Show Record - Lanakila GaveUARun4YourMoney

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
TNT 163rd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Julie Patton 1st in Class Deforrest Aaren 12/26/2019
Shades of Gold 4 - (Puppy) Art Toles 2nd in Class Emerson Shores 12/27/2019
KDH All Breed 128 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Dog Paul Spencer 12/28/2019
Krieghund Winter Show 17 - (Puppy) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed
(5 pts)
Nancy Wilson 12/29/2019
Clwyds NYE Eve All Breed Show - (Puppy) Huntert Dawe 4th in Class Bennie Wilkins 12/30/2019
CWC New Year Special - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Sandra Conway 1/1/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-01-01 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Class Stephen Butler 1/1/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 84 - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Linda House 1/2/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-01-03 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Robert Pouk Reserve Winners Dog Ronald Brooks 1/3/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 6 - (Puppy) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Hugo Cazares 1/4/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 18 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Deforrest Aaren 1/5/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 86 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Autumn Fuller 1/6/2020
Happy New Year To All - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Peter Payne 1/7/2020
TNT 165th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Lisa Gale 1/8/2020
Jester Dogs 176th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 1/9/2020
Shades of Gold 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 1/10/2020
KDH All Breed 133 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 1/11/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 26 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 1/12/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 23 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Constance Lopez 1/13/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-01-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 1/14/2020
January 2020 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Lorene Moore 1/15/2020
TNT 166th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 1/15/2020
Jolly Show 4 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 1/16/2020
Beltane Celebration 108 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 1/17/2020
Legendary All Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Lorene Moore 1/18/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 27 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/19/2020
TNT 167th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Rosa Collins 1/20/2020
Walk in the Fen 5 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 1/21/2020
GaylanStudio9 2020-01-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 1/22/2020
Plus Winter Show 17 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Paul Spencer 1/23/2020
Down Under All Breed 7 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Joseph Grant 1/24/2020
Caulfeilds Robbie Burns Tribute Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Gary Thompson 1/25/2020
Jester Dogs 179th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
James Link 1/26/2020
Jolly Show 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Russell Le 1/27/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 92 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 1/28/2020
Rivere All-Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 1/29/2020
KDH All Breed 141 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 1/30/2020
January 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed George Wilson 1/31/2020
Forty Below 5 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 2/1/2020
TNT 169th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Stella Worley 2/2/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-02-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 2/3/2020
Seasar All Breed 110 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 2/4/2020
Draig Winter Show 14 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Elliott Mcclean 2/5/2020
HuntersHill 180 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 2/6/2020
TNT 170th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 2/7/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 22 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 2/8/2020
Clwyds Feb 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 2/9/2020
Welcome To The Show No. 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 2/10/2020
KDH All Breed 145 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 2/11/2020
KDH All Breed 146 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Maria Hopkins 2/12/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 97 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 2/13/2020
Rivacres Valentines Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 2/14/2020
February 2020 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Garry Locke 2/15/2020
GaylanStudio5 2020-02-15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 2/15/2020
Plus Winter Show 18 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 2/16/2020
Canine Ceilidh 145 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 2/17/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 2 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 2/18/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 102 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 2/19/2020
Rossetts Feb 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Keven Ta 2/20/2020
Mists of Avalon 12 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 2/21/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 2/22/2020
Clwyds Feb 23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Yong Burris 2/23/2020
CWC - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 2/23/2020
Beltane Celebration 109 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Gwendolyn Gibbons 2/24/2020
Canine Ceilidh 146 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 2/25/2020
All Breed February 26 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 2/26/2020
Highland Games 115 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 2/27/2020
K9 Kapers 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Shelley Roberts 2/28/2020
February 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 2/29/2020
Clwyds St David’s Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 3/1/2020
Rossetts March 2 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Gary Rivera 3/2/2020
KDH All Breed 156 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 3/3/2020
KDH All Breed 157 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Lean Hoeffner 3/4/2020
KDH All Breed 158 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
James Link 3/5/2020
KDH All Breed 159 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Cynthia Reed 3/6/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 17 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 3/7/2020
True Justice Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Maria Hopkins 3/8/2020
Clwyds March 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 3/9/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 108 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 3/10/2020
Color All Breed 1 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Yong Burris 3/11/2020
All Breed March 12 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Charles Wilson 3/12/2020
Walk in the Fen 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Terry Simmons 3/13/2020
True Justice Winter Show 10 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 3/14/2020
March 2020 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Shelley Roberts 3/15/2020
Draig Winter Show 18 - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Grady Aristophanes 3/15/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 14 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
William Carr 3/16/2020
Steinhaus Winter Show 14 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 3/18/2020
KDH All Breed 166 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kelvin Walton 3/19/2020
KDH All Breed 169 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed George Kennedy 3/22/2020
March Winds A Blowin - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Shane Walker 3/24/2020
Black Diamonds All Breed Show 1 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 3/25/2020
KDH All Breed 171 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Flanagan 3/26/2020
Sweetbrier Spring Show 1 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe DNP Gary Hernandez 3/27/2020
ALK all breed 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Marion Clark 3/28/2020
Walk in the Fen 12 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen DNP Gary Thompson 3/29/2020
TNT 175th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Jacob Dews 3/30/2020
March 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Orval Sales 3/31/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In the American Kennel Club, a dog needs 15 points to become a Champion, with each win gaining anywhere from zero to five points depending on the number of dogs competing and the area where the show is held.