Show Record - Almeisan Trippa

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
K9 Kapers 200 - (Puppy) Kim Coleman 2nd in Class Jem Eddy 8/1/2020
Brave New World 3 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Frank Gonzalez 8/4/2020
Mists of Avalon 21 - (Puppy) Bob Golub 1st in Class Alisa Fillmore 8/5/2020
Steinhaus Summer Show 14 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Donna Fox 8/6/2020
Steinhaus Summer Show 15 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Reserve Winners Bitch Thomas Olson 8/8/2020
Brave New World 10 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 3rd in Group Paul Taylor 8/9/2020
Jester Dogs 198th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Jos Harter Reserve Winners Bitch Casey Wolfe 8/10/2020
KDH All Breed 222 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Reserve Winners Bitch Frederick Moore 8/11/2020
KDH All Breed 223 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Reserve Winners Bitch Wesley Eubanks 8/12/2020
Draig Summer Show 14 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Alan Magdaleno 8/13/2020
Rossetts Aug 14 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(2 pts)
Leona Kiley 8/14/2020
Australian All Breed 29 - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(2 pts)
Florencio Rogers 8/15/2020
Highland Games 127 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(2 pts)
Mark Sayers 8/16/2020
Draig Summer Show 16 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(2 pts)
Walker Stebbins 8/17/2020
Clwyds August 18 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Pamela Banks 8/18/2020
Beltane Celebration 126 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch JT Howden 8/19/2020
Lets Open Up The Chute - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Donald Gray 8/20/2020
Brave New World 17 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Bruce Bass 8/21/2020
Jester Dogs 199th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 pts)
Casey Wolfe 8/22/2020
Broken Road All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(5 pts)
Lacey Zachery 8/23/2020
TNT 187th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP George Hunter 8/24/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-08-25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Ashley Anderson 8/25/2020
August 2020 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 8/26/2020
Global Challenge 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed William Hernandez 8/26/2020
Traiag Coming Back To All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group Herb Hagge 8/27/2020
Brave New World 27 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kurt Harvin 8/28/2020
Chikolla Another Summer All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Hugo Cazares 8/29/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-08-30 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Shane Walker 8/30/2020
August 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP JT Howden 8/31/2020
Jester Dogs 200th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Pamela Geist 9/1/2020
Southern Cross All Breeds 19 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 9/2/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-09-04 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 9/4/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-09-05 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 9/5/2020
Grays Summer Show 27 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Mendy Menzie 9/6/2020
Borzoi Blitz 9 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Crystal Ramsey 9/7/2020
Brave New World 32 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
William Jones 9/7/2020
Be A Good Neighbor - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Doris Turner 9/8/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 133 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Angel Yeung 9/9/2020
Brave New World 35 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Grady Aristophanes 9/10/2020
KDH All Breed 228 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 9/11/2020
Lets Get Zoid - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Trevor Price 9/11/2020
Brave New World 37 - (Champions) Rogane Tuller 3rd in Breed Don Alaniz 9/12/2020
Lets Get Zoid 2 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 9/12/2020
KDH All Breed 230 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
William Carr 9/13/2020
Lets Get Zoid 3 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Thomas 9/13/2020
Brave New World 39 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Lucille Green 9/14/2020
Lets Celebrate Success - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Donna Fox 9/15/2020
Jester Dogs 201st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 9/16/2020
Clwyds Sept 17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 9/17/2020
Legends of Logres 25 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 9/18/2020
Indiana All Breed 9.19 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 9/19/2020
September 2020 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Doris Turner 9/30/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.