Show Record - Kilohana NeverTellMeTheOdds

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
DM Winter Ball
(Current Entries)
Bob Coke Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Michelle Hamilton 1/20/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 9 - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen Reserve Winners Bitch Charles Perez 1/21/2020
January 2020 Mastiff Nationals - (Puppy) Owner DNP Don Alaniz 1/22/2020
GaylanStudio9 2020-01-22 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 pts)
Elizabeth Looney 1/22/2020
Plus Winter Show 17 - (Puppy) Giulice Lipton 4th in Class Paul Spencer 1/23/2020
Down Under All Breed 7 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Joseph Grant 1/24/2020
Walk in the Fen 6 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Alisa Fillmore 1/25/2020
TNT 168th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Bitch Bruce Diaz 1/26/2020
Jolly Show 6 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(3 pts)
Russell Le 1/27/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 9 - (Puppy) Huntert Dawe Reserve Winners Bitch Raymond Valdez 1/28/2020
KDH All Breed 141 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(3 pts)
Mary Marshall 1/30/2020
January 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 1/31/2020
Clwyds February 1 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Emerson Shores 2/1/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-02-02 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 2/2/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-02-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Breed Abigail Cave 2/3/2020
Seasar All Breed 110 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 2/4/2020
Walk in the Fen 8 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Nancy Wilson 2/5/2020
HuntersHill 180 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 2/6/2020
TNT 170th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 2/7/2020
Misty River All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 2/8/2020
Clwyds Feb 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 2/9/2020
Welcome To The Show No. 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 2/10/2020
KDH All Breed 145 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 2/11/2020
KDH All Breed 146 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Maria Hopkins 2/12/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 97 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 2/13/2020
TNT 171st All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jared Weiderhold 2/14/2020
Draig Winter Show 16 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Kelly St Peter 2/15/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 103
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Lorene Moore 2/16/2020
Canine Ceilidh 145 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 2/17/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 2 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 2/18/2020
Krieghund Winter Show 34 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 2/19/2020
Rossetts Feb 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Keven Ta 2/20/2020
Mists of Avalon 12 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Alexander Crossland 2/21/2020
February 2020 Mastiff Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Matthew Phillips 2/22/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 2/22/2020
Mists of Avalon 13 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Colton Kunkle 2/23/2020
Seasar All Breed 115 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Emerson Shores 2/24/2020
Canine Ceilidh 146 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 2/25/2020
February 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Stephen Carpenter 2/29/2020
KDH All Breed 155 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 3/2/2020
Halcyon Goodbye 13 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Charles Britton 3/3/2020
TNT 173rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Mike Dixon 3/4/2020
Under the Southern Cross 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Charlene Spiegel 3/5/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 107 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Deloris Carter 3/6/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 17 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Stevie Davy 3/7/2020
True Justice Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 3/8/2020
Ballroom Winter Show 18 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 3/10/2020
Color All Breed 1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Yong Burris 3/11/2020
All Breed March 12 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 3/12/2020
True Justice Winter Show 10 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 3/14/2020
Canine Ceilidh 148 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lucille Green 3/15/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 14 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
William Carr 3/16/2020
TNT 174th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Doris Turner 3/17/2020
Steinhaus Winter Show 14 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Nancy Wilson 3/18/2020
K9 Kapers 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 3/19/2020
KDH All Breed 167 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Santiago 3/20/2020
Draig Winter Show 20 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 3/21/2020
March 2020 Mastiff Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Colin Lacy 3/22/2020
Walk in the Fen 10 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 3/22/2020
BR March Celebration - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Roy Rick 3/28/2020
Legends of Logres 15 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 3/29/2020
TNT 175th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Jacob Dews 3/30/2020
March 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Orval Sales 3/31/2020
Shades of Gold 14
(Current Entries)
Veronica Sheidt 4th in Breed Charles Britton 4/2/2020
GaylanStudio9 2020-04-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gary Hernandez 4/3/2020
Steinhaus Spring Show 10 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 4/4/2020
Sweetbrier Spring Show 16 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed William Hernandez 4/5/2020
Shades of Gold 16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 4/7/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 17 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 4/13/2020
Shades of Gold 17 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Martin Lee 4/14/2020
Rossetts Keep Yr Distance All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Martin Thomas 4/15/2020
Barn Dance 12 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Laurence Nielson 4/16/2020
Barn Dance 13 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jimmy James 4/17/2020
All Breeds Club Show
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub DNP Charles Britton 4/18/2020
Jester Dogs 188th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Stephen Long 4/20/2020
April 2020 Mastiff Nationals - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Victor Wood 4/22/2020
April 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Bryan Walston 4/30/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A specialty show is a dog show which reviews a single breed, unlike other dog shows, particularly conformation shows, which are generally referred to as "all-breed" because they are open to all breeds recognized by the sponsoring kennel club.