Show Record - Sheladors Cole

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Carries Lab Show - (Puppy) Owner DNP Amanda Young 4/3/2021
Candlelitt All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Joe Kensing Reserve Winners Dog Keven Ta 4/4/2021
Otter Tail Show - (Puppy) Owner DNP Cristi Langley 4/5/2021
Jester Dogs 218th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Oscar West 4/6/2021
All Breeds Spectacular 159 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Dog Patricia Stevens 4/7/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-04-08 All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Kelly St Peter 4/8/2021
Racs All Breed 18 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Alexander Crossland 4/9/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 98 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Lorie Nave 4/10/2021
Seasar All Breed 205 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed Casey Wolfe 4/11/2021
GaylanStudio2 21-04-12 All Breed - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Linda House 4/12/2021
April 2021 Labrador Retriever Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Autumn Fuller 4/13/2021
Clwyds April 14 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Dog Mendy Menzie 4/14/2021
GaylanStudio2 21-04-15 All Breed - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Reserve Winners Dog Ned Ford 4/15/2021
Spring 1 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Bruce Bass 4/17/2021
Spring 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 pts)
Raymond Valdez 4/18/2021
Bring Your Best 17 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Frank Gonzalez 4/19/2021
Clwyds Four Twenty All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Amanda Young 4/20/2021
Spring 4 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner DNP Willian Crutchfield 4/21/2021
Steinhaus Spring Show 11 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed
(5 pts)
Brenda Moore 4/22/2021
Otter Tail Show 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 4/23/2021
All Breeds Spectacular 161 - (Champions) Owner DNP Pamela Geist 4/24/2021
Decoys All Breed 49 - (Champions) Kimberly Carson DNP Colin Lacy 4/25/2021
Racs All Breed 26 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Sam Moss 4/26/2021
Treun Spring Show 24 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Kevin Taylor 4/27/2021
Decoys All Breed 50 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 4/28/2021
Plus Spring Show 20 - (Champions) Owner DNP Pamela Geist 4/29/2021
April 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Pamela Geist 4/30/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-05-01 All Breed - (Champions) Rogane Tuller 2nd in Breed Michelle Hamilton 5/1/2021
Krieghund Spring Show 30 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 5/2/2021
Sweetbrier Spring Show 26 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Brandt 5/3/2021
Breacan Spring Show 14 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 5/4/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-05-05 All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 5/5/2021
Spring 15 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Breed Richard Wilson 5/6/2021
Racs All Breed 29 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 5/7/2021
Block Party 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Edward Fincher 5/8/2021
Spring 19 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Edward Fincher 5/9/2021
Clwyds May 10 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Owner DNP Frank Gonzalez 5/10/2021
GaylanStudio 21-05-11 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Rogelio Overturf 5/11/2021
KDH All Breed 286 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Tammy Cavanaugh 5/12/2021
May 2021 Labrador Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Jacob Dews 5/13/2021
Artemis All Breed 2 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 5/14/2021
Global Challenge 11 - (Champions) Owner DNP Shane Walker 5/15/2021
La Vita Dolce All Breed 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jolene Ramsey 5/16/2021
Otter Tail Show 3 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Specialty Show Jess Ratliff 5/18/2021
Plus Spring Show 25 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Long 5/19/2021
Clwyds May 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter DNP Randal Harris 5/20/2021
Caulfeilds May 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Jennifer Green 5/21/2021
TNT 211th All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Betty Price 5/23/2021
Jester Dogs 222nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 5/24/2021
Annapolis All Breed 5 - (Champions) Adrian Campbell DNP Angela Perez 5/25/2021
Annapolis All Breed 1 - (Champions) All Mederos DNP Ashley Anderson 5/26/2021
May 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Donna Fox 5/31/2021
Jester Dogs 223rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Ryan Juliesen 6/7/2021
Sweetbrier Spring Show 28 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mohr 6/8/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-06-09 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Forest Gillespie 6/9/2021
GaylanStudio1 21-06-10 All Breed - (Champions) Art Toles DNP Brian Oatman 6/10/2021
Morning time - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 6/11/2021
GaylanStudio4 21-06-12 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 6/12/2021
June 2021 Labrador Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wallace 6/13/2021
Otter Tail Show 4 - (Champions) June Dixon DNP Maria Mohr 6/14/2021
Global Challenge 12 - (Champions) Owner DNP Patrick Tatum 6/15/2021
June Championship Series-16th - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Rose Clark 6/16/2021
GaylanStudio9 21-06-17 All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Edward Fincher 6/17/2021
Jester Dogs 224th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Penny Strain 6/18/2021
K9 Kapers 52 - (Champions) Owner DNP Michelle Hamilton 6/19/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
An obedience trial is a dog sport in which a dog must perfectly execute a predefined set of tasks when directed to do so by his handler