Show Record - Tanami Time of Hope

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 95 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Gerry Salazar 4/5/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-04-06 All Breed - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Charles Britton 4/6/2021
GaylanStudio5 21-04-07 All Breed - (Puppy) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Genevieve Cyr 4/7/2021
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling 97 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Best in Show
(5 pts)
Lisa Harrison 4/8/2021
News Broadcast - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Group
(3 pts)
Barbara Hall 4/9/2021
Bring Your Best 15 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 4/10/2021
Loch Tay All Breed 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Roy Rick 4/12/2021
Wyredogs Eleventh of Many - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Breed Sheldon Hansen 4/13/2021
Clwyds April 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Mendy Menzie 4/14/2021
Going To The Car Wash - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Elliott Mcclean 4/16/2021
Spring 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 4/17/2021
Spot On Spots - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Linda House 4/20/2021
April 2021 Norwegian Buhund Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 4/23/2021
Spring 7 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 4/23/2021
Decoys All Breed 49 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Colin Lacy 4/25/2021
Now This Is A Story - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Terry Lopez 4/26/2021
Decoys All Breed 50 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 4/28/2021
April 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 4/30/2021
Krieghund Spring Show 30 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 5/2/2021
Breacan Spring Show 14 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Brian Oatman 5/4/2021
ShineBrightLikeADiamond - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Raymond Valdez 5/7/2021
Spring 17 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Doris Turner 5/8/2021
All Breeds Spectacular 163 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 5/9/2021
Seasar All Breed 213 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 5/11/2021
Carrie Another Show 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 5/13/2021
Global Challenge 11 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Shane Walker 5/15/2021
The Rosette X - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show Autumn Fuller 5/16/2021
Breacan Spring Show 15 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed Bennie Wilkins 5/17/2021
GaylanStudio 21-05-18 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Joseph Myles 5/18/2021
Dewars All Breed 4 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 5/19/2021
Indiana All Breed 3 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group Lois Lund 5/20/2021
Oriole All Breed 2 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed Jesus Russell 5/21/2021
SunDow All Breed 11 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 5/22/2021
May 2021 Norwegian Buhund Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 5/23/2021
TNT 211th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group Betty Price 5/23/2021
Jordana All Breed 7
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Steven Bolton 5/24/2021
Indiana All Breed 5 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show Barbara Munoz 5/25/2021
Carrie Another Show 12 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 5/26/2021
Artemis All Breed 1 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed William Jones 5/27/2021
Indiana All Breed 4 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 5/28/2021
Jordana All Breed 4 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 5/30/2021
May 2021 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Donna Fox 5/31/2021
Where is Spring? 6 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group Earl White 6/3/2021
Under the Southern Cross 26 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed Gary Rivera 6/4/2021
GaylanStudio7 21-06-10 All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 6/10/2021
Sausages - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group Leona Kiley 6/11/2021
Darting Express - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 4th in Group Dwight James 6/12/2021
Carrie Another Show 13 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 6/13/2021
SunDow All Breed 14 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 6/14/2021
Here Comes Summer 29
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Grady Aristophanes 6/26/2021
June 2021 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Forest Gillespie 6/30/2021

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Additional points may be awarded to the Best of Winners, or a class dog that goes Best of Breed or Best of Opposite Sex, again depending on the number of dogs competing