Show Record - Tarot Electric Shock

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Southern Cross All Breeds 12 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Matthew Phillips 6/19/2020
Afghan Show Challenge - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Odilia Martin 6/21/2020
Grays Summer Show 21 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 6/25/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-06-26 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Maria Mitchell 6/26/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-06-27 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Helen Crippen 6/27/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-06-28 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Ronald Brooks 6/28/2020
Afghan Hound Specialty II - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Edward Moore 6/29/2020
GaylanStudio5 2020-06-29 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Angela Perez 6/29/2020
GaylanStudio CanadaDay2020 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Herman Mader 7/1/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-07-02 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed
(4 pts)
Donald Bennett 7/2/2020
Silhouette July 3rd all breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Jennifer Green 7/3/2020
July 2020 Afghan Hound Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Odilia Martin 7/4/2020
New World 29 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bryan Walston 7/4/2020
Churchill Classic - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Mickey Bysshe 7/5/2020
TNT 183rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Brian Oatman 7/6/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-07-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Stella Worley 7/7/2020
KDH All Breed 214 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 7/8/2020
New World 36 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 7/9/2020
Jester Dogs 195th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Phillips 7/10/2020
Silverwind July 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 7/11/2020
Clwyds July 12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Sarah Smith 7/12/2020
KDH All Breed 215 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Marion Clark 7/13/2020
Residential 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 7/14/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 129 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Edward Fincher 7/15/2020
New World 44 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Sam Moss 7/16/2020
Sunshine Spotlight Spectacular - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Willian Crutchfield 7/17/2020
TNT 184th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 7/18/2020
Afghan Hound Specialty III - (Champions) Owner DNP Mary Marshall 7/25/2020
Rivacres Summer Fest - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 7/28/2020
New World 60 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 7/30/2020
July 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Nancy Wilson 7/31/2020
Afghan Hound Specialty IV - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Earl White 8/1/2020
Brave New World 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Orlando Bennett 8/1/2020
Australian All Breed 24 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 8/2/2020
Up Up and Away Away - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Paul Caraway 8/3/2020
August 2020 Afghan Hound Nationals - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Albert Thomas 8/4/2020
Australian All Breed 25 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 8/5/2020
Beltane Celebration 124 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 8/7/2020
KDH All Breed 221 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group William Hernandez 8/8/2020
Brave New World 11 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed Linda House 8/9/2020
Brave New World 12 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Mike Dixon 8/10/2020
KDH All Breed 222 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Frederick Moore 8/11/2020
KDH All Breed 223 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 8/12/2020
GaylanStudio 2020-08-15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 8/15/2020
K9 Kapers 30 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Mose Spurgeon 8/16/2020
Brave New World 13 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Hamilton 8/17/2020
Independent Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 8/18/2020
KDH All Breed 224 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group Brooks Wasson 8/19/2020
Brave New World 14 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Keven Ta 8/20/2020
Beltane Celebration 127 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show Hugo Cazares 8/21/2020
Highland Games 129 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Frank Gonzalez 8/22/2020
Afghan Hound Specialty V - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Person 8/25/2020
Brave New World 25 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Maria Braun 8/26/2020
Down Under All Breed 15 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 8/27/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-08-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 8/28/2020
Seasar All Breed 150 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 8/29/2020
KDH All Breed 227 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Yong Burris 8/30/2020
August 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed JT Howden 8/31/2020
Steinhaus Summer Show 18 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 9/1/2020
Brave New World 30 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 9/2/2020
GaylanStudio1 2020-09-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Maria Santiago 9/3/2020
September 2020 Afghan Hound Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Alisa Fillmore 9/4/2020
GaylanStudio1 2020-09-04 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Brooks Wasson 9/4/2020
Steinhaus Summer Show 20 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Paul Spencer 9/5/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-09-06 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Carlton Aubin 9/6/2020
Brave New World 31 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Alice Wise 9/7/2020
Lets Fill This Calendar - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show Daniel Washington 9/8/2020
9 9 Bottles of Beer - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group Michelle Zavala 9/9/2020
Brave New World 35 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Grady Aristophanes 9/10/2020
Seasar All Breed 151 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 9/11/2020
Brave New World 37 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Group Don Alaniz 9/12/2020
Brave New World 38 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 9/13/2020
KDH All Breed 231 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 9/14/2020
Yall This Calendar Needs Shows 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show Joseph Wilson 9/16/2020
TNT 189th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stella Worley 9/17/2020
Long Kinda Day - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show Bobby Mcallister 9/18/2020
October 2020 Afghan Hound Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Scott Pham 10/4/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The figure 8 exercise requires the team to heel in a figure 8 pattern either on or off leash. Generally two of the ring stewards will assist the judge with this exercise by acting as "posts", standing 8 feet apart, that the team walks around to form the loops of the figure 8.