Show Record - KDH Black Lightning

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Jolly Show 10 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 pts)
Ester Arriaga 4/17/2020
KDH All Breed 183 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(5 pts)
Amanda Nava 4/18/2020
Breacan Spring Show 7 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(5 pts)
Amanda Nava 4/24/2020
Breacan Spring Show 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lucille Green 4/25/2020
GooseCreek Under The Big Top 2 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Paul Phillips 4/27/2020
GaylanStudio8 2020-04-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 4/28/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 22 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 4/29/2020
Plus Mayday - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 5/1/2020
Legends of Logres 17 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 5/2/2020
KDH All Breed 190 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 5/3/2020
SOCIAL DISTANCING SIESTA - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 5/6/2020
Walk in the Fen 22 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 5/7/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-05-08 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 5/8/2020
Barn Dance 19 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 5/10/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-05-11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Betty Price 5/11/2020
GaylanStudio8 Its My Birthday All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 5/12/2020
K9 Kapers 13 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 5/13/2020
KDH All Breed 195 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 5/14/2020
KDH All Breed 196 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Stella Worley 5/15/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-05-16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 5/16/2020
May 2020 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 5/16/2020
Clwyds May 17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 5/17/2020
TNT 179th All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 5/18/2020
KDH All Breed 198 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 5/19/2020
Ballroom Spring Show 22 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 5/20/2020
Cubby Fan All Breed Showcase - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 5/21/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 124 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 5/22/2020
New World 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 5/23/2020
Canine Ceilidh 153 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 5/24/2020
Chasing All Breed Showdown 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Brenda Moore 5/25/2020
Southern Indiana All Breed 5-26 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 5/26/2020
Sweetbrier Sprng Show 26 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Rose Clark 5/27/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-05-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 5/28/2020
Krieghund Spring Show 27 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Peter Payne 5/29/2020
Russells Top Dogs - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 5/30/2020
Party in Siberia - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 5/30/2020
May 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 5/31/2020
Jester Dogs 191st All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Patricia Allen 6/1/2020
hot spot 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 6/2/2020
Breacan Spring Show 10 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 6/3/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 125 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 6/4/2020
New World 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 6/5/2020
Steinhaus Spring Show 18 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 6/6/2020
Breacan Spring Show 12 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Trudy Walker 6/7/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-06-08 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 6/8/2020
I Will Surprise You - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 6/9/2020
Silverwind June 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 6/10/2020
Stormcrest June 11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 6/11/2020
Clays Top Dogs 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 6/12/2020
Residential 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 6/13/2020
Treun Spring Show 23 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 6/14/2020
Down Under All Breed 10 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 6/15/2020
New World 17 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Mickey Bysshe 6/16/2020
June 2020 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 6/16/2020
KDH All Breed 209 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 6/17/2020
Australis All Breed 28 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Phillips 6/18/2020
New World 21 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 6/19/2020
GaylanStudio5 2020-06-20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 6/20/2020
Stonehill June 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 6/21/2020
Jester Dogs 193rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 6/22/2020
*WS* Sled Dog Showcase-June 2020 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 6/22/2020
New World 23 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Paul Phillips 6/23/2020
GaylanStudio8 2020-06-24 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/24/2020
Grays Summer Show 21 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt DNP Roosevelt Bomar 6/25/2020
Legends of Logres 20 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Thomas Olson 6/26/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-06-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show Ronald Brooks 6/28/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-06-29 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Lois Lund 6/29/2020
June 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 6/30/2020
Clwyds Canada Day All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 7/1/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In the American Kennel Club, a dog needs 15 points to become a Champion, with each win gaining anywhere from zero to five points depending on the number of dogs competing and the area where the show is held.