Show Record - *Legendary Bedlam

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio 2020-01-04 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Edward Moore 1/4/2020
Shades of Gold 5 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Jolene Ramsey 1/5/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 87 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Brandon Buckner 1/7/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 15 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Frederick Moore 1/8/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 8 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Charles Stallings 1/11/2020
GaylanStudio6 2020-01-12 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 1/12/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 23 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Constance Lopez 1/13/2020
Highland Games 114 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Brian Jolly 1/16/2020
krieghund Winter Show 25 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Lester Fuller 1/17/2020
Shades of Gold 7 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 1/18/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 27 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Maura Ryan 1/19/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-01-20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 1/20/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 9 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Charles Perez 1/21/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 18 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 1/22/2020
Busy In The New Year Bash - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Daniel Hall 1/23/2020
Down Under All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Joseph Grant 1/24/2020
Walk in the Fen 6 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Alisa Fillmore 1/25/2020
TNT 168th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 1/26/2020
KDH All Breed 139 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Colton Kunkle 1/28/2020
Rivere All-Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 1/29/2020
KDH All Breed 141 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Mary Marshall 1/30/2020
January 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 1/31/2020
Caufeilds GroundHog Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 2/2/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-02-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 2/3/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 21 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 2/4/2020
Shades of Gold 10 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 2/5/2020
Seasar All Breed 111 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group Kevin Taylor 2/6/2020
Caulfeilds Feb 7 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 2/7/2020
Flowing River All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 2/8/2020
Draig Winter Show 15 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 2/10/2020
Australis All Breed 18 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 2/11/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 11 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Hugo Cazares 2/12/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 13 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Lisa Gale 2/13/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 99 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Barbara Munoz 2/14/2020
GaylanStudio5 2020-02-15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 2/15/2020
Plus Winter Show 18 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 2/16/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 12 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 2/18/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 102 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 2/19/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 4 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 2/20/2020
All Breed February 24 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Trudy Walker 2/24/2020
All Breed February 25 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 2/25/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 105 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 2/26/2020
Beltane Celebration 110 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 2/27/2020
Down Under All Breed 8 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Edward Thomas 2/28/2020
February 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Stephen Carpenter 2/29/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 25 - (Champions) Aarry Schmit Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Paul Perry 3/1/2020
Australis All Breed 19 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 3/2/2020
Spring Is Blossoming - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 3/3/2020
TNT 173rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mike Dixon 3/4/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 16 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Caraway 3/5/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 107 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 3/6/2020
KDH All Breed 160 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Evans 3/7/2020
March 2020 Caucasian Mountain Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 3/9/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 19 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Hamilton 3/9/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 18 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 3/10/2020
Plus Winter Show 19 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Oscar West 3/11/2020
Walk in the Fen 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Terry Simmons 3/13/2020
Giant Floof Extravaganza 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 3/15/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 14 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
William Carr 3/16/2020
GaylanStudio9 2020-03-17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 3/17/2020
Giant Floof Extravaganza 2 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 3/18/2020
Seasar All Breed 123 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show Debbie Vaughn 3/18/2020
Mists of Avalon 14 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 3/19/2020
Beltane Celebration 112 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 3/21/2020
True Justice Spring Show 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 3/22/2020
Shades of Gold 12 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Victor Wood 3/23/2020
March Winds A Blowin - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Shane Walker 3/24/2020
Giant Floof Extravaganza 3 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Frank Gonzalez 3/25/2020
ShinRas First Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 3/25/2020
Breacan Spring - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 3/26/2020
Giant Floof Extravaganza 4 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 3/27/2020
Sweetbrier Spring Show 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gary Hernandez 3/27/2020
Shades of Gold 13 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 3/28/2020
ALK all breed 7 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Maria Brandt 3/29/2020
ALK all breed 6 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 3/30/2020
March 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Orval Sales 3/31/2020
Sweetbrier Spring Show 15 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Paul Spencer 4/1/2020
ShinRas Second Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 4/2/2020
Seasar All Breed 129 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 4/3/2020
April 2020 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Jill Quinton 4/30/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



The Kennel Club (UK) system, which is also used by the Australian National Kennel Council[1] and in other countries, is considered the most difficult to earn a title under.