Show Record - KDH Black Jack

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
All Breeds Spectacular 64 - (Puppy) Annee Lino Reserve Winners Dog Mike Dixon 11/3/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-04 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Germogen Dominique 11/4/2019
KDH All Breed 112 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Reserve Winners Dog Edward Moore 11/5/2019
KDH All Breed 113 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Ester Arriaga 11/6/2019
Jack Pot All Breed 1 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(2 pts)
Charles Wilson 11/7/2019
Jack Pot All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Erik Morris 11/8/2019
Clwyds Nov 9 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Dwight James 11/9/2019
Under the Southern Cross 10 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Lorraine Horne 11/10/2019
Grays Fall Show 8 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Abigail King 11/11/2019
12th Day of Nov All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Paul Phillips 11/12/2019
Caulfeilds Nov 13 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Scott Jackson 11/13/2019
Highland Games 110 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Elvin Galan 11/14/2019
KDH All Breed 117 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Cameron Radcliffe 11/15/2019
November 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Ronald Brooks 11/16/2019
Krieghund Fall Show 22 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Patricia Allen 11/16/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-17 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Angel Yeung 11/17/2019
True Justice Fall Show 6 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Donald Bennett 11/18/2019
Grays Fall Show 13 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Patricia Allen 11/19/2019
Singing the Blues Gala - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Alan Magdaleno 11/20/2019
Change of Fortunes - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Ned Ford 11/21/2019
Ballroom Fall Show 7 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Alexander Crossland 11/22/2019
Nightdog Show IV - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Robert Conway 11/23/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 20 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Shane Walker 11/24/2019
Clwyds Nov 25 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Barbara Hall 11/25/2019
Forty Below 4 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed
(3 pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 11/26/2019
Rossetts Nov 27 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Elvin Galan 11/27/2019
Happy Thanksgiving 2019 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Dog Theodore Belew 11/28/2019
Last Dance Before The Turkey Cannon - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Logan Ray 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Ashley Anderson 11/29/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-01 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Doris Turner 12/1/2019
KDH All Breed 121 - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Wilson 12/2/2019
TNT 159th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Casey Wolfe 12/3/2019
Krieghund Fall Show 23 - (Champions) Owner DNP Stevie Davy 12/4/2019
Jidokeys St Nicholas Eve All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Lazaro Carillo 12/5/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 78 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Lorie Nave 12/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-07 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Misty Scott 12/7/2019
Canine Ceilidh 141 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 12/8/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-09 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 12/9/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 28 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Penny Strain 12/10/2019
Jester Dogs 171st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Bruce Bass 12/11/2019
Shades of Gold 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 12/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-14 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Aileen Ley 12/14/2019
Canine Ceilidh 142 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Pat Price 12/16/2019
December 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Casey Wolfe 12/16/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 80 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Sam Moss 12/17/2019
Russell Best Of - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Russell Le 12/18/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 81 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 12/19/2019
Rivacre Winter Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Doris Turner 12/20/2019
All Breed December 21 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 12/21/2019
Siberian Celebration 4 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Kurt Harvin 12/21/2019
*WS* Sled Dog Showcase - December 2019 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Dwight James 12/22/2019
Jester Dogs 173rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 12/22/2019
Christmas Celebration - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Sarah Smith 12/23/2019
Rossets Christmas Eve All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Blanca Taylor 12/24/2019
Whiskey Christmas - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 12/25/2019
Jolly Show 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group Joyce Lowery 12/26/2019
Lets Ring In A New Year - (Champions) Bob Golub DNP Patricia Allen 12/27/2019
Walk in the Fen 3 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 12/28/2019
Whiskey New Year - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 12/29/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-30 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 12/30/2019
December 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Oscar West 12/31/2019
Sweetbrier New Year Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 1/1/2020
Draig Winter Show 12 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 1/2/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-01-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 1/3/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-01-04 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Moore 1/4/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 18 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 1/5/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 86 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Autumn Fuller 1/6/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 19 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 1/7/2020
TNT 165th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 1/8/2020
Jester Dogs 176th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 1/9/2020
Caulfeilds Jan 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 1/10/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 89 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 1/11/2020
Plus Winter - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 1/12/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 16 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 1/13/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-01-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 1/14/2020
Barn Dance 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 1/15/2020
January 2020 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 1/16/2020
Southern Cross All Breeds 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 1/16/2020
Decoys All Breed 23 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 1/17/2020
Under the Southern Cross 12 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 1/18/2020
Clwyds Jan 19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 1/19/2020
TNT 167th All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 1/20/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-01-21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 1/21/2020
GaylanStudio8 2020-01-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 1/22/2020
Australian All Breed 6
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino DNP Marion Clark 1/23/2020
Clwyds Jan 24 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 1/24/2020
Seasar All Breed 109 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 1/25/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 10 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lois Lund 1/26/2020
Decoys All Breed 25 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Lois Lund 1/27/2020
Rivere All-Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Paul Caraway 1/28/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 20 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 1/29/2020
KDH All Breed 141
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Mary Marshall 1/30/2020
January 2020 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Earl Feinstein 1/31/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.