Show Record - BarStar The Wedding Planner

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Jester Dogs 189th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Scott Pham 5/2/2020
TNT 178th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(2 pts)
Helen Crippen 5/3/2020
Barn Dance 17 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group Kevin Evans 5/4/2020
Spring All Breed - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Carlton Aubin 5/5/2020
Jolly Show 15 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(2 pts)
Rachel Barnette 5/6/2020
Rossetts May 7 All Breed Extravaganza - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(5 pts)
Colin Lacy 5/7/2020
Caulfeilds May 8 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(2 pts)
Gerry Salazar 5/8/2020
GaylanStudio1 2020-05-09 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group Shari Carroll 5/9/2020
Barn Dance 19 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub Best in Group
(5 pts)
Donny Marsh 5/10/2020
Wedding Bash 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gregg Merrill 5/10/2020
GaylanStudio1 2020-05-11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Damon Thomason 5/11/2020
Beltane Celebration 121 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group Brian Jolly 5/12/2020
GaylanStudio6 2020-05-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show Travis Hunter 5/13/2020
GaylanStudio5 2020-05-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jacob Dews 5/14/2020
Zoi It Shall Be - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jimmy James 5/14/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 27 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show Paul Dougherty 5/15/2020
Wedding Bash 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Florencio Rogers 5/15/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 28 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Lewis Andersen 5/16/2020
Barn Dance 22 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 5/17/2020
Barn Dance 23 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group Daniel Hall 5/18/2020
Rossetts May 19 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Gordon Teixeira 5/19/2020
Ballroom Spring Show 22 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group Petra Anderson 5/20/2020
Australis All Breed 20 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Joseph Cambell 5/21/2020
Clwyds Msy 22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Carla Martinez 5/22/2020
Sweetbrier Spring Show 24 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show Terry Simmons 5/23/2020
Canine Ceilidh 153 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 5/24/2020
Highland Games 123 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group Sang Wolfson 5/25/2020
May 2020 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 5/26/2020
All The Top Stars - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 5/26/2020
Sweetbrier Sprng Show 26 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Rose Clark 5/27/2020
All The Top Dogs - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Abigail Cave 5/28/2020
Lets Get The Zoi Out 1 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 5/28/2020
Rossett 5-29 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Rogelio Overturf 5/29/2020
Lets Get The Zoi Out 2 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/29/2020
TNT 180th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Alice Wise 5/30/2020
Lets Get The Zoi Out 3 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 5/30/2020
May 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 5/31/2020
Caulfeilds June 1 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jimmy James 6/1/2020
Borzoi Blitz 8 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 6/1/2020
Australian All Breed 11 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group Michael Craig 6/2/2020
Eskies showtime too - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Micah Day 6/3/2020
Eskies Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charles Britton 6/4/2020
Breacan Spring Show 11 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Linda Gross 6/5/2020
Wonderlight All Breed Show 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 6/6/2020
Australis All Breed 23 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Terry Simmons 6/7/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-06-08 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 6/8/2020
I Will Surprise You - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 6/9/2020
TriStar June 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/10/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 126 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 6/11/2020
Ballroom Spring Show 25 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show Elizabeth Looney 6/12/2020
Jester Dogs 192nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Lois Lund 6/13/2020
Australian All Breed 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group Charles Stallings 6/14/2020
Canine Ceilidh 154 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show Linda Gross 6/15/2020
Australis All Breed 27 - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lean Hoeffner 6/16/2020
Australian All Breed 15 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show Linda Sheets 6/17/2020
Australis All Breed 28 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group Paul Phillips 6/18/2020
New World 20 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Gary Hernandez 6/19/2020
Clwyds Summer Time All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 6/20/2020
New World 22 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show Paul Dougherty 6/21/2020
GaylanStudio1 2020-06-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show Linda Sheets 6/22/2020
Rossetts June 23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Kevin Evans 6/23/2020
GaylanStudio8 2020-06-24 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/24/2020
Vignette June 25th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group Gordon Teixeira 6/25/2020
June 2020 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Autumn Fuller 6/26/2020
Rks Best Dogz - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 6/26/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-06-27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show Helen Crippen 6/27/2020
Rossetts June 28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jimmy James 6/28/2020
Rks Best Dogz 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Sarah Smith 6/29/2020
June 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 6/30/2020
Seasar All Breed 140 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 7/1/2020
Highland Games 125 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Peter Payne 7/2/2020
Strikers July 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group Carlton Aubin 7/3/2020
Happy 4th of July To The Zoi - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
William Hernandez 7/4/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-07-04 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Danial Mcdevitt 7/4/2020
Churchill Classic - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Mickey Bysshe 7/5/2020
TNT 183rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 7/6/2020
GaylanStudio1 2020-07-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Holly Schroeder 7/7/2020
New World 33 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group Shari Carroll 7/8/2020
TriStar July 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 7/9/2020
Jester Dogs 195th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Paul Phillips 7/10/2020
Vom All Breed Bonanza - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Robert Conway 7/11/2020
Late Summer Rendezvous - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group Shari Carroll 7/12/2020
Heat is On - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Terry Simmons 7/13/2020
New World 40 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show Brooks Wasson 7/14/2020
Rossetts July 15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 7/15/2020
New World 43 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Show Brooks Wasson 7/16/2020
New World 46 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Saul Martinez 7/17/2020
Draig Summer Show 13 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 7/18/2020
Australis All Breed 32 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group Jennifer Green 7/19/2020
Zoi Rock N Roll 1 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 7/19/2020
Steinhaus Summer Show 11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 7/20/2020
Zoi Rock N Roll 2 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 7/20/2020
Australian All Breed 20 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group Kathy Schoonover 7/21/2020
Zoi Rock N Roll 3 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex James Link 7/21/2020
Australis All Breed 34 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lean Hoeffner 7/22/2020
Zoi Rock N Roll 4 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Kerrie Orval 7/22/2020
New World 53 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 7/23/2020
Zoi Rock N Roll 5 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Lorene Moore 7/23/2020
Treun Summer Show 21 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Luella Rogers 7/24/2020
Seasar All Breed 144 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group Jimmy James 7/25/2020
July 2020 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 7/26/2020
K9 Kapers 18 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Chad Hill 7/26/2020
New World 56 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Thomas 7/27/2020
Australian All Breed 23 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Andrew Lopez 7/28/2020
Down Under All Breed 13 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lacey Zachery 7/29/2020
Caulfeilds End of July All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 7/30/2020
July 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 7/31/2020
Brave New World 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 8/1/2020
Steinhaus Summer Show 12 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 8/2/2020
Up Up and Away Away - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Paul Caraway 8/3/2020
Brave New World 4
(Current Entries)
Veronica Sheidt Frederica Katalin 8/4/2020
August 2020 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Jill Quinton 8/31/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Additional points may be awarded to the Best of Winners, or a class dog that goes Best of Breed or Best of Opposite Sex, again depending on the number of dogs competing