Show Record - Rough Edges Danger Signal

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Shades of Gold 1 - (Novice) Owner Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Donna Fox 11/20/2019
Canine Ceilidh 139 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best in Breed
(4 pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 11/21/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-23 All Breed Show - (Open) Ellen Schroeder Reserve Winners Dog Deloris Carter 11/22/2019
Canine Ceilidh 140 - (Open) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Keven Ta 11/23/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 20 - (Open) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Shane Walker 11/24/2019
Clwyds Nov 25 All Breed Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best in Breed
(4 pts)
Barbara Hall 11/25/2019
OneTwoThree - (Open) Maret Gentile Reserve Winners Dog Glen Bowers 11/26/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-28 All Breed Show - (Open) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Florencio Rogers 11/28/2019
Jester Dogs 169th All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jules Fox 11/29/2019
November 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Abigail King 11/30/2019
December 2019 Belgian Sheepdog Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 12/3/2019
Seasar All Breed 99 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Barbara Munoz 12/4/2019
KDH All Breed 122 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group Harrison Elias 12/5/2019
Rossetts Dec 7 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed Gary Thompson 12/7/2019
Canine Ceilidh 141 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 12/8/2019
December 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 12/31/2019
Sweetbrier Winter Show 14 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Pham 1/4/2020
Barn Dance 3 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 1/5/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 86 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Autumn Fuller 1/6/2020
Happy New Year To All - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Peter Payne 1/7/2020
TNT 165th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 1/8/2020
Jester Dogs 176th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 1/9/2020
Caulfeilds Jan 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Grady Aristophanes 1/10/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Charles Stallings 1/11/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 16 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 1/13/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-01-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 1/14/2020
KDH All Breed 134 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Luella Rogers 1/15/2020
DM Back in Black - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 1/16/2020
Seasar All Breed 108 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group Bobby Mcallister 1/19/2020
Australis All Breed 17 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Brian Oatman 1/22/2020
KDH All Breed 139 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 2nd in Breed Colton Kunkle 1/28/2020
January 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 1/31/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.