Show Record - BarStar The Wedding Chapel

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
KDH All Breed 189 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 pts)
Kevin Garcia 5/2/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 121 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 2nd in Group Gary Thompson 5/3/2020
KDH All Breed 191 - (Puppy) Bob Golub 3rd in Group Jennifer Guerra 5/4/2020
See You Back at the Ranch 24 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group Charlene Spiegel 5/5/2020
Barn Dance 18 - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 pts)
Peggy Thomas 5/6/2020
Ballroom Spring Show 21 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group Joseph Jones 5/7/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 122 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk 4th in Group
(2 pts)
Herman Mader 5/8/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 123 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 pts)
Deborah Burke 5/9/2020
CMK Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 5/10/2020
Wedding Bash 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gregg Merrill 5/10/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-05-11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex Betty Price 5/11/2020
Barn Dance 20 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Jonathan Jackson 5/12/2020
GaylanStudio1 2020-05-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Alexis Sides 5/13/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-05-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 5/14/2020
Zoi It Shall Be - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Jimmy James 5/14/2020
Canine Ceilidh 152 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 5/15/2020
Wedding Bash 2 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Florencio Rogers 5/15/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-05-16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Lazaro Carillo 5/16/2020
Highland Games 122 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show Joseph Grant 5/17/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-05-18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Jill Quinton 5/18/2020
K9 Kapers 14 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show Stevie Davy 5/19/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-05-20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 5/20/2020
Cubby Fan All Breed Showcase - (Champions) Owner Best in Group Earl Feinstein 5/21/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 124 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show Eileen Miller 5/22/2020
Australian All Breed 9 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 5/23/2020
Southern Cross All Breeds 8 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 5/24/2020
Chasing All Breed Showdown 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brenda Moore 5/25/2020
May 2020 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Grant 5/26/2020
Australis All Breed 21 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Bruce Diaz 5/26/2020
All The Top Dogs II - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lucille Green 5/27/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-05-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 5/28/2020
Lets Get The Zoi Out 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Jones 5/28/2020
RKs Top Dogz - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show Stephen Long 5/29/2020
Lets Get The Zoi Out 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maura Ryan 5/29/2020
KDH All Breed 201 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 5/30/2020
Lets Get The Zoi Out 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Fred Jennings 5/30/2020
May 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 5/31/2020
Australis All Breed 22 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 6/1/2020
Borzoi Blitz 8 - (Champions) Owner DNP Lester Fuller 6/1/2020
Eskies showtime - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Kerrie Orval 6/2/2020
Breacan Spring Show 10 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 6/3/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 125 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Gary Martinez 6/4/2020
Clwyds June 5 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 6/5/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-06-06 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed Linda House 6/6/2020
Australian All Breed 12 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed Maria Santiago 6/7/2020
Breacan Spring Show 13 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Erik Morris 6/8/2020
Down Under All Breed 9 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show Peggy Thomas 6/9/2020
Silverwind June 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show Marjorie Moore 6/10/2020
Stormcrest June 11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group Elliott Edgington 6/11/2020
TNT 181st All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Gary Rivera 6/12/2020
SunDow All Breed 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show Linda Sheets 6/13/2020
Treun Spring Show 23 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Myron Carlo 6/14/2020
Minna All Breeds - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Autumn Fuller 6/15/2020
Highland Games 124 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Breed Ned Ford 6/16/2020
Summerwind All Breed Show June 17th - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 6/17/2020
Canine Ceilidh 155 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Rosa Collins 6/18/2020
Mists of Avalon 19 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Sam Moss 6/19/2020
Steinhaus Spring Show 19 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 6/20/2020
Legends of Logres 19 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 6/21/2020
TNT 182nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Show Donna Fox 6/22/2020
Grays Summer Show 20 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group Abigail King 6/23/2020
GooseCreek Under The Big Top 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show Marjorie Moore 6/24/2020
Clays Best Dogz - (Champions) Joe Kensing Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 6/25/2020
June 2020 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Autumn Fuller 6/26/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-06-26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 6/26/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-06-27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show Deborah Burke 6/27/2020
Russells Top Dogs 2 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group Erik Morris 6/28/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-06-29 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 6/29/2020
June 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Matthew Phillips 6/30/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-07-01 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show Jolene Ramsey 7/1/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-07-02 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group Donald Bennett 7/2/2020
Willowcreek July 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group George Kennedy 7/3/2020
Happy 4th of July To The Zoi - (Champions) Owner DNP William Hernandez 7/4/2020
New World 28 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group Sheldon Hansen 7/4/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-07-05 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show Frederica Katalin 7/5/2020
Treun Summer Show 17 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 7/6/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-07-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Stella Worley 7/7/2020
KDH All Breed 214 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 3rd in Show Angel Yeung 7/8/2020
New World 34 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Patricia Stevens 7/9/2020
Decoys All Breed 28 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 7/10/2020
Silverwind July 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Wesley Eubanks 7/11/2020
Clwyds July 12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Sarah Smith 7/12/2020
Australis All Breed 31 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show Eileen Miller 7/13/2020
Hot July In The City - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Nancy Wilson 7/14/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 129 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group Edward Fincher 7/15/2020
New World 42 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 7/16/2020
New World 45 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Leif Law 7/17/2020
Australian All Breed 19 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group Abigail Cave 7/18/2020
Clwyds July 19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 7/19/2020
Zoi Rock N Roll 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Danial Mcdevitt 7/19/2020
Australis All Breed 33 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 7/20/2020
Zoi Rock N Roll 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Tammy Cavanaugh 7/20/2020
July Is Almost Gone - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group Maria Hopkins 7/21/2020
Zoi Rock N Roll 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP James Link 7/21/2020
Under the Southern Cross 19 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Donald Gray 7/22/2020
Zoi Rock N Roll 4 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Kerrie Orval 7/22/2020
Sandchape All Breed Show VII - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show Steven Bolton 7/23/2020
Zoi Rock N Roll 5 - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorene Moore 7/23/2020
Southern Cross All Breeds 16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Maura Ryan 7/24/2020
Goosecreek 3 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Ruth Langham 7/25/2020
July 2020 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Christopher Kerr 7/26/2020
Clwyds July 26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Leif Law 7/26/2020
Australis All Breed 35 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show Jeanene Brown 7/27/2020
KDH All Breed 218 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show Lorie Nave 7/28/2020
Jester Dogs 197th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Kelvin Walton 7/29/2020
KDH All Breed 219 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 7/30/2020
TNT 185th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
George Wallace 8/1/2020
Australian All Breed 24 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Oscar West 8/2/2020
Bring On That Rock N Roll - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Keven Ta 8/3/2020
Brave New World 3
(Current Entries)
Owner Frank Gonzalez 8/4/2020
August 2020 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Jill Quinton 8/31/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.