Show Record - Ranchstar Maple

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Down Under All Breed 6 - (Puppy) Joe Kensing 3rd in Class Johnnie Robinson 1/17/2020
Jester Dogs 178th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Reserve Winners Bitch Terrance Lloyd 1/18/2020
Walk in the Fen 5 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 1st in Class Jem Eddy 1/21/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-01-22 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Reserve Winners Bitch Sandra Grooms 1/22/2020
Plus Winter Show 17 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Bitch Paul Spencer 1/23/2020
KDH All Breed 137 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Gordon Teixeira 1/24/2020
KDH All Breed 139 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Colton Kunkle 1/28/2020
Rivere All-Breed Show - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Peggy Thomas 1/29/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 11 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Orval Sales 2/1/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-02-02 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed
(4 pts)
Matthew Phillips 2/2/2020
GaylanStudio9 2020-02-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Forest Gillespie 2/3/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 94 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Johnnie Robinson 2/5/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 95 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 2/6/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 29 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Thomas Olson 2/7/2020
Winding River All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 2/8/2020
Rossetts Feb 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 2/9/2020
KDH All Breed 144 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 2/10/2020
KDH All Breed 145 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 2/11/2020
KDH All Breed 146 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 2/12/2020
Jester Dogs 182nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 2/13/2020
Clwyds Valentines Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Gerry Salazar 2/14/2020
February 2020 Irish Setter Nationals - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show George Wallace 2/14/2020
KDH All Breed 148 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Angela Perez 2/15/2020
Plus Winter Show 18 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 2/16/2020
Canine Ceilidh 145 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 2/17/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 2 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 2/18/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 3 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 2/19/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-02-20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Florencio Rogers 2/20/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 5 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 2/21/2020
Legends of Logres 12 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Brandon Buckner 2/22/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 104 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 2/23/2020
Caulfeilds Feb 24 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Doris Turner 2/24/2020
All Breed February 25 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 2/25/2020
Jester Dogs 184th All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 2/26/2020
KDH All Breed 154 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 2/27/2020
K9 Kapers 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 2/28/2020
February 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Stephen Carpenter 2/29/2020
Sweetbrier Winter Show 25 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Paul Perry 3/1/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 12 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 3/3/2020
True Justice Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 3/8/2020
KDH All Breed 161 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Doris Turner 3/9/2020
True Justice Winter Show 9 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 3/10/2020
Color All Breed 1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Yong Burris 3/11/2020
Treun Winter Special - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
George Wallace 3/12/2020
Walk in the Fen 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Terry Simmons 3/13/2020
True Justice Winter Show 10 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 3/14/2020
Draig Winter Show 18 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 3/15/2020
March 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Orval Sales 3/31/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In the American Kennel Club, a dog needs 15 points to become a Champion, with each win gaining anywhere from zero to five points depending on the number of dogs competing and the area where the show is held.