open) Joandy Classen 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Edward Moore 11/5/2019
Slow As A Turtle - (Open) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Brian Jolly 11/6/2019
Jack Pot All Breed 1 - (Open) Kim Coleman Reserve Winners Dog Charles Wilson 11/7/2019
KDH All Breed 114 - (Open) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 pts)
Brenda Moore 11/8/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-09 All Breed Show - (Open) Nata Deming Reserve Winners Dog Lucio Medrano 11/9/2019
Jester Dogs 167th All Breed Show - (Open) Marisa Feagin Best of Opposite Sex Charles Perez 11/10/2019
Grays Fall Show 8 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Abigail King 11/11/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-12 All Breed Show - (Open) Chrica Donnellan Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Mark Sayers 11/12/2019
Legends of Logres 8 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Opposite Sex George Hunter 11/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-14 All Breed Show - (Open) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Colton Kunkle 11/14/2019
Seasar All Breed 96 - (Open) Dianne Carter 4th in Group Erik Morris 11/15/2019
Legends of Logres 9 - (Open) Evan Kown 3rd in Group Albert Thomas 11/16/2019
November 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 1st in Class Ronald Brooks 11/16/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-17 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Nathia Barks Angel Yeung 11/17/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
An obedience trial is a dog sport in which a dog must perfectly execute a predefined set of tasks when directed to do so by his handler