Show Record - Agamede Arvo

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Seasar All Breed 178 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Mary Lewis 12/27/2020
KDH All Breed 256 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Pamela Geist 12/28/2020
Canine Ceilidh 165 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Jimmy James 12/29/2020
Jester Dogs 210th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Keven Ta 12/30/2020
Carnewf Old is New Again 7 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed
(4 pts)
Wesley Eubanks 1/3/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 49 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Daniel Foster 1/4/2021
Caulfeilds Jan 5 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Charles Wilson 1/5/2021
Beltane Celebration 133 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Winners Dog Theodore Belew 1/6/2021
Highland Games 137 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(5 pts)
Carlos Stewart 1/7/2021
Mists of Avalon 29 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Theodore Belew 1/8/2021
GaylanStudio7 2021-01-09 Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Victor Wood 1/9/2021
GaylanStudio3 2021-01-10 Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 1/10/2021
Wyredogs Seventh of Many - (Champions) Owner DNP Sang Wolfson 1/12/2021
Bring Your Best 6 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Joseph Jones 1/14/2021
January 2021 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Kelly St Peter 1/16/2021
Winter Woolies 5
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex Paul Phillips 1/29/2021
Decoys All Breed 43 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Kerrie Orval 1/30/2021
Seasar All Breed 188 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Willian Crutchfield 2/1/2021
New Englands Coastal All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 2/5/2021
Lucky Number 7 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Edward Fincher 2/7/2021
GaylanStudio9 2021-02-15 Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Gary Thompson 2/15/2021
February 2021 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Luke Slocum 2/16/2021
Canine Ceilidh 168 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed Amanda Mclean 2/16/2021
TNT 203rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Donald Gray 2/17/2021
Dark Mirage Winter Festival II - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group Pat Price 2/18/2021
North Border 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 2/19/2021
Etiveglen all breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 2/20/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
At least two wins must be a set of three or more points ("majors"), under two different judges; at least one additional win under a third judge is also required.