Show Record - Lanakila Box Office Smash

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Sweetbrier Spring Show 1 - (Puppy) Tod Brubaker Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Gary Hernandez 3/27/2020
Ballroom Spring Show 16 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Dog Edward Thomas 3/28/2020
Krieghund Spring Show 26 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Trudy Walker 3/29/2020
Clwyds March 30 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Reserve Winners Dog Cristi Langley 3/30/2020
CWC All Fools Day Show - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(3 pts)
Sarah Smith 4/1/2020
Sweetbrier Spring Show 15 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Winners Dog
(3 pts)
Paul Spencer 4/1/2020
Seasar All Breed 128 - (Puppy) Ben Marro Reserve Winners Dog Martin Lee 4/2/2020
GaylanStudio9 2020-04-03 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Jos Harter 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Gary Hernandez 4/3/2020
HWK 6 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Maria Brandt 4/4/2020
GaylanStudio1 2020-04-05 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 4/5/2020
Seasar All Breed 130 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 4/6/2020
KDH All Breed 176 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Otto Oswald 4/7/2020
KDH All Breed 177 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 4/8/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 114 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 4/9/2020
KDH All Breed 179 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 4/10/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-04-11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lucille Green 4/11/2020
K9 Kapers 11 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Paul Perry 4/12/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 17 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Breed Petar Amelia 4/13/2020
Barn Dance 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Lisa Harrison 4/14/2020
April 2020 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Robert Conway 4/15/2020
Walk in the Fen 15 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 4/15/2020
KDH All Breed 182 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 4/16/2020
Jolly Show 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 4/17/2020
Beltane Celebration 113 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Gwendolyn Gibbons 4/18/2020
Wessex All Breed I - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 4/19/2020
Clwyds 4/20 All Breed Extravaganza
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Daniel Washington 4/20/2020
KDH All Breed 186 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Smith 4/21/2020
Jolly Show 11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 4/22/2020
Shades of Gold 19 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Linda House 4/23/2020
Decoys All Breed 27 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Murray Ingersoll 4/24/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 21 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 4/25/2020
Highland Games 121 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 4/26/2020
KDH All Breed 187 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 4/27/2020
Rossetts End Of April All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 4/28/2020
Jolly Show 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 4/29/2020
April 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 4/30/2020
Walk in the Fen 19 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 5/1/2020
KDH All Breed 189 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 5/2/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 121 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Gary Thompson 5/3/2020
Walk in the Fen 21 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Orval Sales 5/4/2020
Cinco de Mayo Birthday Bash 2020 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 5/5/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 25 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 5/6/2020
Ballroom Spring Show 21 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 5/7/2020
KDH All Breed 192 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Paul Taylor 5/8/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 123 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Deborah Burke 5/9/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-05-10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show Carlos Spann 5/10/2020
Walk in the Fen 23 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 5/11/2020
Shades of Gold 23 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bobby Mcallister 5/12/2020
GaylanStudio1 2020-05-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Alexis Sides 5/13/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-05-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 5/14/2020
May 2020 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Thomas Bartley 5/15/2020
Jolly Show 17 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 5/15/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-05-16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 5/16/2020
Highland Games 122 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Grant 5/17/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-05-18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Jill Quinton 5/18/2020
Seasar All Breed 137 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Roy Rick 5/19/2020
New World 1 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Betty Price 5/20/2020
Mists of Avalon 18 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 5/21/2020
Australian All Breed 8 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 5/22/2020
New World 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 5/23/2020
Southern Cross All Breeds 8 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Joseph Wilson 5/24/2020
Under the Southern Cross 15 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Scott Person 5/25/2020
All The Top Stars - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Charlene Spiegel 5/26/2020
GaylanStudio8 2020-05-27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 5/27/2020
New World 6 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 5/28/2020
Krieghund Spring Show 27 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Peter Payne 5/29/2020
TNT 180th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alice Wise 5/30/2020
May 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 5/31/2020
Breacan Spring Show 9 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Brian Thomas 6/1/2020
Krieghund Spring Show 28
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer Cristi Langley 6/2/2020
New World 13
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Germogen Dominique 6/9/2020
Clays Top Dogs 2
(Current Entries)
Owner Kristy Bryant 6/12/2020
Steinhaus Spring Show 17
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub Erik Morris 6/13/2020
June 2020 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Frederick Moore 6/15/2020
June 2020 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Abigail Cave 6/30/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A specialty show is a dog show which reviews a single breed, unlike other dog shows, particularly conformation shows, which are generally referred to as "all-breed" because they are open to all breeds recognized by the sponsoring kennel club.