Show Record - OP A Match Made In Heaven

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Draig Winter Show 12 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Herbert Lawson 1/2/2020
Steinhaus Winter Show 12 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Lisa Gale 1/3/2020
Jester Dogs 175th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Show
(5 pts)
Helen Crippen 1/4/2020
Shades of Gold 5 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 pts)
Jolene Ramsey 1/5/2020
KDH All Breed 130 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 pts)
Helen Crippen 1/6/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 87 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Brandon Buckner 1/7/2020
Rossetts Jan 8 All Breed Show - (Champions) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed Lisa Harrison 1/8/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 88 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Thomas Olson 1/9/2020
Fantasy Land Borzoi Days 13 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Earl White 1/10/2020
Caulfeilds Jan 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 1/10/2020
OP Specialty - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 1/11/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 89 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
George Wilson 1/11/2020
GaylanStudio6 2020-01-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Show Roosevelt Bomar 1/12/2020
GaylanStudio8 2020-01-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 1/13/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-01-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 1/14/2020
Fantasy Land Borzoi Days 14 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Barbara Munoz 1/15/2020
Barn Dance 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 1/15/2020
Southern Cross All Breeds 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 1/16/2020
Decoys All Breed 23 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 1/17/2020
Jester Dogs 178th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 1/18/2020
Legends of Logres 11 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 1/19/2020
Fantasy Land Borzoi Days 15 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 1/20/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-01-20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Florencio Rogers 1/20/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-01-21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 1/21/2020
GaylanStudio8 2020-01-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
George Kennedy 1/22/2020
Barn Dance 5 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 1/23/2020
Down Under All Breed 7 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 1/24/2020
Fantasy Land Borzoi Days 16 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Andy Astor 1/25/2020
Clays First Place - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 1/25/2020
January 2020 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Grady Aristophanes 1/26/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 10 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Lois Lund 1/26/2020
Rossetts Jan 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 1/27/2020
Rivere All-Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Paul Caraway 1/28/2020
West Rich 67 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(4 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 1/28/2020
Rivere All-Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 1/29/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 10 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 1/30/2020
Fantasy Land Borzoi Days 17 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 1/30/2020
January 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
George Wilson 1/31/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-02-01 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Show Paul Dougherty 2/1/2020
West Rich 68 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(4 GC pts)
Betty Price 2/1/2020
Caufeilds GroundHog Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 2/2/2020
Arizona 22 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(4 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 2/2/2020
GaylanStudio9 2020-02-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Forest Gillespie 2/3/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 21 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show Aileen Ley 2/4/2020
Arizona 23 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Paul Taylor 2/4/2020
Ante Up - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 2/5/2020
Fantasy Land Borzoi Days 18 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(4 GC pts)
George Hunter 2/5/2020
Frijsland 16 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Person 2/6/2020
West Rich 69 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(4 GC pts)
Casey Wolfe 2/6/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 29 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Thomas Olson 2/7/2020
KDH All Breed 142 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Modesto Clem 2/8/2020
Arizona 24 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(4 GC pts)
Brian Jolly 2/8/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 30 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Alexis Sides 2/9/2020
Draig Winter Show 15 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 2/10/2020
West Rich 70 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 2/10/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 100 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Rogelio Overturf 2/11/2020
Arizona 25 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(4 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 2/11/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 96 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Helen Crippen 2/12/2020
Arizona 26 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 2/13/2020
KDH All Breed 147 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 2/13/2020
Clwyds Valentines Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Gerry Salazar 2/14/2020
GaylanStudio5 2020-02-15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Brian Oatman 2/15/2020
KDH All Breed 149 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 2/16/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 14 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 2/17/2020
KDH All Breed 151 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show Terry Simmons 2/18/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 3 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show Edward Saavedra 2/19/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-02-20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 2/20/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 7 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show Terry Simmons 2/21/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-02-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Scott Person 2/22/2020
Clwyds Feb 23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Yong Burris 2/23/2020
Beltane Celebration 109 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 2/24/2020
Knights Tale - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 2/25/2020
February 2020 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(3 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 2/26/2020
Grays Winter Show 13 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 2/26/2020
Highland Games 115 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 2/27/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 15 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Kevin Taylor 2/28/2020
February 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 2/29/2020
DM Back in Black 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Brian Oatman 3/1/2020
West Rich 72 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 3/1/2020
KDH All Breed 155 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 3/2/2020
Cheers 23 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 3/2/2020
KDH All Breed 156 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show Joseph Grant 3/3/2020
KDH All Breed 157 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lean Hoeffner 3/4/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 16 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Paul Caraway 3/5/2020
West Rich 73 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jimmy James 3/5/2020
Tough Times - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show Sang Wolfson 3/6/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 17 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 3/7/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 18 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Damon Thomason 3/8/2020
Seasar All Breed 121 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Mary Lewis 3/9/2020
Cheers 27 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 3/9/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 20 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show Rachel Barnette 3/10/2020
Cheers 28 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 3/10/2020
Color All Breed 1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show Yong Burris 3/11/2020
Cheers 29 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lois Lund 3/11/2020
All Breed March 12 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 3/12/2020
Cheers 30 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Spencer 3/12/2020
Walk in the Fen 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show Terry Simmons 3/13/2020
Rivacres March Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Diane Garrett 3/14/2020
KDH All Breed 164 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show Linda Sheets 3/15/2020
Plus Winter Show 21 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 3/16/2020
ALK all breed 1
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Brenda Taylor 3/17/2020
Seasar All Breed 123 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group Debbie Vaughn 3/18/2020
KDH All Breed 166 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Group Kelvin Walton 3/19/2020
Seasar All Breed 125 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show Marjorie Moore 3/20/2020
Beltane Celebration 112 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 3/21/2020
Clwyds March 22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 3/22/2020
Borzoi Rocks 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Brian Jolly 3/22/2020
Plus Spring Show 18 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Casey Wolfe 3/23/2020
ALK all breed 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Richard Mitchell 3/24/2020
Skye All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 3/25/2020
March 2020 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(2 GC pts)
Pat Price 3/26/2020
Ballroom Spring Show 14 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 3/26/2020
KDH All Breed 172 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group Christopher Kerr 3/27/2020
BR March Celebration - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Roy Rick 3/28/2020
Ballroom Spring Show 15 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 3/29/2020
TNT 175th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jacob Dews 3/30/2020
March 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Orval Sales 3/31/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.