Show Record - Tq Ruby Marble Slate

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Aussie World 6 March - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Dianne Hall 3/1/2021
HQF All Breed Extravaganza - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Dog Richard Wilson 3/1/2021
Bang for Your Buck - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Lorie Nave 3/2/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 76 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Gordon Teixeira 3/3/2021
Krieghund Winter Show 36 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class William Carr 3/5/2021
Aussie World 4 February - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Jeff Dunbar 3/7/2021
Starlight Show 2 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Michelle Zavala 3/9/2021
Calling All Dogs To The Tent - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Penny Strain 3/10/2021
Shoulda been Krufts - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Lester Fuller 3/11/2021
TNT 205th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Trevor Price 3/12/2021
Clwyds Ides Of March All Breed Extravaganza - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Bruce Bass 3/15/2021
Racs All Breed 11 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Chad Hill 3/16/2021
Aussie World 8 March - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Angela Perez 3/18/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 83 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Doris Turner 3/18/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 85 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Barbara Hall 3/20/2021
March 2021 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Angel Yeung 3/23/2021
Almost Out Of The Woods - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Winners Dog Lean Hoeffner 3/24/2021
Seasar All Breed 203 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Julie Patton Reserve Winners Dog Gary Martinez 3/28/2021
Wyredogs Tenth of Many - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Stew Kellermen 4th in Breed Amanda Nava 3/29/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 94 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Mary Lewis 3/30/2021
Wyredogs April Fool - (Open) Owner Best of Winners
(3 pts)
Lean Hoeffner 4/1/2021
Carrie Another Show 8 - (Open) George Anderson 4th in Breed Anthony Lara 4/2/2021
GaylanStudio8 21-04-03 All Breed - (Open) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Lorene Moore 4/3/2021
GaylanStudio8 21-04-04 All Breed - (Open) Jene Moak 3rd in Group
(5 pts)
Scott Pham 4/4/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-04-05 All Breed - (Open) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Lorie Nave 4/5/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 96 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Stephen Long 4/6/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-04-07 All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 4/7/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 97 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 4/8/2021
Yes I Can - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 4/9/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 99 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 4/10/2021
Racs All Breed 20 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Misty Scott 4/11/2021
GaylanStudio2 21-04-12 All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Linda House 4/12/2021
Wyredogs Eleventh of Many - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 4/13/2021
Seasar All Breed 206 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Angela Perez 4/14/2021
Racs All Breed 23 - (Champions) Owner DNP Donna Fox 4/15/2021
SHOCKER 3 Aussies April - (Champions) Owner DNP Daniel Washington 4/15/2021
SHOCKER 5 Aussies - (Champions) Owner DNP Kimberly Cunningham 4/16/2021
Going To The Car Wash - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Elliott Mcclean 4/16/2021
Seasar All Breed 207 - (Champions) Owner DNP Petra Anderson 4/17/2021
Put On A Smile - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 4/18/2021
Bring Your Best 17 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 4/19/2021
Block Party 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 4/20/2021
Good Weather Ahead - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 4/21/2021
Last Boy Scout - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Raymond Valdez 4/22/2021
April 2021 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Rosa Collins 4/23/2021
Spring 8 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 4/23/2021
KDH All Breed 282 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Trevor Price 4/24/2021
Spring Into Summer All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 4/25/2021
Pre May Aussie 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Rosa Collins 4/25/2021
Racs All Breed 26 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Sam Moss 4/26/2021
Treun Spring Show 24 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Taylor 4/27/2021
True Justice Spring Show 11 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Jess Ratliff 4/28/2021
Pre May Aussie 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kerrie Orval 4/28/2021
GaylanStudio 21-04-29 All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Trudy Walker 4/29/2021
SHOCKER Australian Shepherds not Terriers - (Champions) Owner DNP Thomas Bartley 4/29/2021
April 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Pamela Geist 4/30/2021
Draig Spring Show 10 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 4th in Breed Marjorie Moore 5/1/2021
Caulfeilds May 2 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Murray Ingersoll 5/2/2021
Sweetbrier Spring Show 26 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 5/3/2021
Breacan Spring Show 14 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Brian Oatman 5/4/2021
Spring 13 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Jeanene Brown 5/5/2021
Seasar All Breed 212 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 5/6/2021
Racs All Breed 29 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 5/7/2021
KDH All Breed 285 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Rose Clark 5/8/2021
Candlelitt All Breed 4 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Maria Braun 5/9/2021
Candlelitt All Breed 5 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 5/10/2021
My Little Henry
(Current Entries)
Stew Kellermen Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 5/11/2021
KDH All Breed 286 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Tammy Cavanaugh 5/12/2021
Jester Dogs 221st All Breed Show - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 3rd in Breed Linda Gross 5/13/2021
SHOCKER 6 Aussies May - (Champions) Owner DNP Bennie Wilkins 5/13/2021
La Vita Dolce All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jene Moak DNP Lois Lund 5/14/2021
Global Challenge 11 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker DNP Shane Walker 5/15/2021
SHOCKER 9 Aussies May - (Champions) Owner DNP Andrew Lopez 5/16/2021
Artemis All Breed 4 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 5/16/2021
Breacan Spring Show 15 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 5/17/2021
Jordana All Breed 5 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 5/18/2021
Aussie Spectacular May Bonanza - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Santiago 5/18/2021
Dewars All Breed 4 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Lisa Harrison 5/19/2021
Clwyds May 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 5/20/2021
Krieghund Spring Show 37 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 2nd in Breed Lorraine Horne 5/21/2021
Candlelitt All Breed 9 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 5/22/2021
Oriole All Breed 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 5/23/2021
May 2021 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Luke Slocum 5/23/2021
KDH All Breed 287 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Roy Rick 5/24/2021
Annapolis All Breed 5 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Breed Angela Perez 5/25/2021
Killick Out and About Show 3 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Crystal Ramsey 5/26/2021
Rossetts May 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed Orlando Bennett 5/27/2021
Indiana All Breed 4 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 5/28/2021
Bradfords All Breed 3 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Braun 5/29/2021
Annapolis All Breed 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Alexander Crossland 5/30/2021
May 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Donna Fox 5/31/2021
Where is Spring? 3 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 6/1/2021
Under the Southern Cross 25 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Gerry Salazar 6/2/2021
Slipp`s Australian Shepherd Special 3 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Keven Ta 6/2/2021
Where is Spring? 6 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Earl White 6/3/2021
Under the Southern Cross 26 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Gary Rivera 6/4/2021
Simples - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 6/5/2021
GaylanStudio 21-06-06 All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Garry Locke 6/6/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-06-07 All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Andrew Lopez 6/7/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-06-08 All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 6/8/2021
Draig Spring Show 12 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Brooks Wasson 6/9/2021
Carnewf Old is New Again 15 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 6/10/2021
SHOCKER 6 Aussies - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 6/10/2021
Morning time - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Patricia Stevens 6/11/2021
SHOCKER 7 Aussies - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 6/11/2021
Seasar All Breed 220 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 6/12/2021
SHOCKER 8 Aussies - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Caraway 6/12/2021
RIP Tarot Fait Accompli - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Stephanie Brawley 6/13/2021
K9 Kapers 51 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Peter Payne 6/14/2021
June 2021 Australian Shepherd Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Timothy Mccord 6/23/2021
June 2021 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Forest Gillespie 6/30/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Additional points may be awarded to the Best of Winners, or a class dog that goes Best of Breed or Best of Opposite Sex, again depending on the number of dogs competing