Show Record - Lanakila GaveUARun4YourMoney

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
TNT 163rd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Julie Patton 1st in Class Deforrest Aaren 12/26/2019
Shades of Gold 4 - (Puppy) Art Toles 2nd in Class Emerson Shores 12/27/2019
KDH All Breed 128 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Dog Paul Spencer 12/28/2019
Krieghund Winter Show 17 - (Puppy) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed
(5 pts)
Nancy Wilson 12/29/2019
Clwyds NYE Eve All Breed Show - (Puppy) Huntert Dawe 4th in Class Bennie Wilkins 12/30/2019
CWC New Year Special - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Sandra Conway 1/1/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-01-01 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Class Stephen Butler 1/1/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 84 - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Linda House 1/2/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-01-03 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Robert Pouk Reserve Winners Dog Ronald Brooks 1/3/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 6 - (Puppy) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Hugo Cazares 1/4/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 18 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Deforrest Aaren 1/5/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 86 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Autumn Fuller 1/6/2020
Happy New Year To All - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Peter Payne 1/7/2020
TNT 165th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Lisa Gale 1/8/2020
Jester Dogs 176th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 1/9/2020
Shades of Gold 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 1/10/2020
KDH All Breed 133 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 1/11/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 26 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 1/12/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 23 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Constance Lopez 1/13/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-01-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 1/14/2020
January 2020 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Lorene Moore 1/15/2020
TNT 166th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 1/15/2020
Jolly Show 4 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 1/16/2020
Beltane Celebration 108 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 1/17/2020
Legendary All Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Lorene Moore 1/18/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 27 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/19/2020
TNT 167th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Rosa Collins 1/20/2020
Walk in the Fen 5 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 1/21/2020
GaylanStudio9 2020-01-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 1/22/2020
Plus Winter Show 17 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Paul Spencer 1/23/2020
Down Under All Breed 7 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Joseph Grant 1/24/2020
Caulfeilds Robbie Burns Tribute Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Gary Thompson 1/25/2020
Jester Dogs 179th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
James Link 1/26/2020
Jolly Show 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Russell Le 1/27/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 92 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 1/28/2020
Rivere All-Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 1/29/2020
KDH All Breed 141 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 1/30/2020
January 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed George Wilson 1/31/2020
Forty Below 5 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 2/1/2020
TNT 169th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Stella Worley 2/2/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-02-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 2/3/2020
Seasar All Breed 110 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 2/4/2020
Draig Winter Show 14 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Elliott Mcclean 2/5/2020
HuntersHill 180 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 2/6/2020
TNT 170th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 2/7/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 22 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 2/8/2020
Clwyds Feb 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 2/9/2020
Welcome To The Show No. 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 2/10/2020
KDH All Breed 145 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 2/11/2020
KDH All Breed 146 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Maria Hopkins 2/12/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 97 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 2/13/2020
Rivacres Valentines Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 2/14/2020
February 2020 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Garry Locke 2/15/2020
GaylanStudio5 2020-02-15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 2/15/2020
Plus Winter Show 18 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 2/16/2020
Canine Ceilidh 145 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 2/17/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 2 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 2/18/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 102 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 2/19/2020
Rossetts Feb 20 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Keven Ta 2/20/2020
Clwyds Feb 23 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Yong Burris 2/23/2020
CWC
(Current Entries)
Owner Bruce Diaz 2/23/2020
Canine Ceilidh 146
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Germogen Dominique 2/25/2020
All Breed February 26
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Diane Garrett 2/26/2020
Highland Games 115
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Stephen Butler 2/27/2020
K9 Kapers 8
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Shelley Roberts 2/28/2020
February 2020 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Gordon Teixeira 2/29/2020
Clwyds St David’s Day All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Susan Sherman 3/1/2020
Rossetts March 2 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Gary Rivera 3/2/2020
March 2020 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Shelley Roberts 3/15/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.