Show Record - KDH Lady Lou

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Russell Best Of - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Russell Le 12/18/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-19 All-Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class William Jones 12/19/2019
Seasar All Breed 103 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Brenda Taylor 12/20/2019
All Breed December 21 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Donald Bennett 12/21/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-12-22 All-Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Shane Walker 12/22/2019
Christmas Celebration - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Sarah Smith 12/23/2019
Sweetbrier Christmas Show 2 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Ronald Brooks 12/25/2019
Jolly Show 2 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Reserve Winners Bitch Joyce Lowery 12/26/2019
Lets Ring In A New Year - (Puppy) Yvette Glover 3rd in Group
(2 pts)
Patricia Allen 12/27/2019
Walk in the Fen 3 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Lisa Harrison 12/28/2019
Whiskey New Year - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Lazaro Carillo 12/29/2019
Clwyds NYE Eve All Breed Show - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Bennie Wilkins 12/30/2019
January 2020 Alaskan Malamute Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Blanca Taylor 1/1/2020
Sweetbrier New Year Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Earl Feinstein 1/1/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-01-02 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Yvette Glover 4th in Group
(2 pts)
Nancy Gardner 1/2/2020
TNT 164th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Otto Oswald 1/3/2020
Jester Dogs 175th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Helen Crippen 1/4/2020
Shades of Gold 5 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 1/5/2020
KDH All Breed 130 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 1/6/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 87 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Brandon Buckner 1/7/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 20 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 1/8/2020
Seasar All Breed 106 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 1/9/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 7 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Paul Dougherty 1/10/2020
Draig Winter Show 13 - (Champions) Owner DNP Mark Wilson 1/11/2020
Clwyds Jan 12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Donna Fox 1/12/2020
GaylanStudio8 2020-01-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 1/13/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-01-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 1/14/2020
KDH All Breed 134 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Luella Rogers 1/15/2020
Jolly Show 4 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 1/16/2020
Down Under All Breed 6 - (Champions) Joe Kensing Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Johnnie Robinson 1/17/2020
Legendary All Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 1/18/2020
Clwyds Jan 19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 1/19/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-01-20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Florencio Rogers 1/20/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 9 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Charles Perez 1/21/2020
Australis All Breed 17 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 1/22/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 28 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 1/23/2020
KDH All Breed 137 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 1/24/2020
KDH All Breed 138 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jacob Dews 1/26/2020
Rossetts Jan 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 1/27/2020
Let The Show Continue - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Nancy Gardner 1/28/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 20 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 1/29/2020
Rivere All-Breed Show 3 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 1/30/2020
January 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 1/31/2020
February 2020 Alaskan Malamute Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jimmy James 2/1/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-02-01 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Paul Dougherty 2/1/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-02-02 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 2/2/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-02-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 2/3/2020
Rossetts Feb 4 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Yong Burris 2/4/2020
Ante Up - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 2/5/2020
EqualMeasure 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Kelly St Peter 2/6/2020
Dark Mirage Night Party 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Micah Day 2/7/2020
Misty River All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 2/8/2020
KDH All Breed 143 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Ruth Miller 2/9/2020
Seasar All Breed 112 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Shane Walker 2/10/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 100 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 2/11/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 96 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 2/12/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 33 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex Nancy Wilson 2/13/2020
Clwyds Valentines Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 2/14/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 98 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Mose Spurgeon 2/15/2020
KDH All Breed 149 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 2/16/2020
Clwyds Feb 23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood DNP Yong Burris 2/23/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 106 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 2/25/2020
All Breed February 26 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Diane Garrett 2/26/2020
Crestie Celebration Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 2/27/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 9 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 2/28/2020
February 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 2/29/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 11 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Paul Phillips 3/1/2020
March 2020 Alaskan Malamute Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 3/1/2020
Steinhaus Winter Show 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 3/2/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 13 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Charles Britton 3/3/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 15 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 3/4/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 16 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Paul Caraway 3/5/2020
Tough Times - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Sang Wolfson 3/6/2020
Highland Games 117 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 3/7/2020
ALK 3 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 3/8/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 13 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Hall 3/8/2020
Clwyds March 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 3/9/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 20 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 3/10/2020
Plus Winter Show 19 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 3/11/2020
Draig Winter Show 17 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Carol Bateman 3/12/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 110 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 3/13/2020
Rivacres March Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 3/14/2020
Draig Winter Show 18 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 3/15/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 109 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lean Hoeffner 3/16/2020
Breacan Winter Show 7 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Paul Caraway 3/17/2020
Draig Winter Show 19 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 3/18/2020
Rough point Special - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 3/20/2020
Ballroom Spring Show 13 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 3/22/2020
SatinSilk 203 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 3/23/2020
Skye All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 3/25/2020
March 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Orval Sales 3/31/2020
April 2020 Alaskan Malamute Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeff Dunbar 4/1/2020
April 2020 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Jill Quinton 4/30/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
An obedience trial is a dog sport in which a dog must perfectly execute a predefined set of tasks when directed to do so by his handler