Show Record - KDH Silver Moon

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Grays Fall Show 13 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Patricia Allen 11/19/2019
See You Back at the Ranch 1 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Kurt Harvin 11/20/2019
Canine Ceilidh 139 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Reserve Winners Bitch Danial Mcdevitt 11/21/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 74 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Gerry Salazar 11/22/2019
Breacan Fall Show 11 - (Puppy) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Ruth Miller 11/23/2019
See You Back at the Ranch 2 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Gerry Salazar 11/24/2019
Rivacres November Bash - (Puppy) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Scott Person 11/25/2019
OneTwoThree - (Puppy) Jene Moak 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Glen Bowers 11/26/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-27 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Elaine Stinson 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Bruce Diaz 11/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-11-28 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Bitch Florencio Rogers 11/28/2019
Terryterrier 3.5 - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
George Kennedy 12/1/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-02 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Mark Wilson 12/2/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 21 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile 3rd in Class Thomas Moore 12/3/2019
Krieghund Fall Show 23 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Stevie Davy 12/4/2019
Jester Dogs 170th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(5 pts)
Lorie Nave 12/5/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-06 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Brian Oatman 12/6/2019
KDH All Breed 123 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Angela Perez 12/7/2019
Sweetbrier Fall Show 27 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Campbell 12/8/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-09 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Martin Thomas 12/9/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-10 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 12/10/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-11 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Charles Britton 12/11/2019
Shades of Gold 3 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Laurence Nielson 12/12/2019
All Breed Spectacular 79 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 12/13/2019
Caulfeilds Dec 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Sang Wolfson 12/14/2019
December 2019 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Susan Sherman 12/15/2019
Mongoo County All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Alisa Fillmore 12/15/2019
Canine Ceilidh 142 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Pat Price 12/16/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-17 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Gary Hernandez 12/17/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-18 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 12/18/2019
Whiskey I - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Amanda Young 12/19/2019
TNT 162nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Eileen Miller 12/20/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-21 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Betty Price 12/21/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Kristen Wiggs 12/22/2019
Christmas Celebration - (Champions) Owner DNP Sarah Smith 12/23/2019
Rossets Christmas Eve All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Blanca Taylor 12/24/2019
Whiskey Christmas - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Daniel Foster 12/25/2019
Caulfeilds Boxing Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Maria Hopkins 12/26/2019
Treun Holiday Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Ned Ford 12/27/2019
Walk in the Fen 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Lisa Harrison 12/28/2019
Whiskey New Year - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 12/29/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-30 All-Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Group Colton Kunkle 12/30/2019
GaylanStudio 2020-01-01 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 1/1/2020
Draig Winter Show 12 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Herbert Lawson 1/2/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-01-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 1/3/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-01-04 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Edward Moore 1/4/2020
Barn Dance 3 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Carlos Spann 1/5/2020
KDH All Breed 130 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Helen Crippen 1/6/2020
Happy New Year To All - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Peter Payne 1/7/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 15 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 1/8/2020
Jester Dogs 176th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 1/9/2020
Caulfeilds Jan 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Grady Aristophanes 1/10/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 89 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 1/11/2020
GaylanStudio6 2020-01-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Roosevelt Bomar 1/12/2020
GaylanStudio8 2020-01-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Barbara Hall 1/13/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-01-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 1/14/2020
Barn Dance 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 1/15/2020
January 2020 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Daniel Hall 1/15/2020
Southern Cross All Breeds 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
William Hernandez 1/16/2020
krieghund Winter Show 25 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 1/17/2020
Jester Dogs 178th All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 1/18/2020
Clwyds Jan 19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 1/19/2020
DM Winter Ball
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Michelle Hamilton 1/20/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 9 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Charles Perez 1/21/2020
GaylanStudio9 2020-01-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Elizabeth Looney 1/22/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 28 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 1/23/2020
Clwyds Jan 24 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 1/24/2020
Walk in the Fen 6 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alisa Fillmore 1/25/2020
TNT 168th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 1/26/2020
Barn Dance 6 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mendy Menzie 1/27/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 92 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Charlene Spiegel 1/28/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 20 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Earl Feinstein 1/29/2020
Rivere All-Breed Show 3 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Gordon Teixeira 1/30/2020
January 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 1/31/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 11 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Orval Sales 2/1/2020
Rossetts Feb 4 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Yong Burris 2/4/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 94 - (Champions) Owner DNP Johnnie Robinson 2/5/2020
Dark Mirage Night Party 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Micah Day 2/7/2020
Caulfeilds Feb 12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Kevin Evans 2/12/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
An obedience trial is a dog sport in which a dog must perfectly execute a predefined set of tasks when directed to do so by his handler