Show Record - Andy*s Just One Look

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
All Breeds Spectacular 64 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Mike Dixon 11/3/2019
November 2019 Kerry Blue Terrier Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Michelle Hamilton 11/5/2019
KDH All Breed 113 - (Puppy) Joe Kensing 2nd in Class Ester Arriaga 11/6/2019
Kerry Kollection 81 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Deforrest Aaren 11/7/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-07 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class William Carr 11/7/2019
Clwyds Nov 9 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Logan Ray 1st in Class Dwight James 11/9/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-10 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class William Carr 11/10/2019
KDH All Breed 116 - (Puppy) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Dog Patricia Stevens 11/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-13 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 pts)
Willian Crutchfield 11/13/2019
Highland Games 110 - (Puppy) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed
(4 pts)
Elvin Galan 11/14/2019
Kerry Kollection 82 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Angel Yeung 11/18/2019
Russells Top Dog Event - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Petra Anderson 11/18/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 71 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Damon Thomason 11/19/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-24 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 11/23/2019
November 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Abigail King 11/30/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 23 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 12/2/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-03 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Stephen Carpenter 12/3/2019
Caulfeilds Dec 4 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 12/4/2019
December 2019 Kerry Blue Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Maria Braun 12/5/2019
Jester Dogs 170th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 12/5/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 78 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 12/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mickey Bysshe 12/7/2019
Canine Ceilidh 141 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Stephen Butler 12/8/2019
Kerry Kollection 83 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Nancy Gardner 12/9/2019
Shades of Gold 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 12/9/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 28 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Penny Strain 12/10/2019
Jester Dogs 171st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 12/11/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Special - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 12/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Maria Braun 12/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-14 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 12/14/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-15 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Ursula Chavez 12/15/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-16 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 12/16/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 80 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Sam Moss 12/17/2019
Sweetbrier Holiday Show 4 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 12/18/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Kevin Taylor 12/19/2019
Sweetbrier Holiday Show 5 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Perry 12/20/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 82 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 12/21/2019
All Breed December 22 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 12/22/2019
Christmas Celebration - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Smith 12/23/2019
Christmas Ceilidh 3 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 12/24/2019
Whiskey Christmas - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 12/25/2019
Xmas Kerry Kollection - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Linda House 12/25/2019
Jolly Show 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 12/26/2019
Barn Dance 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Johnnie Robinson 12/27/2019
Seasar All Breed 104 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 12/28/2019
Krieghund Winter Show 17 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 12/29/2019
Clwyds NYE Eve All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 12/30/2019
December 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Oscar West 12/31/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A conformation dog show is not a comparison of one dog to another but a comparison of each dog to a judge's mental image of the ideal breed type as outlined in the individual breed's breed standard.