Show Record - CafeLatte Dark Decadence

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Rossets Oct 1st All Breed Show - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Winners Dog
(3 pts)
Scott Person 10/1/2020
Oct.2nd All Breed - (Puppy) Joe Kensing Winners Dog
(5 pts)
Graeme Vance 10/2/2020
Casa de Perro 1st All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Gordon Teixeira 10/3/2020
Blitzd 1 Fall Show - (Puppy) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed
(5 pts)
Bennie Wilkins 10/4/2020
The Grass Is Greener All Breed - (Puppy) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 10/5/2020
TBA All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 10/6/2020
Clwyds October 7 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Emerson Shores 10/7/2020
ADK 1 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 10/8/2020
Jester Dogs 203rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Lean Hoeffner 10/9/2020
Krieghund Fall Show 24 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 10/10/2020
TNT 191st All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 10/11/2020
October 2020 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Cynthia Reed 10/12/2020
October 13th Bonanza - (Champions) Owner DNP Finn McKay 10/13/2020
Rossetts Oct 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jeff Dunbar 10/14/2020
Caulfeilds Oct 15 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 10/15/2020
GaylanStudio5 2020-10-16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Leif Law 10/16/2020
Clwyds Oct 17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Ruth Langham 10/17/2020
Highland Games 130 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Rose Clark 10/18/2020
Canine Ceilidh 160 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Roy Rick 10/19/2020
Highland Games 131 - (Champions) Greg Alexander DNP Deforrest Aaren 10/20/2020
Beltane Celebration 129 - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Jeanene Brown 10/21/2020
TNT 192nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 10/22/2020
K9 Kapers 35 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 10/23/2020
GaylanStudio4 2020-10-24 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Mark Wilson 10/24/2020
All Breeds Spectacular 137 - (Champions) Owner DNP Ronald Schmidt 10/25/2020
Rossetts Oct 26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 10/26/2020
Decoys All Breed 35 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Cynthia Reed 10/27/2020
K9 Kapers 36 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Maria Hopkins 10/28/2020
Jester Dogs 205th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Johnnie Robinson 10/29/2020
TNT 193rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 10/30/2020
October 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Finn McKay 10/31/2020
Clwyds All Saints Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 11/1/2020
Sweetbrier Fall Show 31 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 11/2/2020
Treun Fall Show 25 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Ronald Schmidt 11/3/2020
Sweetbrier Fall Show 32 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Maria Hopkins 11/4/2020
Rivacres Bonfire Festival - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt DNP Abigail Cave 11/5/2020
Rossetts Nov 6 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Colin Lacy 11/6/2020
Canine Ceilidh 161 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kelvin Walton 11/7/2020
Jester Dogs 206th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Earl White 11/8/2020
Caulfeilds November 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Theodore Belew 11/9/2020
Grays Fall Show 16 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Jill Quinton 11/10/2020
Highland Games 132 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 11/11/2020
November 2020 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Angela Perez 11/12/2020
Highland Games 134 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 11/13/2020
Grays Fall Show 18 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 11/14/2020
Global Challenge 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Angela Perez 11/15/2020
Clwyds Nov 16 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 11/16/2020
Saving the World - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/17/2020
Rossetts Nov 18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 11/18/2020
Canine Ceilidh 162 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Blake Hepler 11/19/2020
Jester Dogs 207th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 11/20/2020
TNT 195th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/21/2020
Churchill Classic 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 11/23/2020
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 21 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Hamilton 11/24/2020
Carnewf Old is New Again 4 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Stewart 11/25/2020
Mists of Avalon 27 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 11/26/2020
Ballroom Fall Show 13 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group Paul Dougherty 11/27/2020
Steinhaus Fall Show 26 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 11/28/2020
TNT 196th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jess Ratliff 11/29/2020
November 2020 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jill Quinton 11/30/2020
Steinhaus Fall Show 27 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 12/2/2020
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 24 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 12/3/2020
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 26 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Jacob Dews 12/4/2020
Caulfeilds Dec 5 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Carlos Spann 12/5/2020
Rossetts Dec 6 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Rogelio Overturf 12/6/2020
GaylanStudio7 2020-12-07 Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Ursula Chavez 12/7/2020
Highland Games 135
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Jacob Dews 12/8/2020
Plus Fall Show 19
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Anthony Lara 12/9/2020
Beltane Celebration 131
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub Kelvin Walton 12/10/2020
Canine Ceilidh 164
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub Victor Wood 12/11/2020
December 2020 Standard Poodle Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Leif Law 12/12/2020
Clwyds Dec 13 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub Sandra Conway 12/13/2020
Beltane Celebration 132
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Steven Bolton 12/14/2020
Global Challenge 5
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub Paul Spencer 12/15/2020
Caulfeils Dec 16 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Barbara Hall 12/16/2020
December 2020 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Judy Weaver 12/31/2020

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The third obedience title is a UD, or "Utility Dog", which is earned through competition in the Utility obedience class