Show Record - WILD INDIGO

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Brave New World 10 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog Paul Taylor 8/9/2020
Churchill Collie Show - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Gloria Driscoll 8/10/2020
Beltane Celebration 125 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Kevin Garcia 8/11/2020
GaylanStudio1 2020-08-12 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog Sarah Brush 8/12/2020
Highland Games 126 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Forest Gillespie 8/13/2020
Canine Ceilidh 157 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog Rosa Collins 8/14/2020
Australian All Breed 29 - (Puppy) Aarry Schmit Winners Dog Florencio Rogers 8/15/2020
Chikolla The Icon Tribute Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Kelvin Walton 8/16/2020
Brave New World 13 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog Michelle Hamilton 8/17/2020
GaylanStudio5 2020-08-18 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Joyce Lowery 8/18/2020
Beltane Celebration 126 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog JT Howden 8/19/2020
Brave New World 14 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog Keven Ta 8/20/2020
Brave New World 17 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog Bruce Bass 8/21/2020
Brave New World 18 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Elvin Galan 8/22/2020
Brave New World 19 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Lois Lund 8/23/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 131 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Marion Clark 8/24/2020
Brave New World 21 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Lester Fuller 8/25/2020
Brave New World 23 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Elizabeth Looney 8/26/2020
Brave New World 26 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Steven Bolton 8/27/2020
Brave New World 27 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Kurt Harvin 8/28/2020
Brave New World 28 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Pat Baldwin 8/29/2020
GaylanStudio3 2020-08-30 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Shane Walker 8/30/2020
Brave New World 29 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Gregg Merrill 9/1/2020
Brave New World 30 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Brian Oatman 9/2/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-09-03 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Maria Mitchell 9/3/2020
MasterShowEsan 10 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 9/4/2020
MasterShowEsan 11 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Micah Day 9/5/2020
Brave New World 31 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Alice Wise 9/7/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 132 - (Open) Owner 1st in Class Sarah Smith 9/8/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 133 - (Open) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Angel Yeung 9/9/2020
Brave New World 34 - (Open) Owner Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Amanda Mclean 9/10/2020
Legends of Logres 23 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Randall Jackson 9/11/2020
Mists of Avalon 24 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Pat Price 9/12/2020
Brave New World 38 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 9/13/2020
Brave New World 40 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 9/14/2020
Autumn Fluff 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Braun 9/15/2020
Autumn Fluff 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Helen Crippen 9/16/2020
Autumn Fluff 3 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Linda Sheets 9/17/2020
Legends of Logres 25 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 9/18/2020
Southern Indiana Collie Club 9.19 - (Champions) Owner DNP Helen Crippen 9/19/2020
Brave New World 43 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Luke Slocum 9/22/2020
Indiana All Breed 9.23 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Maria Mohr 9/23/2020
Brave New World 45 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Sarah Brush 9/24/2020
Insignia All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Nancy Wilson 9/25/2020
Brave New World 46 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Amanda Young 9/26/2020
Cinemas All-breed Spectacular 1 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Misty Scott 9/27/2020
Better Than Baio - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
George Wilson 9/29/2020
September 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Doris Turner 9/30/2020
Lets Gets Showing - (Champions) Owner DNP Jonathan Jackson 10/1/2020
Oct.2nd All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Graeme Vance 10/2/2020
Seasar All Breed 156 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Gwendolyn Gibbons 10/3/2020
Scottish Kennel Club - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Damon Thomason 10/4/2020
Brave New World 54 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Maria Mitchell 10/5/2020
TBA All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Petar Amelia 10/6/2020
ADK 1 - (Champions) Rogane Tuller Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 10/8/2020
Mists of Avalon 26 - (Champions) Tod Brubaker Best of Opposite Sex Blake Hepler 10/9/2020
Krieghund Fall Show 24 - (Champions) Owner DNP George Kennedy 10/10/2020
TNT 191st All Breed Show - (Champions) Aarry Schmit DNP Jennifer Guerra 10/11/2020
Slipps The Way Forward - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 10/12/2020
Brave New World 61 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gary Thompson 10/14/2020
All Breed Fall Spectacular - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 10/15/2020
Beltane Celebration 128 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 10/16/2020
Jester Dogs 204th All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Stella Worley 10/17/2020
Decoys All Breed 33 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 10/18/2020
Canine Ceilidh 160 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Roy Rick 10/19/2020
Brave New World 70 - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 10/20/2020
Beltane Celebration 129 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 10/21/2020
TNT 192nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
George Kennedy 10/22/2020
GaylanStudio2 2020-10-23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Breed Lester Fuller 10/23/2020
Grays Fall Show 11 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 10/24/2020
Steinhaus Fall Show 24 - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Earl Feinstein 10/25/2020
Clwyds Oct 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 10/27/2020
GaylanStudio9 2020-10-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Sam Tacker 3rd in Breed Wesley Eubanks 10/28/2020
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 4 - (Champions) Thom Kogut 3rd in Breed Stella Worley 10/29/2020
Sweetbrier Fall Show 30 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Young 10/30/2020
October 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Finn McKay 10/31/2020
Treun Fall Show 24 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Thomas Olson 11/1/2020
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Cynthia Reed 11/2/2020
Treun Fall Show 25 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 11/3/2020
Sweetbrier Fall Show 32 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 11/4/2020
Rivacres Bonfire Festival - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 11/5/2020
Rossetts Nov 6 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Colin Lacy 11/6/2020
Grays Fall Show 16 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 11/10/2020
Decoys All Breed 37 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 11/11/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-11-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 11/12/2020
Highland Games 134 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 11/13/2020
Highland Games 133 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 11/14/2020
Legends of Logres 28 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Misty Scott 11/15/2020
Clwyds Nov 16 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 11/16/2020
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 17 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex Alisa Fillmore 11/17/2020
Rossetts Nov 18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Edward Fincher 11/18/2020
Canine Ceilidh 162 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 11/19/2020
Jester Dogs 207th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 11/20/2020
Grays Fall Show 20 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Linda Sheets 11/21/2020
November 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 11/30/2020
December 2020 Collie Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Ronald Schmidt 12/7/2020
January 2021 Collie Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Gregory Phillips 1/7/2021
February 2021 Collie Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Ursula Chavez 2/7/2021
March 2021 Collie Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Barbara Munoz 3/7/2021
April 2021 Collie Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Joseph Myles 4/7/2021
May 2021 Collie Nationals - (Veterans) Owner Best Veteran Dog Maria Santiago 5/7/2021
June 2021 Collie Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 3rd in Veterans Kathy Schoonover 6/7/2021
July 2021 Collie Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Deforrest Aaren 7/7/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A specialty show may be regional or national. A "Best in Show" win at a national specialty show is tremendously prestigious, indicating that the winning dog or bitch triumphed at a contest which attracted entries from the most serious fanciers of that breed in the country or continent. Some specialty shows attract international entries.